08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Welcome to Network Capital Limited.

April 19, 2021

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Year-To-Date Stock Performance

Stock Year To Date as at 2021

Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
1LASACO0.381.30242.111.370.00467.00303,340,579.00242.11
2CHAMPION0.852.00135.293.420.002,899.001,948,963,102.00135.29
3MORISON0.490.9491.840.940.000.002,921,081.0091.84
4GUINNESS18.4031.8573.1031.850.001,013,586.00129,226,919.0073.10
5MCNICHOLS0.510.8056.860.800.0026,500.001,636,368.0056.86
6LINKASSURE0.540.8455.560.900.00153,770.0058,162,914.0055.56
7ROYALEX0.260.3950.000.440.009,725.0080,812,412.0050.00
8UACN7.1010.0040.8510.000.007,609,527.00216,953,226.0040.85
9ACADEMY0.300.4136.670.450.0013,850.007,231,856.0036.67
10SEPLAT410.00550.0034.15583.000.001,623.008,649,829.0034.15
11MBENEFIT0.280.3732.140.500.0027,691,862.00638,100,881.0032.14
12SMURFIT0.200.2630.000.260.201,451,300.0017,714,600.0030.00
13BOCGAS10.5013.6129.6215.120.003,300.002,877,753.0029.62
14NCR1.962.5228.573.430.000.001,657,103.0028.57
15WAPIC0.390.5028.210.660.002,613,144.00147,797,703.0028.21
16MAYBAKER3.214.1027.735.020.0060,217.0027,203,447.0027.73
17LIVESTOCK1.511.8522.522.800.00397,118.00143,571,111.0022.52
18PORTPAINT2.402.9322.083.500.0011.0011,451,434.0022.08
19FLOURMILL26.1031.0018.7734.700.001,430,672.0081,736,760.0018.77
20REGALINS0.220.2618.180.390.004,100,000.00122,410,995.0018.18
21NPFMCRFBK1.701.9212.942.000.001,172.0024,982,694.0012.94
22TRANSEXPR0.720.8112.501.050.000.002,958,527.0012.50
23CAP20.0022.2011.0023.900.0088,452.0021,797,226.0011.00
24TOTAL130.00142.009.23143.000.0038,834.002,631,175.009.23
25AIRTELAFRI851.80930.009.18930.000.00162.003,367,442.009.18
26LEARNAFRCA1.001.099.001.100.00100,755.0020,534,870.009.00
27UCAP4.905.328.576.210.001,225,800.00303,258,800.008.57
28JBERGER17.5519.008.2622.650.00102,900.0022,315,588.008.26
29PREMPAINTS9.4010.006.3810.009.400.0073,420.006.38
30MEYER0.500.536.000.530.000.003,244,207.006.00
31AIICO1.191.265.881.450.004,786,312.00139,610,054.005.88
32FBNH7.207.605.567.600.0033,985,248.001,207,118,946.005.56
33ARDOVA13.5514.305.5421.850.0031,300.0036,178,836.005.54
34NASCON14.5015.204.8317.550.00126,557.0018,931,302.004.83
35COURTVILLE0.220.234.550.240.005,771,101.00227,540,436.004.55
36STANBIC44.0046.004.5551.750.005,035,082.0050,713,826.004.55
37SKYAVN3.203.334.063.332.88900.001,911,168.004.06
38CHIPLC0.320.333.130.460.00103,000.0026,473,883.003.13
39NEM1.962.002.042.690.00500.0025,032,910.002.04
40PRESCO70.9572.001.4875.000.007,797.0020,249,647.001.48
41ETERNA5.755.800.875.800.0039,499.0014,050,879.000.87
42REDSTAREX3.433.440.293.500.0015,755.0011,016,399.000.29
43RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.300.300.007,400.000.00
44PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.950.000.000.00
45SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.560.560.000.000.00
46SKYESHELT95.0095.000.0095.0095.000.000.000.00
47RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.200.201,050.0039,900.000.00
48ROADS6.606.600.006.606.600.000.000.00
49ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.600.000.000.00
50STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
51STDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.20100.003,800.000.00
52RTBRISCOE0.200.200.000.220.00122.0065,987,724.000.00
53STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.140.000.000.00
54SUNUASSUR0.000.660.001.000.003,400.002,186,129.000.00
55TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.200.000.002,284,578.000.00
56THOMASWY0.350.350.000.350.35295.0011,210.000.00
57STACO0.480.480.000.480.480.000.000.00
58UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.020.000.000.00
59UNIC0.200.200.000.200.200.000.000.00
60UNIONDICON10.9510.950.0010.9510.952.0033,279.000.00
61UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.630.630.000.000.00
62UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.250.250.000.000.00
63UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.250.00430.00198,754,307.000.00
64UTC0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
65VERITASKAP0.200.200.000.290.0046,000.00170,803,018.000.00
66VONO1.191.190.001.191.190.000.000.00
67WAAP0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
68WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.630.000.000.00
69ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.750.000.000.00
70EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.200.200.000.000.00
71DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.910.000.000.00
72DUNLOP0.200.200.000.200.200.000.000.00
73EKOCORP6.006.000.006.006.00102.0060,127,944.000.00
74ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.004.254.2535.00315,101.000.00
75FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.00100.00100.002,000.0076,000.000.00
76FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.580.000.000.00
77EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
78FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.400.40202,500.007,695,000.000.00
79CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.610.000.000.00
80CCNN18.1018.100.0018.1018.1012,044,400.00457,687,200.000.00
81CUSTODYINS3.933.930.003.933.930.000.000.00
82CWG2.542.540.002.542.5410.00298,449.000.00
83COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
84DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.0023.0023.00139,876.005,315,288.000.00
85ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.0017.0817.080.000.000.00
86ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
87AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.002.032.032.0076.000.00
88AVONCROWN1.181.180.001.181.180.000.000.00
89BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
90ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.750.000.000.00
91ARBICO1.031.030.001.030.0011,300.00607,850.000.00
92BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
93CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.490.000.000.00
94CAPHOTEL2.202.200.002.200.0010.00831,345.000.00
95CAPOIL0.200.200.000.200.206,500.00247,000.000.00
96AIRSERVICE7.057.050.007.057.05153,500.005,833,000.000.00
97AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.710.000.000.00
98AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.220.0038,000.0010,052,939.000.00
99AFRPAINTS2.352.350.002.352.350.000.000.00
100AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.550.55134,195.005,099,410.000.00
1017UP101.97101.970.00101.97101.970.000.000.00
102ABBEYBDS1.051.050.001.050.00431.00457,008.000.00
103ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.630.000.000.00
104AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
105AFRINSURE0.000.200.000.260.00308,000.0058,474,082.000.00
106NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.200.005,117.000.00
107NIGERINS0.200.200.000.300.00150.0085,624,125.000.00
108NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.620.000.000.00
109NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.460.000.000.00
110NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.150.000.000.00
111NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
112NSLTECH0.200.200.000.200.200.002,199,993.000.00
113NOTORE62.5062.500.0062.500.0015,388,595.00191,297,519.000.00
114POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.050.000.000.00
115OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.530.000.000.00
116OKOMUOIL90.0090.000.0093.000.00326,231.0013,693,490.000.00
117OMATEK0.200.200.000.230.20100.008,514,357.000.00
118OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.900.900.000.000.00
119PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.590.590.000.000.00
120MTECH0.910.910.000.910.910.000.000.00
121MTI0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
122MULTITREX0.360.360.000.360.360.000.000.00
123MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.260.0011,573.0051,082,127.000.00
124MOBIL228.00228.000.00249.500.00354.00552,670.000.00
125MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.001.621.624,109.00156,142.000.00
126JOHNHOLT0.510.510.000.530.000.007,157,565.000.00
127JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.660.000.000.00
128INTENEGINS0.420.420.000.420.420.000.000.00
129INTERLINK2.912.910.002.912.910.0053,102.000.00
130IPWA0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
131LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.000.000.000.00
132LAWUNION1.101.100.001.101.1050,200.001,907,600.000.00
133MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.350.000.000.00
134HMARKINS0.300.300.000.300.300.000.000.00
135GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4614.460.000.000.00
136GNI0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
137GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.810.0020,000.00237,667.000.00
138GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2020.00760.000.00
139GSPECPLC4.194.190.004.194.1921.00102,680.000.00
140GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.600.000.000.00
141IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
142IHS3.903.900.003.903.900.000.000.00
143IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.080.000.000.00
144INFINITY1.361.360.001.361.361,500.0057,000.000.00
145GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.220.00100,000.0047,240,968.000.00
146MTNN165.20163.00-1.33182.900.00570,709.0075,050,249.00-1.33
147TRIPPLEG0.660.65-1.520.800.0010,000.001,160,069.00-1.52
148CUSTODIAN5.855.75-1.717.000.001,793.0023,837,070.00-1.71
149BETAGLAS55.4054.00-2.5355.400.0010.002,217,525.00-2.53
150CAVERTON1.981.92-3.032.080.00649,411.0041,700,628.00-3.03
151ETRANZACT2.332.25-3.432.500.001,743.002,157,521.00-3.43
152VITAFOAM8.758.40-4.0010.050.00535,111.0074,695,964.00-4.00
153SOVRENINS0.240.23-4.170.360.002,065,674.00234,878,429.00-4.17
154CHAMS0.230.22-4.350.300.006,018,350.00149,279,187.00-4.35
155JAIZBANK0.670.64-4.480.730.00248,934.0092,881,025.00-4.48
156JAPAULGOLD0.740.70-5.411.520.008,382,440.00633,385,990.00-5.41
157NESTLE1,505.001,420.00-5.651,505.000.002,229.005,724,226.00-5.65
158UNITYBNK0.680.64-5.880.750.0079,434.0066,784,419.00-5.88
159NAHCO2.302.15-6.522.350.00774,295.0030,680,799.00-6.52
160GLAXOSMITH6.856.40-6.577.250.00341,074.0034,243,979.00-6.57
161UNILEVER13.9012.95-6.8314.600.003,473,576.0038,563,511.00-6.83
162FIDELITYBK2.582.40-6.982.770.0046,151,808.00497,746,541.00-6.98
163HONYFLOUR1.281.19-7.031.430.00532,763.00106,920,802.00-7.03
164NEWGOLD9,100.008,450.01-7.149,150.000.0013,974.003,089,201.00-7.14
165DANGSUGAR18.3016.90-7.6521.700.003,420,794.00253,906,739.00-7.65
166IKEJAHOTEL1.201.10-8.331.280.0012,250.002,777,139.00-8.33
167WAPCO22.4020.50-8.4830.000.001,448,695.00287,361,970.00-8.48
168PRESTIGE0.460.42-8.700.550.00801,981.0070,390,553.00-8.70
169FIDSON4.704.28-8.946.150.00157,089.0012,438,550.00-8.94
170BUACEMENT80.0072.70-9.1380.000.0064,381.0034,953,891.00-9.13
171OANDO3.333.02-9.313.700.003,029,804.0090,854,891.00-9.31
172STUDPRESS1.791.62-9.501.791.620.00770,792.00-9.50
173UNIONDAC0.310.28-9.680.330.000.0014,259,084.00-9.68
174TRANSCOHOT3.603.25-9.723.603.2514,098.00412,674.00-9.72
175TOURIST3.152.84-9.843.150.005.001,494,746.00-9.84
176ALEX8.107.30-9.888.107.302.005,654.00-9.88
177ENAMELWA22.1019.90-9.9522.1019.900.00721,381.00-9.95
178CADBURY9.008.10-10.0010.700.00130,223.0014,982,227.00-10.00
179UAC-PROP0.800.72-10.000.850.005,223,428.00139,628,085.00-10.00
180DANGCEM244.90220.00-10.17244.900.00362,890.0036,419,527.00-10.17
181GUARANTY32.5529.15-10.4534.500.0033,465,216.001,162,674,507.00-10.45
182NB56.0050.10-10.5463.000.00120,092.0054,395,620.00-10.54
183PHARMDEKO1.501.34-10.671.500.000.00174,166.00-10.67
184CHELLARAM2.512.24-10.762.510.000.00146,794.00-10.76
185BERGER7.356.50-11.568.050.0067,347.001,681,310.00-11.56
186FCMB3.012.66-11.633.500.003,138,992.00229,458,183.00-11.63
187NEIMETH2.161.90-12.042.200.0013,838.0020,342,295.00-12.04
188CILEASING5.705.00-12.285.700.00215.009,717,022.00-12.28
189ZENITHBANK24.6021.50-12.6027.200.006,140,030.001,001,713,196.00-12.60
190ACCESS8.807.60-13.649.700.0012,007,051.00661,876,080.00-13.64
191CORNERST0.630.54-14.290.800.00442,467.0042,440,582.00-14.29
192UBN5.354.55-14.956.100.002,819,598.00673,958,144.00-14.95
193PZ5.304.50-15.095.850.001,450,211.0032,296,623.00-15.09
194INTBREW6.545.55-15.147.070.001,280,272.0051,099,490.00-15.14
195CUTIX2.402.03-15.422.400.00264,188.0013,545,168.00-15.42
196UPL1.281.07-16.411.370.0025.003,825,895.00-16.41
197ABCTRANS0.350.29-17.140.360.002,959.0012,275,059.00-17.14
198UBA8.406.95-17.269.250.005,596,973.00778,860,179.00-17.26
199TRANSCORP0.960.79-17.711.170.005,118,305.001,435,772,912.00-17.71
200CONOIL20.8517.05-18.2321.000.003,029.002,991,027.00-18.23
201AFRIPRUD6.755.50-18.527.250.00381,579.0054,197,248.00-18.52
202SCOA2.932.38-18.772.932.380.00299,987.00-18.77
203UHOMREIT45.2036.60-19.0345.2036.601,000.004,814.00-19.03
204INITSPLC0.570.46-19.300.570.000.004,900,136.00-19.30
205DEAPCAP0.250.20-20.000.250.0010,000.006,640,493.00-20.00
206NNFM6.745.35-20.629.680.00401,573.009,331,789.00-20.62
207MRS13.7510.90-20.7313.750.0011,960.002,140,809.00-20.73
208WEMABANK0.720.57-20.830.750.001,388,717.00503,288,863.00-20.83
209MANSARD1.150.90-21.741.700.0014,092,168.00444,338,962.00-21.74
210ETI6.504.85-25.386.750.00439,781.0075,244,982.00-25.38
211VANLEER9.106.70-26.379.106.700.002,354,056.00-26.37
212FTNCOCOA0.650.47-27.690.720.00776,896.0066,543,884.00-27.69
213STERLNBANK2.051.48-27.802.050.003,116,464.00158,794,886.00-27.80
214UPDCREIT8.105.60-30.868.100.003,882.002,513,799.00-30.86
215DAARCOMM0.300.20-33.330.300.001,000.002,274,079.00-33.33
216JULI1.510.00-100.001.510.0024.004,608.00-100.00
Top
Supportscreen tag