fbpx

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Welcome to Network Capital Limited.

May 23, 2022

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Stock Quarter To Date

Last Quarter To Date Stock Performance Ranking As At May, 2022 23

Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume QTD Volume % QTD Returns
1MEYER0.723.10369.700.000.005,163.008,857,248.00369.70
2MCNICHOLS0.702.34234.290.000.002,358,168.004,703,727.00234.29
3CADBURY8.0017.70110.710.000.00473,114.0059,747,592.00110.71
4NB40.4577.0090.360.000.0030,578.00133,569,139.0090.36
5INTBREW4.558.2086.360.000.00584,740.00199,893,819.0086.36
6CHAMPION2.153.9081.400.000.00368,256.0060,942,188.0081.40
7NAHCO4.296.5066.670.000.002,013,585.00123,549,046.0066.67
8ABBEYBDS1.041.6558.650.000.0021,682.00170,615,224.0058.65
9OKOMUOIL142.00215.0043.620.000.00326,436.0011,065,520.0043.62
10SEPLAT930.001,299.9039.770.000.00218,412.007,949,494.0039.77
11CONOIL22.2534.2538.660.000.00326,436.0022,452,774.0038.66
12GUINNESS71.0098.0037.640.000.00778,053.0033,439,848.0037.64
13PRESCO133.00180.0035.340.000.006,584,271.0036,904,535.0035.34
14FIDSON8.0511.0034.970.000.00203,531.0024,384,287.0034.97
15NNFM9.0012.0033.330.000.0031,107.008,580,543.0033.33
16TRANSCORP0.981.3030.000.000.0012,806,324.001,159,778,451.0030.00
17ETERNA5.007.1029.560.000.00167,267.0036,193,141.0029.56
18UPDC0.761.0629.270.000.00151,728.0064,021,897.0029.27
19CUTIX2.052.9027.750.000.001,913,761.0058,889,930.0027.75
20OANDO4.706.1527.590.000.003,246,184.00238,465,926.0027.59
21WEMABANK2.703.4626.740.000.0053,186.0082,828,826.0026.74
22ARDOVA11.6515.0025.000.000.0043,694.0016,191,294.0025.00
23JAIZBANK0.700.8423.530.000.00114,007,816.00590,795,849.0023.53
24PZ10.5513.0023.220.000.00519,255.0032,780,295.0023.22
25MRS12.2014.9522.540.000.00297,121.002,344,359.0022.54
26UPL2.453.0022.450.000.00322,000.008,197,667.0022.45
27GLAXOSMITH5.706.9521.930.000.00230,206.0040,764,712.0021.93
28SKYAVN5.807.0020.690.000.00968.001,458,994.0020.69
29WAPCO23.6028.4520.040.000.002,762,657.00181,630,897.0020.04
30LINKASSURE0.500.6020.000.000.00304,058.0093,582,026.0020.00
31FLOURMILL31.0537.2019.810.000.00905,520.0033,645,456.0019.81
32JBERGER26.0030.5018.680.000.0079,014.0022,103,057.0018.68
33SOVRENINS0.250.2816.670.000.00214,556.00159,852,007.0016.67
34AIRTELAFRI1,260.401,470.0016.630.000.005,996.001,761,997.0016.63
35MTNN214.00249.0016.360.000.001,812,825.00160,449,560.0016.36
36UPDCREIT3.303.7515.380.000.0095,169.0011,592,329.0015.38
37LEARNAFRCA1.882.2514.800.000.0010,945.0013,699,322.0014.80
38ETRANZACT2.653.0013.210.000.003,000.002,289,416.0013.21
39MBENEFIT0.250.2712.500.000.00860,963.0074,919,145.0012.50
40UNILEVER13.3014.9512.410.000.00722,532.0088,357,480.0012.41
41NEIMETH1.421.5911.970.000.001,265,543.0021,059,443.0011.97
42AIICO0.640.7511.940.000.001,691,467.00261,721,152.0011.94
43TRANSCOHOT5.315.8910.920.000.0037,010.005,678,329.0010.92
44UACN11.7013.2010.460.000.001,263,535.0061,795,900.0010.46
45BERGER6.157.5010.290.000.0032,480.0011,886,206.0010.29
46RTBRISCOE0.590.6510.170.000.00459,650.0039,165,466.0010.17
47ROYALEX1.091.2010.090.000.001,217,552.0039,174,786.0010.09
48AGLEVENT0.550.5510.000.000.000.000.0010.00
49SFSREIT70.0077.0010.000.000.004,899.00440,929.0010.00
50DANGCEM273.50300.009.690.000.00226,646.0012,956,407.009.69
51CHAMS0.210.239.520.000.002,719,864.00116,800,405.009.52
52VERITASKAP0.210.239.520.000.00100,100.0070,293,005.009.52
53AIRSERVICE7.057.059.300.000.000.000.009.30
54UCAP12.2013.658.760.000.003,471,729.00148,134,535.008.76
55CUSTODIAN6.507.007.690.000.0058,943.0071,478,621.007.69
56BETAGLAS58.2062.557.470.000.0050,115.001,804,778.007.47
57ZENITHBANK22.4024.057.370.000.008,579,430.00586,181,953.007.37
58ABCTRANS0.300.326.670.000.00250,002.003,356,453.006.67
59UNITYBNK0.440.506.380.000.00251,306.0046,123,300.006.38
60VITAFOAM22.3023.706.280.000.001,819,201.0031,908,913.006.28
61DANGSUGAR15.8017.006.250.000.00903,525.0054,408,233.006.25
62CAP18.0021.006.060.000.00158,671.009,220,144.006.06
63STERLNBANK1.511.605.960.000.006,719,296.00224,036,462.005.96
64LASACO1.001.115.710.000.002,483,898.0027,400,917.005.71
65HONYFLOUR3.503.705.710.000.001,257,268.00119,362,552.005.71
66UBN6.006.505.690.000.001,123,254.00321,918,544.005.69
67NIGERINS0.200.215.000.000.00180,000.0015,341,960.005.00
68BUACEMENT70.7574.254.950.000.00232,514.006,673,479.004.95
69GTCO21.5023.504.910.000.0012,872,851.00703,109,061.004.91
70MULTIVERSE0.230.224.760.000.005,407,648.00113,606,860.004.76
71UBA7.707.953.250.000.008,243,914.00410,937,111.003.25
72FIDELITYBK3.433.432.690.000.004,877,596.00734,946,108.002.69
73NEM3.974.052.020.000.00251,473.0013,785,299.002.02
74OMOSAVBNK0.900.901.120.000.000.000.001.12
75STANBIC34.1534.400.730.000.002,356,156.0033,676,805.000.73
76NESTLE1,395.001,401.400.460.000.004,968.002,916,869.000.46
77REDSTAREX2.703.010.330.000.00149,410.0016,000,520.000.33
78RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.000.000.000.000.00
79NSLTECH0.200.200.000.000.000.0024,700.000.00
80RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
81ROADS6.606.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
82ROKANA0.600.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
83PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.000.000.000.000.00
84POLYPROD1.051.050.000.000.000.000.000.00
85PORTPAINT2.642.640.000.000.000.000.000.00
86PREMBREW2.952.950.000.000.000.000.000.00
87PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.000.000.000.0010.000.00
88STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
89STDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
90STACO0.480.480.000.000.000.000.000.00
91STOKVIS0.140.140.000.000.000.000.000.00
92STUDPRESS1.781.780.000.000.000.000.000.00
93SKYESHELT95.0095.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
94SMURFIT0.200.200.000.000.000.0052,400.000.00
95UNIONDAC0.280.280.000.000.000.000.000.00
96UHOMREIT36.6036.600.000.000.006,400.0087,455.000.00
97UNHOMES3.023.020.000.000.000.000.000.00
98UNIC0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
99TOURIST2.842.840.000.000.00500.00500.000.00
100TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.000.003,000.001,282,780.000.00
101THOMASWY0.350.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
102UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
103UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.000.000.000.000.00
104UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.000.00500,400.0075,191,996.000.00
105UTC0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
106VANLEER5.455.450.000.000.000.0041,782.000.00
107VONO1.191.190.000.000.000.000.000.00
108WAAP0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
109WAGLASS0.630.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
110NOTORE62.5062.500.000.000.000.007,930.000.00
111OASISINS0.530.530.000.000.000.000.000.00
112OMATEK0.200.200.000.000.005,000.0019,012,240.000.00
113NESF552.20552.200.000.000.004,500.004,712.000.00
114NCR3.993.990.000.000.00200.00134,236.000.00
115NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.000.000.000.000.000.00
116NIGROPES7.467.460.000.000.000.000.000.00
117NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.000.000.000.000.00
118NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
119MTECH0.910.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
120MTI0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
121MOBIL219.50219.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
122MORISON2.182.180.000.000.000.00310,128.000.00
123MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.000.000.000.000.000.00
124MANDRID5.355.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
125GUARANTY28.5528.550.000.000.000.000.000.00
126GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.000.000.00661,658.000.00
127HMARKINS0.300.300.000.000.000.000.000.00
128IAINSURE0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
129IHS3.903.900.000.000.000.000.000.00
130IHSPREF3.083.080.000.000.000.000.000.00
131IKEJAHOTEL1.191.200.000.000.00230.0042,774,585.000.00
132FORTISMFB2.582.580.000.000.000.000.000.00
133FTNCOCOA0.310.320.000.000.0066,000.0044,375,329.000.00
134GCAPPA14.4614.460.000.000.000.000.000.00
135GNI0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
136GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.000.000.00500.000.00
137GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
138LAWUNION1.101.100.000.000.000.000.000.00
139LENNARDS3.003.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
140JOSBREW1.661.660.000.000.000.000.000.00
141JULI0.790.790.000.000.000.0024,636.000.00
142GTASSURE1.601.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
143INITSPLC0.470.470.000.000.000.000.000.00
144INTENEGINS0.380.380.000.000.000.000.000.00
145INTERLINK2.912.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
146IPWA0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
147DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.000.000.00710,883.000.00
148EVANSMED0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
149FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
150FCMB3.303.400.000.000.003,445,282.00829,276,804.000.00
151CUSTODYINS3.933.930.000.000.000.000.000.00
152DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
153ETERNAOIL2.752.750.000.000.000.000.000.00
154ETI12.0012.000.000.000.001,382,716.0069,310,847.000.00
155DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.000.000.00398,040.000.00
156DNMEYER0.910.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
157DUNLOP0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
158EKOCORP5.795.790.000.000.000.0010,154.000.00
159ELLAHLAKES3.123.120.000.000.0051,126.001,275,755.000.00
160ENAMELWA16.2016.200.000.000.000.00900.000.00
161CHELLARAM2.242.240.000.000.000.0035,177.000.00
162CHIPLC0.640.640.000.000.00751,666.0030,680,853.000.00
163CILEASING3.503.500.000.000.0010,000.00382,913.000.00
164CONFDINS0.610.610.000.000.000.000.000.00
165COSTAIN0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
166CAPALBETO95.4995.490.000.000.000.000.000.00
167CAPHOTEL3.193.190.000.000.000.00212,550.000.00
168CAPOIL0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
169BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
170BOCGAS9.459.450.000.000.000.000.000.00
171ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.000.000.000.000.000.00
172ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
173AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.000.000.000.000.000.00
174AVONCROWN1.181.180.000.000.000.000.000.00
175BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
1767UP101.97101.970.000.000.000.000.000.00
177ALEX7.207.200.000.000.000.0040,499.000.00
178ALUMACO7.757.750.000.000.000.000.000.00
179ARBICO1.031.030.000.000.000.0012,330.000.00
180ACCESS9.959.950.000.000.000.000.000.00
181ADSWITCH1.631.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
182AFRIK0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
183AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.000.001,068.0029,685,432.000.00
184AFRIPRUD6.006.000.000.000.00550,838.0044,176,953.000.00
185AFROIL20.7120.710.000.000.000.000.000.00
186AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.000.000.004,345.000.00
187AFRPAINTS2.352.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
188LIVESTOCK1.421.55-1.270.000.001,372,557.0053,102,684.00-1.27
189MAYBAKER4.404.34-1.360.000.00565,724.0017,565,808.00-1.36
190SKYEBANK0.560.56-1.750.000.000.000.00-1.75
191NASCON12.9012.85-1.910.000.0060,708.009,228,502.00-1.91
192CCNN18.1018.10-2.950.000.000.000.00-2.95
193CAVERTON1.201.14-3.390.000.00334,771.0060,591,387.00-3.39
194FBNH12.2011.95-3.630.000.002,951,902.00397,212,758.00-3.63
195INFINITY1.321.27-3.790.000.000.001,550.00-3.79
196WAPIC0.440.42-4.550.000.002,963,717.0091,141,117.00-4.55
197FIRSTALUM0.400.40-4.760.000.000.000.00-4.76
198EQUITYASUR0.200.20-4.760.000.000.000.00-4.76
199JAPAULGOLD0.340.30-6.250.000.004,168,349.00136,700,993.00-6.25
200MANSARD2.402.26-7.000.000.00544,056.00120,069,093.00-7.00
201UAC-PROP1.151.15-7.260.000.000.000.00-7.26
202PHARMDEKO1.731.60-7.510.000.00317.002,107,645.00-7.51
203NEWGOLD8,450.008,450.00-8.150.000.000.000.00-8.15
204CWG1.080.99-8.330.000.00650.004,624,387.00-8.33
205REGALINS0.310.31-8.820.000.001,176,779.0092,565,934.00-8.82
206TRIPPLEG0.960.87-9.370.000.0027,495.00453,898.00-9.37
207UNIONDICON9.908.95-9.600.000.000.00222,490.00-9.60
208CORNERST0.660.59-10.610.000.00339,443.0053,253,245.00-10.61
209COURTVILLE0.530.50-10.710.000.001,168,309.0080,044,873.00-10.71
210TOTAL238.50234.50-11.480.000.00102,354.005,552,414.00-11.48
211TRANSEXPR0.810.71-12.350.000.00344,810.002,383,467.00-12.35
212JOHNHOLT0.860.71-17.440.000.004,300.001,173,568.00-17.44
213SUNUASSUR0.390.32-17.950.000.001,000.007,387,962.00-17.95
214SCOA2.151.94-18.490.000.0015,998.00462,459.00-18.49
215GSPECPLC3.783.07-18.780.000.00886,678.001,011,105.00-18.78
216NPFMCRFBK2.492.02-18.880.000.00347,286.0018,665,155.00-18.88
217PRESTIGE0.490.38-22.450.000.00408,539.0017,110,078.00-22.45
218ACADEMY1.771.35-23.730.000.00131,900.0014,872,463.00-23.73
Top
PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com
Supportscreen tag