fbpx

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag
February 7, 2023

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Stock Quarter To Date

Last Quarter To Date Stock Performance Ranking As At Feb, 2023 07

Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume QTD Volume % QTD Returns
1INTENEGINS0.381.07181.580.000.006,685,216.0025,728,074.00181.58
2JOHNHOLT0.801.3382.190.000.0083,172.002,690,214.0082.19
3NNFM6.159.7558.540.000.00180,116.001,186,333.0058.54
4ABCTRANS0.250.3540.000.000.0068,606.005,163,203.0040.00
5MRS14.1019.3537.230.000.0018,132.00837,911.0037.23
6FIDELITYBK4.365.9236.090.000.003,564,430.00179,653,029.0036.09
7NAHCO7.008.6535.160.000.002,355,543.0048,360,822.0035.16
8THOMASWY0.971.3135.050.000.0022,335.004,835,656.0035.05
9TRIPPLEG0.791.0532.910.000.00118,459.004,170,754.0032.91
10MBENEFIT0.280.3529.630.000.00444,932.0086,289,996.0029.63
11FCMB3.514.9929.610.000.004,809,360.0056,697,103.0029.61
12LINKASSURE0.400.4922.500.000.00356,976.0012,404,120.0022.50
13SEPLAT1,100.001,325.0020.450.000.00545,184.002,275,333.0020.45
14REGALINS0.250.3020.000.000.001,359.008,425,443.0020.00
15TRANSCORP1.131.3519.470.000.0014,171,448.00234,737,944.0019.47
16SOVRENINS0.280.3317.860.000.001,699,608.0010,439,079.0017.86
17UNILEVER11.6013.5516.810.000.0090,395.0016,527,392.0016.81
18BERGER6.007.0016.670.000.007,624.001,730,630.0016.67
19ETI10.6012.3516.510.000.00106,289.0013,165,435.0016.51
20TOTAL193.00224.0016.060.000.00124,029.002,517,904.0016.06
21STERLNBANK1.401.6014.290.000.002,323,199.00309,620,339.0014.29
22JAPAULGOLD0.270.3214.290.000.003,347,348.0045,512,635.0014.29
23CAP17.8020.3014.040.000.0014,279.002,398,124.0014.04
24CHAMS0.240.2513.640.000.0016,627,842.00169,157,413.0013.64
25UPDCREIT3.003.4013.330.000.0054,593.004,989,356.0013.33
26MTNN215.00242.0012.560.000.00917,812.0023,031,104.0012.56
27REDSTAREX2.262.5311.950.000.00130,988.004,478,503.0011.95
28COURTVILLE0.480.5110.870.000.00274,654.0016,634,654.0010.87
29MULTIVERSE3.984.4010.550.000.009,985.0010,819,599.0010.55
30UBA8.308.4010.530.000.0014,935,162.00242,285,789.0010.53
31SUNUASSUR0.290.3210.340.000.00187,159.002,020,295.0010.34
32LASACO0.890.9610.340.000.00119,421.0024,440,086.0010.34
33ELLAHLAKES3.603.9610.000.000.002,539.001,583,818.0010.00
34AGLEVENT0.550.5510.000.000.000.000.0010.00
35FIDSON9.799.899.890.000.00271,315.008,726,245.009.89
36SCOA0.921.019.780.000.002,973.00608,165.009.78
37OKOMUOIL165.00181.109.760.000.00112,627.004,584,377.009.76
38PRESCO137.50150.809.670.000.00650,952.003,904,025.009.67
39FBNH11.2511.959.630.000.001,977,375.00499,563,395.009.63
40AIRSERVICE7.057.059.300.000.000.000.009.30
41GTCO23.2525.109.130.000.0050,585,024.00399,832,191.009.13
42NEIMETH1.431.569.090.000.00206,815.003,502,726.009.09
43NSLTECH0.220.249.090.000.000.001,028,325.009.09
44RTBRISCOE0.280.287.690.000.0046,112.0010,596,104.007.69
45WAPIC0.420.437.500.000.00260,907.0023,569,575.007.50
46CILEASING3.203.437.190.000.003,575.001,802,333.007.19
47MCNICHOLS0.570.617.020.000.00512,000.002,985,395.007.02
48MAYBAKER4.304.606.980.000.00140,994.0014,000,316.006.98
49FTNCOCOA0.300.316.900.000.00628,429.0058,191,697.006.90
50UCAP14.0014.956.790.000.005,819,345.0077,155,025.006.79
51AIICO0.640.636.780.000.002,036,797.0078,378,264.006.78
52DANGSUGAR16.0517.106.540.000.00257,157.0036,584,908.006.54
53CUTIX2.012.146.470.000.00150,109.0026,466,613.006.47
54GLAXOSMITH6.156.505.690.000.0039,115.008,006,530.005.69
55FLOURMILL28.4029.955.460.000.00335,937.0013,511,708.005.46
56WAPCO24.0025.305.420.000.004,878,004.0046,433,462.005.42
57VERITASKAP0.200.215.000.000.0055,000.00369,954,296.005.00
58CORNERST0.600.635.000.000.00466,248.0023,692,160.005.00
59ZENITHBANK24.0025.104.580.000.0018,016,792.00287,984,311.004.58
60UPDC0.920.954.400.000.00325,948.0017,718,792.004.40
61WEMABANK3.904.074.360.000.00114,005.0015,414,464.004.36
62ETERNA6.656.953.890.000.002,028,870.0015,939,104.003.89
63VITAFOAM20.4521.203.670.000.00475,651.009,956,791.003.67
64CADBURY11.9012.303.360.000.00603,692.0010,184,696.003.36
65STANBIC33.4534.503.140.000.00172,683.0018,663,816.003.14
66UBN6.956.603.120.000.0093,057.006,051,506.003.12
67NPFMCRFBK1.691.742.960.000.0045,057.005,257,162.002.96
68DANGCEM261.00266.902.260.000.0041,462.0010,758,746.002.26
69NB41.0041.801.950.000.00360,963.0014,475,110.001.95
70BUACEMENT97.7599.451.740.000.0049,412.00135,903,761.001.74
71AFRIPRUD5.956.101.670.000.00108,932.0017,436,911.001.67
72OANDO3.883.981.530.000.001,757,811.0053,194,908.001.53
73AIRTELAFRI1,635.001,660.001.530.000.00752,247.0013,923,263.001.53
74CHIPLC0.670.681.490.000.0020,513.0034,313,351.001.49
75OMOSAVBNK0.900.901.120.000.000.000.001.12
76JAIZBANK0.900.931.090.000.001,117,745.0077,314,901.001.09
77CUSTODIAN5.956.000.840.000.0015,027.0039,975,558.000.84
78CUSTODYINS3.933.930.000.000.000.000.000.00
79DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.000.000.00193,000.000.00
80DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
81COSTAIN0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
82CONFDINS0.610.610.000.000.000.000.000.00
83CONOIL26.5026.500.000.000.004,722.001,794,343.000.00
84ETERNAOIL2.752.750.000.000.000.000.000.00
85ENAMELWA16.2016.200.000.000.000.0071.000.00
86DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.000.001,000.0016,000.000.00
87DNMEYER0.910.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
88DUNLOP0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
89EKOCORP5.795.790.000.000.000.000.000.00
90FORTISMFB2.582.580.000.000.000.000.000.00
91FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
92ETRANZACT3.503.500.000.000.0026,441.00445,802.000.00
93EVANSMED0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
94ALEX6.506.500.000.000.000.008,416.000.00
95ALUMACO7.757.750.000.000.000.000.000.00
96ARBICO1.031.030.000.000.000.000.000.00
97AFROIL20.7120.710.000.000.000.000.000.00
98AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.000.000.00550,020.000.00
99AFRPAINTS2.352.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
1007UP101.97101.970.000.000.000.000.000.00
101ACCESS9.959.950.000.000.000.000.000.00
102ADSWITCH1.631.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
103AFRIK0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
104AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
105CAPALBETO95.4995.490.000.000.000.000.000.00
106CAPHOTEL2.762.760.000.000.0029,990.0085,864.000.00
107CAPOIL0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
108BETAGLAS39.6039.600.000.000.00203.00212,005.000.00
109BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
110BOCGAS9.459.450.000.000.000.000.000.00
111ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.000.000.000.000.000.00
112ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
113AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.000.000.000.000.000.00
114AVONCROWN1.181.180.000.000.000.000.000.00
115BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
116JBERGER24.5024.500.000.000.00102,834.002,768,429.000.00
117INTERLINK2.912.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
118IPWA0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
119INFINITY1.271.270.000.000.000.001,000.000.00
120INITSPLC0.470.470.000.000.000.000.000.00
121LAWUNION1.101.100.000.000.000.000.000.00
122LEARNAFRCA2.202.200.000.000.0045,956.00877,818.000.00
123LENNARDS3.003.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
124JOSBREW1.661.660.000.000.000.000.000.00
125JULI0.790.790.000.000.000.001,166,579.000.00
126GNI0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
127GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.000.000.0015,000.000.00
128GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
129GSPECPLC2.482.480.000.000.00995.002,318.000.00
130GTASSURE1.601.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
131GUARANTY28.5528.550.000.000.000.000.000.00
132GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.000.000.004,741,980.000.00
133GCAPPA14.4614.460.000.000.000.000.000.00
134HMARKINS0.300.300.000.000.000.000.000.00
135IAINSURE0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
136IHS3.903.900.000.000.000.000.000.00
137IHSPREF3.083.080.000.000.000.000.000.00
138OASISINS0.530.530.000.000.000.000.000.00
139OMATEK0.200.200.000.000.000.00557,300.000.00
140NOTORE62.5062.500.000.000.0042.00183.000.00
141NESF552.20552.200.000.000.000.00877.000.00
142NIGERINS0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
143NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.000.000.000.000.000.00
144NIGROPES7.467.460.000.000.000.000.000.00
145NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.000.000.000.000.00
146NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
147MTECH0.910.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
148MTI0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
149MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.000.000.000.000.000.00
150MANDRID5.355.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
151MANSARD2.002.000.000.000.007,482,119.0064,187,812.000.00
152MOBIL219.50219.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
153MORISON2.172.170.000.000.0021,364.00130,923.000.00
154PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.000.000.000.000.00
155PHARMDEKO2.102.100.000.000.007,500.0027,246.000.00
156POLYPROD1.051.050.000.000.000.000.000.00
157PORTPAINT2.642.640.000.000.000.000.000.00
158PREMBREW2.952.950.000.000.000.000.000.00
159PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
160PRESTIGE0.460.420.000.000.00108,523.004,648,112.000.00
161RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.000.000.000.000.00
162RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
163ROADS6.606.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
164ROKANA0.600.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
165SFSREIT77.0077.000.000.000.00206.0014,199.000.00
166SKYAVN5.005.000.000.000.009,820.00106,933.000.00
167STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
168STDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
169STACO0.480.480.000.000.000.000.000.00
170SKYESHELT95.0095.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
171SMURFIT0.220.220.000.000.000.000.000.00
172TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.000.000.0024,500.000.00
173STOKVIS0.140.140.000.000.000.000.000.00
174STUDPRESS1.781.780.000.000.000.000.000.00
175TOURIST2.842.840.000.000.000.000.000.00
176VONO1.191.190.000.000.000.000.000.00
177WAAP0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
178WAGLASS0.630.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
179UHOMREIT36.6036.600.000.000.00231.0014,404.000.00
180UNHOMES3.023.020.000.000.000.000.000.00
181UNIC0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
182TRANSEXPR0.820.820.000.000.000.00549,570.000.00
183UPL1.901.900.000.000.0012,642.001,907,633.000.00
184UTC0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
185VANLEER5.455.450.000.000.000.000.000.00
186UNIONDAC0.280.280.000.000.000.000.000.00
187UNIONDICON8.958.950.000.000.000.002,200.000.00
188UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
189UNITYBNK0.590.550.000.000.00848,816.0029,115,685.000.00
190UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.000.000.000.000.00
191UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.000.00274,235.002,891,449,779.000.00
192LIVESTOCK1.091.08-0.920.000.00379,922.0016,906,801.00-0.92
193ABBEYBDS1.701.68-1.180.000.000.006,381,629.00-1.18
194SKYEBANK0.560.56-1.750.000.000.000.00-1.75
195NASCON11.1010.90-1.800.000.00352,141.007,780,456.00-1.80
196NESTLE1,100.001,080.00-1.820.000.0031,778.004,757,338.00-1.82
197INTBREW4.704.60-2.130.000.00622,678.0013,539,981.00-2.13
198HONYFLOUR2.202.29-2.140.000.001,688,533.0023,510,107.00-2.14
199MEYER2.272.21-2.640.000.0015,019.00556,522.00-2.64
200CCNN18.1018.10-2.950.000.000.000.00-2.95
201CWG0.920.98-2.970.000.00321,600.0010,063,325.00-2.97
202TRANSCOHOT6.256.05-3.200.000.002,505.001,120,989.00-3.20
203ARDOVA18.4017.65-4.080.000.0027,586.0010,987,134.00-4.08
204UACN10.259.80-4.390.000.00248,727.0010,235,888.00-4.39
205FIRSTALUM0.400.40-4.760.000.000.000.00-4.76
206EQUITYASUR0.200.20-4.760.000.000.000.00-4.76
207IKEJAHOTEL1.050.99-5.710.000.007,405.003,358,526.00-5.71
208CAVERTON1.010.93-6.060.000.001,420,555.0012,870,036.00-6.06
209UAC-PROP1.151.15-7.260.000.000.000.00-7.26
210ACADEMY1.291.19-7.750.000.000.003,888,971.00-7.75
211NEWGOLD8,450.008,450.00-8.150.000.000.000.00-8.15
212NEM4.504.10-8.890.000.0038,700.005,250,406.00-8.89
213GUINNESS69.3063.00-9.090.000.0075,222.007,346,721.00-9.09
214PZ12.1010.25-9.690.000.00125,685.0021,403,017.00-9.69
215NCR3.603.24-10.000.000.000.00114,428.00-10.00
216CHAMPION5.504.90-10.910.000.00147,449.0017,102,402.00-10.91
217ROYALEX1.040.82-14.580.000.00110,000.0083,112,643.00-14.58
218CHELLARAM2.021.81-19.200.000.000.002,312,956.00-19.20
Top
PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com
Supportscreen tag