08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Welcome to Network Capital Limited.

July 31, 2021

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Year-To-Date Stock Performance

Stock Year To Date as at 2021

Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
1LASACO0.381.60321.051.710.001,693,882.00355,340,326.00321.05
2MORISON0.491.40185.711.400.000.004,169,950.00185.71
3CHAMPION0.852.25164.713.420.00941,289.001,980,800,361.00164.71
4ROYALEX0.260.55111.540.830.000.00313,120,657.00111.54
5CUTIX2.404.7999.584.810.001,012,342.0062,968,096.0099.58
6REGALINS0.220.4290.910.550.001,159,430.00289,626,923.0090.91
7SEPLAT410.00770.0087.80770.000.00466,939.0021,541,852.0087.80
8CHIPLC0.320.5881.250.800.00452,458.00135,679,830.0081.25
9VITAFOAM8.7515.0071.4316.200.00931,202.00245,188,712.0071.43
10GUINNESS18.4031.5071.2031.850.00558,966.00154,901,282.0071.20
11TOTAL130.00203.2056.31203.200.00198,434.0014,538,259.0056.31
12NCR1.963.0053.063.430.0018,634.002,564,436.0053.06
13MCNICHOLS0.510.7750.980.800.000.001,706,733.0050.98
14TRIPPLEG0.660.9950.001.000.00183,488.0017,220,032.0050.00
15JOHNHOLT0.510.7547.060.750.00100.0014,830,850.0047.06
16OANDO3.334.8946.855.260.0021,601,334.00358,511,030.0046.85
17MAYBAKER3.214.7046.425.020.0032,407.0048,587,558.0046.42
18UAC-PROP0.801.1543.751.150.000.00362,594,474.0043.75
19UACN7.1010.2043.6611.400.001,434,146.00652,023,612.0043.66
20UCAP4.907.0042.867.350.003,304,008.00671,724,160.0042.86
21LIVESTOCK1.512.1542.382.800.005,398,558.00284,222,970.0042.38
22WAPIC0.390.5541.030.660.00530,446.00473,829,673.0041.03
23FIDSON4.706.5038.306.500.001,539,359.0033,409,408.0038.30
24LEARNAFRCA1.001.3535.001.500.00557,517.0075,515,541.0035.00
25MBENEFIT0.280.3732.140.500.002,016,715.001,371,084,405.0032.14
26CAPHOTEL2.202.9031.822.900.0050.003,137,679.0031.82
27HONYFLOUR1.281.6831.251.740.00644,758.00315,170,030.0031.25
28JBERGER17.5522.5028.2122.650.00427,340.0046,482,556.0028.21
29ACADEMY0.300.3826.670.450.00281,965.0015,880,792.0026.67
30TRANSEXPR0.720.8923.611.050.000.006,045,999.0023.61
31ETERNA5.757.1023.488.000.00791,702.0080,544,766.0023.48
32OKOMUOIL90.00110.0022.22116.500.00415,820.0027,386,985.0022.22
33BERGER7.358.9021.099.850.001,652.007,407,316.0021.09
34ARDOVA13.5516.3020.3021.850.00677,381.0056,876,309.0020.30
35MEYER0.500.5918.000.620.001,189.006,279,099.0018.00
36SOVRENINS0.240.2816.670.360.004,065,003.00733,332,655.0016.67
37VERITASKAP0.200.2315.000.290.001,740,010.00345,039,571.0015.00
38FLOURMILL26.1030.0014.9434.700.00339,465.00202,073,854.0014.94
39WEMABANK0.720.8213.890.890.001,036,167.001,153,171,192.0013.89
40PZ5.306.0013.216.300.00518,030.00116,184,931.0013.21
41UPL1.281.4311.721.680.00444,418.0012,588,214.0011.72
42LINKASSURE0.540.6011.110.920.00353,493.00150,492,596.0011.11
43PORTPAINT2.402.6410.003.500.000.0040,357,978.0010.00
44IKEJAHOTEL1.201.308.331.600.00311,905.0030,374,164.008.33
45PREMPAINTS9.4010.006.3810.009.400.0075,626.006.38
46TRANSCORP0.961.026.251.170.00159,627,728.002,383,397,016.006.25
47NAHCO2.302.446.092.590.004,677,699.0097,696,334.006.09
48CUSTODIAN5.856.205.987.000.001,854,872.0086,708,580.005.98
49COURTVILLE0.220.234.550.250.0014,543,365.00613,101,283.004.55
50ACCESS8.809.204.559.700.006,274,947.001,853,876,385.004.55
51PRESTIGE0.460.484.350.550.002,622,209.00111,047,507.004.35
52CAP20.0020.804.0023.900.0080,218.0033,043,175.004.00
53NPFMCRFBK1.701.752.942.000.0038,202.0075,038,234.002.94
54ABCTRANS0.350.362.860.440.00110,230.0039,277,713.002.86
55FBNH7.207.402.787.700.0012,487,411.002,314,744,935.002.78
56NB56.0057.502.6863.000.002,156,482.00110,472,063.002.68
57NESTLE1,505.001,540.002.331,540.000.00215,271.0010,339,487.002.33
58WAPCO22.4022.902.2330.000.004,740,153.00479,743,900.002.23
59NEM1.962.002.042.690.00254,338.00167,361,674.002.04
60DANGCEM244.90248.101.31248.100.00586,796.0062,885,384.001.31
61DANGSUGAR18.3018.501.0921.700.003,292,238.00413,520,154.001.09
62UNILEVER13.9014.000.7214.600.00483,099.0093,806,171.000.72
63PRESCO70.9571.000.0778.900.005,355,855.0062,271,421.000.07
64POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.050.000.000.00
65PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.950.000.000.00
66OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.530.000.000.00
67RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.300.300.007,400.000.00
68RTBRISCOE0.200.200.000.220.005,000.0068,959,517.000.00
69RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.200.200.0060,900.000.00
70ROADS6.606.600.006.606.600.000.000.00
71ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.600.000.000.00
72STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.140.000.000.00
73SUNUASSUR0.000.450.001.000.00840,350.0014,245,837.000.00
74TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.200.000.002,578,576.000.00
75THOMASWY0.350.350.000.350.350.0017,110.000.00
76STACO0.480.480.000.480.480.000.000.00
77STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
78STDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.200.005,800.000.00
79SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.560.560.000.000.00
80SKYESHELT95.0095.000.0095.0095.000.000.000.00
81SMURFIT0.200.200.000.260.160.0046,740,600.000.00
82UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.020.000.000.00
83UNIC0.200.200.000.200.200.000.000.00
84UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.630.630.000.000.00
85UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.250.250.000.000.00
86UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.250.008,376,182.00341,073,574.000.00
87UTC0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
88VONO1.191.190.001.191.190.000.000.00
89WAAP0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
90WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.630.000.000.00
91DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.0023.0023.000.008,252,684.000.00
92CUSTODYINS3.933.930.003.933.930.000.000.00
93COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
94CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.610.000.000.00
95FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.00100.00100.000.00118,000.000.00
96FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.580.000.000.00
97FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.400.400.0011,947,500.000.00
98ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.750.000.000.00
99EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.200.200.000.000.00
100DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.910.000.000.00
101DUNLOP0.200.200.000.200.200.000.000.00
102ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.004.254.2526,624,752.0056,460,615.000.00
103ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.750.000.000.00
104ARBICO1.031.030.001.030.000.00836,530.000.00
1057UP101.97101.970.00101.97101.970.000.000.00
106AIRSERVICE7.057.050.007.057.050.009,056,500.000.00
107ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.630.000.000.00
108AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
109AFRINSURE0.000.200.000.260.000.0064,601,355.000.00
110AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.710.000.000.00
111AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.220.000.0010,548,544.000.00
112AFRPAINTS2.352.350.002.352.350.000.000.00
113AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.550.550.007,917,505.000.00
114CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.490.000.000.00
115CAPOIL0.200.200.000.200.000.00377,000.000.00
116CADBURY9.009.000.0010.700.00241,071.0057,338,574.000.00
117CCNN18.1018.100.0018.1018.100.00710,619,600.000.00
118ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.0017.0817.080.000.000.00
119ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
120AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.002.032.030.00116.000.00
121AVONCROWN1.181.180.001.181.180.000.000.00
122BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
123BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
124NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.2029.005,360.000.00
125NIGERINS0.200.200.000.300.000.00284,438,831.000.00
126NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.620.000.000.00
127NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.460.000.000.00
128NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.150.000.000.00
129NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
130NOTORE62.5062.500.0062.500.000.00499,070,883.000.00
131NSLTECH0.200.200.000.200.200.002,199,993.000.00
132OMATEK0.200.200.000.230.20500.008,561,942.000.00
133OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.900.900.000.000.00
134PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.590.590.000.000.00
135MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.260.002,500.0059,987,882.000.00
136MTECH0.910.910.000.910.910.000.000.00
137MTI0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
138MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.001.621.620.00238,322.000.00
139IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
140IHS3.903.900.003.903.900.000.000.00
141IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.080.000.000.00
142GNI0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
143GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.810.000.00932,323.000.00
144GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.200.001,160.000.00
145GSPECPLC4.194.190.004.194.190.00116,496.000.00
146GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.600.000.000.00
147GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4614.460.000.000.00
148EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
149GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.220.0022,000.0054,057,116.000.00
150HMARKINS0.300.300.000.300.300.000.000.00
151INTERLINK2.912.910.002.912.910.0053,472.000.00
152IPWA0.500.500.000.500.500.000.000.00
153LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.000.000.000.00
154MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.350.000.000.00
155JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.660.000.000.00
156LAWUNION1.101.100.001.101.100.002,961,800.000.00
157MTNN165.20165.00-0.12182.900.004,635,428.00333,623,371.00-0.12
158ZENITHBANK24.6024.55-0.2027.200.002,731,015.002,249,339,841.00-0.20
159FCMB3.013.00-0.333.500.008,719,513.00557,533,550.00-0.33
160NASCON14.5014.45-0.3417.550.00520,731.0065,760,369.00-0.34
161STUDPRESS1.791.78-0.561.791.620.00773,603.00-0.56
162TRANSCOHOT3.603.57-0.833.603.251,000.001,681,858.00-0.83
163UBN5.355.30-0.936.100.00335,675.00763,227,720.00-0.93
164SKYAVN3.203.16-1.253.332.880.002,846,109.00-1.25
165CAVERTON1.981.95-1.522.080.00777,111.0072,656,220.00-1.52
166EKOCORP6.005.90-1.676.005.400.00120,766,977.00-1.67
167REDSTAREX3.433.33-2.923.670.0058,315.0025,513,612.00-2.92
168INFINITY1.361.32-2.941.361.3268.00121,412.00-2.94
169MOBIL228.00219.50-3.73249.500.000.00560,104.00-3.73
170BETAGLAS55.4052.95-4.4255.400.0086,150.002,854,823.00-4.42
171AFRIPRUD6.756.35-5.937.250.00814,776.00153,862,884.00-5.93
172STANBIC44.0041.00-6.8251.750.00146,899.00128,131,289.00-6.82
173FIDELITYBK2.582.40-6.982.770.007,504,474.001,580,595,155.00-6.98
174NEWGOLD9,100.008,450.00-7.149,200.000.000.003,089,319.00-7.14
175JAIZBANK0.670.62-7.460.730.002,516,137.00523,603,838.00-7.46
176MRS13.7512.60-8.3613.750.004,543.006,297,186.00-8.36
177NNFM6.746.15-8.759.680.005,930.0013,817,807.00-8.75
178AIICO1.191.08-9.241.450.002,286,260.00278,388,671.00-9.24
179GLAXOSMITH6.856.20-9.497.250.00388,235.0069,334,024.00-9.49
180ABBEYBDS1.050.95-9.521.050.000.00749,511.00-9.52
181UBA8.407.60-9.529.250.009,255,646.001,473,228,850.00-9.52
182INTENEGINS0.420.38-9.520.420.380.000.00-9.52
183UNIONDICON10.959.90-9.5910.959.900.00294,639.00-9.59
184UNIONDAC0.310.28-9.680.330.000.0014,259,084.00-9.68
185TOURIST3.152.84-9.843.150.000.001,497,346.00-9.84
186CHELLARAM2.512.24-10.762.510.0099.00554,305.00-10.76
187ALEX8.107.20-11.118.107.20100.0048,612.00-11.11
188CONOIL20.8518.50-11.2721.000.00238,873.0015,694,150.00-11.27
189ETRANZACT2.332.06-11.592.500.0025.0095,568,120.00-11.59
190GUARANTY32.5528.55-12.2934.500.000.001,634,499,618.00-12.29
191BOCGAS10.509.20-12.3815.120.0013,000.0010,984,685.00-12.38
192CORNERST0.630.55-12.700.800.00200,419.0095,121,460.00-12.70
193CHAMS0.230.20-13.040.300.002,732,111.00438,265,289.00-13.04
194UNITYBNK0.680.59-13.240.750.0055,834.00139,421,976.00-13.24
195BUACEMENT80.0068.00-15.0080.000.00225,041.0091,769,861.00-15.00
196CILEASING5.704.75-16.675.700.0018,776.0012,677,061.00-16.67
197INITSPLC0.570.47-17.540.570.000.007,221,674.00-17.54
198JULI1.511.23-18.541.510.000.00206,668.00-18.54
199NEIMETH2.161.75-18.982.200.0016,100.0034,669,263.00-18.98
200UHOMREIT45.2036.60-19.0345.2036.600.0019,057,626.00-19.03
201ETI6.505.25-19.236.750.003,035,874.00192,596,847.00-19.23
202DEAPCAP0.250.20-20.000.250.005,500.006,883,043.00-20.00
203INTBREW6.545.10-22.027.070.00688,952.00215,014,265.00-22.02
204MANSARD1.150.89-22.611.700.003,385,329.00762,161,844.00-22.61
205STERLNBANK2.051.54-24.882.050.00470,639.00680,253,697.00-24.88
206FTNCOCOA0.650.48-26.150.720.001,602,077.00215,275,481.00-26.15
207ENAMELWA22.1016.20-26.7022.1016.206.001,033,791.00-26.70
208PHARMDEKO1.501.09-27.331.500.0040,000.001,790,847.00-27.33
209AIRTELAFRI851.80615.00-27.80930.000.004,175.004,911,623.00-27.80
210JAPAULGOLD0.740.53-28.381.520.001,338,217.001,152,077,143.00-28.38
211UPDCREIT8.105.60-30.868.100.0013,857.007,422,106.00-30.86
212DAARCOMM0.300.20-33.330.300.0010,895.004,599,069.00-33.33
213SCOA2.931.95-33.452.931.950.00820,404.00-33.45
214VANLEER9.106.05-33.529.106.050.002,843,279.00-33.52
215CWG2.541.25-50.792.541.1380.004,077,825.00-50.79
Top
Supportscreen tag