08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Welcome to Network Capital Limited.

July 31, 2021

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Stock Quarter To Date

Last Quarter To Date Stock Performance Ranking As At Jul, 2021 31

Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume QTD Volume % QTD Returns
1CUTIX2.804.7971.070.000.001,012,342.0026,513,365.0071.07
2OANDO3.014.8948.630.000.0021,601,334.00159,091,630.0048.63
3FTNCOCOA0.330.4845.450.000.001,602,077.0030,842,554.0045.45
4TRIPPLEG0.770.9941.430.000.00183,488.003,987,990.0041.43
5TOTAL145.00203.2040.140.000.00198,434.003,517,720.0040.14
6UAC-PROP0.861.1533.720.000.000.0026,212,411.0033.72
7NCR2.273.0032.160.000.0018,634.00647,453.0032.16
8WEMABANK0.690.8230.160.000.001,036,167.00271,426,023.0030.16
9JOHNHOLT0.610.7529.310.000.00100.001,851,357.0029.31
10CAPHOTEL2.402.9020.830.000.0050.00304,059.0020.83
11ACADEMY0.320.3818.750.000.00281,965.001,705,831.0018.75
12LEARNAFRCA1.151.3517.390.000.00557,517.0025,624,451.0017.39
13MAYBAKER4.044.7016.340.000.0032,407.008,151,015.0016.34
14COURTVILLE0.210.2315.000.000.0014,543,365.00151,157,268.0015.00
15PZ5.706.0014.290.000.00518,030.0031,552,683.0014.29
16LIVESTOCK1.882.1513.760.000.005,398,558.0054,143,847.0013.76
17TRANSCORP0.901.0213.330.000.00159,627,728.00331,593,107.0013.33
18UCAP6.197.0012.900.000.003,304,008.00111,790,215.0012.90
19JBERGER20.0022.5012.500.000.00427,340.006,138,478.0012.50
20DANGCEM221.00248.1012.260.000.00586,796.007,291,250.0012.26
21SEPLAT690.00770.0011.590.000.00466,939.002,812,391.0011.59
22UNITYBNK0.530.5911.320.000.0055,834.0042,106,920.0011.32
23AGLEVENT0.550.5510.000.000.000.000.0010.00
24CAP19.0020.809.470.000.0080,218.001,333,767.009.47
25AIRSERVICE7.057.059.300.000.000.000.009.30
26ACCESS8.509.208.880.000.006,274,947.00231,046,707.008.88
27JAIZBANK0.580.628.770.000.002,516,137.00299,815,372.008.77
28CWG1.261.258.700.000.0080.00853,361.008.70
29GUINNESS29.0031.508.620.000.00558,966.005,265,445.008.62
30FIDSON6.006.508.330.000.001,539,359.009,751,062.008.33
31WAPCO21.2522.907.760.000.004,740,153.0036,977,688.007.76
32CAVERTON1.811.957.730.000.00777,111.006,737,795.007.73
33SOVRENINS0.260.287.690.000.004,065,003.00133,385,439.007.69
34AFRIPRUD6.006.357.630.000.00814,776.0032,587,480.007.63
35BOCGAS8.559.207.600.000.0013,000.002,423,693.007.60
36CHAMPION2.102.257.140.000.00941,289.008,433,520.007.14
37LASACO1.581.606.670.000.001,693,882.0016,476,647.006.67
38JAPAULGOLD0.490.536.000.000.001,338,217.0050,139,270.006.00
39BERGER8.408.905.950.000.001,652.001,470,687.005.95
40UNILEVER13.2514.005.660.000.00483,099.0019,338,635.005.66
41CADBURY8.509.005.260.000.00241,071.0028,493,682.005.26
42ARDOVA15.5016.305.160.000.00677,381.008,840,879.005.16
43ETI5.005.255.000.000.003,035,874.0032,016,078.005.00
44UACN9.7510.204.620.000.001,434,146.0082,562,276.004.62
45NEM2.002.004.170.000.00254,338.0016,392,777.004.17
46UBA7.257.604.110.000.009,255,646.00233,761,920.004.11
47FIDELITYBK2.312.403.900.000.007,504,474.00313,521,552.003.90
48AIICO1.051.083.850.000.002,286,260.0034,202,045.003.85
49ZENITHBANK23.9024.553.370.000.002,731,015.00256,570,617.003.37
50NEIMETH1.701.752.940.000.0016,100.003,169,111.002.94
51NAHCO2.392.442.520.000.004,677,699.0029,814,243.002.52
52GLAXOSMITH6.056.202.480.000.00388,235.004,173,724.002.48
53CUSTODIAN6.056.202.480.000.001,854,872.0033,137,391.002.48
54STANBIC40.2541.001.860.000.00146,899.0018,409,367.001.86
55OMOSAVBNK0.900.901.120.000.000.000.001.12
56NASCON14.3514.450.700.000.00520,731.008,648,913.000.70
57FBNH7.407.400.680.000.0012,487,411.00194,527,674.000.68
58FLOURMILL29.8030.000.670.000.00339,465.0048,296,244.000.67
59MTNN164.00165.000.610.000.004,635,428.0023,009,821.000.61
60HONYFLOUR1.711.680.600.000.00644,758.0042,219,967.000.60
61IAINSURE0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
62IHS3.903.900.000.000.000.000.000.00
63IHSPREF3.083.080.000.000.000.000.000.00
64HMARKINS0.300.300.000.000.000.000.000.00
65INFINITY1.321.320.000.000.0068.0034,412.000.00
66INITSPLC0.470.470.000.000.000.000.000.00
67GNI0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
68GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.000.000.0033,839.000.00
69GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
70GSPECPLC4.194.190.000.000.000.000.000.00
71GTASSURE1.601.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
72GUARANTY28.5528.550.000.000.000.000.000.00
73GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.000.0022,000.004,847,460.000.00
74JOSBREW1.661.660.000.000.000.000.000.00
75JULI1.231.230.000.000.000.001,400.000.00
76INTENEGINS0.380.380.000.000.000.000.000.00
77INTERLINK2.912.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
78IPWA0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
79LAWUNION1.101.100.000.000.000.000.000.00
80LENNARDS3.003.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
81MANDRID5.355.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
82MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.000.002,500.003,216,115.000.00
83NESF552.20552.200.000.000.0029.00103.000.00
84NESTLE1,540.001,540.000.000.000.00215,271.00644,510.000.00
85MCNICHOLS0.770.770.000.000.000.0015,965.000.00
86MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.000.000.000.000.000.00
87MEYER0.590.590.000.000.001,189.00134,596.000.00
88MOBIL219.50219.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
89MORISON1.401.400.000.000.000.00102,305.000.00
90MRS12.6012.600.000.000.004,543.00913,771.000.00
91MTECH0.910.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
92MTI0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
93PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.000.000.000.000.00
94OASISINS0.530.530.000.000.000.000.000.00
95OKOMUOIL110.00110.000.000.000.00415,820.001,748,176.000.00
96OMATEK0.200.200.000.000.00500.005,500.000.00
97NIGERINS0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
98NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.000.000.000.000.000.00
99NIGROPES7.467.460.000.000.000.000.000.00
100NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.000.000.000.000.00
101NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
102NNFM6.156.150.000.000.005,930.00639,851.000.00
103NOTORE62.5062.500.000.000.000.00705.000.00
104NPFMCRFBK1.751.750.000.000.0038,202.0011,065,077.000.00
105NSLTECH0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
106FORTISMFB2.582.580.000.000.000.000.000.00
107GCAPPA14.4614.460.000.000.000.000.000.00
108FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
109ETRANZACT2.062.060.000.000.0025.0020,525.000.00
110EVANSMED0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
111COSTAIN0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
112ETERNAOIL2.752.750.000.000.000.000.000.00
113DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.000.0010,895.00417,905.000.00
114DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
115CUSTODYINS3.933.930.000.000.000.000.000.00
116CILEASING4.754.750.000.000.0018,776.00198,110.000.00
117CONFDINS0.610.610.000.000.000.000.000.00
118DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.000.005,500.0010,550.000.00
119DNMEYER0.910.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
120DUNLOP0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
121EKOCORP5.905.900.000.000.000.0057,532.000.00
122ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.000.000.0026,624,752.0026,649,202.000.00
123ENAMELWA16.2016.200.000.000.006.006.000.00
1247UP101.97101.970.000.000.000.000.000.00
125ABBEYBDS0.950.950.000.000.000.008,205.000.00
126ALEX7.207.200.000.000.00100.0011,966.000.00
127ALUMACO7.757.750.000.000.000.000.000.00
128ARBICO1.031.030.000.000.000.002,680.000.00
129AFROIL20.7120.710.000.000.000.000.000.00
130AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.000.000.002,745.000.00
131AFRPAINTS2.352.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
132ADSWITCH1.631.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
133AFRIK0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
134AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000.00300,000.000.00
135ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.000.000.000.000.000.00
136ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
137AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.000.000.000.000.000.00
138AVONCROWN1.181.180.000.000.000.000.000.00
139BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
140BETAGLAS52.9552.950.000.000.0086,150.00190,234.000.00
141BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
142CHAMS0.200.200.000.000.002,732,111.0092,702,451.000.00
143CHELLARAM2.242.240.000.000.0099.00157,096.000.00
144CAPALBETO95.4995.490.000.000.000.000.000.00
145CAPOIL0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
146STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
147STDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
148STACO0.480.480.000.000.000.000.000.00
149SKYESHELT95.0095.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
150TRANSEXPR0.890.890.000.000.000.0016,168.000.00
151TOURIST2.842.840.000.000.000.000.000.00
152TRANSCOHOT3.573.570.000.000.001,000.00169,983.000.00
153STOKVIS0.140.140.000.000.000.000.000.00
154STUDPRESS1.781.780.000.000.000.000.000.00
155TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.000.000.0052,448.000.00
156THOMASWY0.350.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
157SKYAVN3.163.160.000.000.000.0044,000.000.00
158RTBRISCOE0.200.200.000.000.005,000.00380,999.000.00
159SCOA1.951.950.000.000.000.00143,435.000.00
160RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
161ROADS6.606.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
162ROKANA0.600.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
163RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.000.000.000.000.00
164POLYPROD1.051.050.000.000.000.000.000.00
165PORTPAINT2.642.640.000.000.000.000.000.00
166PREMBREW2.952.950.000.000.000.000.000.00
167PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.000.000.000.00100.000.00
168UTC0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
169VANLEER6.056.050.000.000.000.00200.000.00
170VONO1.191.190.000.000.000.000.000.00
171WAAP0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
172WAGLASS0.630.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
173UHOMREIT36.6036.600.000.000.000.00358.000.00
174UNHOMES3.023.020.000.000.000.000.000.00
175UNIC0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
176UNIONDAC0.280.280.000.000.000.000.000.00
177UNIONDICON9.909.900.000.000.000.0026,280.000.00
178UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
179UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.000.000.000.000.00
180UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.000.008,376,182.00106,444,671.000.00
181UPDCREIT5.655.60-0.880.000.0013,857.002,758,966.00-0.88
182MANSARD0.900.89-1.110.000.003,385,329.0070,071,450.00-1.11
183STERLNBANK1.561.54-1.280.000.00470,639.00189,204,532.00-1.28
184DANGSUGAR18.6018.50-1.330.000.003,292,238.0029,111,061.00-1.33
185SKYEBANK0.560.56-1.750.000.000.000.00-1.75
186CORNERST0.540.55-1.790.000.00200,419.004,381,917.00-1.79
187UBN5.605.30-1.850.000.00335,675.0016,984,328.00-1.85
188IKEJAHOTEL1.461.30-2.260.000.00311,905.0012,527,006.00-2.26
189VITAFOAM15.7515.00-2.600.000.00931,202.0034,311,075.00-2.60
190ABCTRANS0.370.36-2.700.000.00110,230.005,180,095.00-2.70
191CCNN18.1018.10-2.950.000.000.000.00-2.95
192CHIPLC0.580.58-3.330.000.00452,458.0025,995,589.00-3.33
193WAPIC0.560.55-3.510.000.00530,446.0045,558,254.00-3.51
194INTBREW5.305.10-3.770.000.00688,952.0018,531,711.00-3.77
195PRESTIGE0.500.48-4.000.000.002,622,209.0018,379,749.00-4.00
196VERITASKAP0.240.23-4.170.000.001,740,010.0032,119,892.00-4.17
197NB60.0057.50-4.170.000.002,156,482.0015,896,233.00-4.17
198SUNUASSUR0.470.45-4.260.000.00840,350.004,493,708.00-4.26
199PRESCO74.5071.00-4.700.000.005,355,855.0010,235,517.00-4.70
200EQUITYASUR0.200.20-4.760.000.000.000.00-4.76
201FIRSTALUM0.400.40-4.760.000.000.000.00-4.76
202BUACEMENT71.5068.00-4.900.000.00225,041.006,304,682.00-4.90
203ETERNA7.507.10-5.330.000.00791,702.0023,003,643.00-5.33
204CONOIL20.0018.50-7.500.000.00238,873.001,083,182.00-7.50
205AIRTELAFRI667.70615.00-7.890.000.004,175.001,051,642.00-7.89
206NEWGOLD8,450.008,450.00-8.150.000.000.000.00-8.15
207REGALINS0.430.42-8.700.000.001,159,430.0021,511,171.00-8.70
208REDSTAREX3.673.33-9.260.000.0058,315.007,545,239.00-9.26
209ROYALEX0.550.55-9.840.000.000.003,347,020.00-9.84
210FCMB3.353.00-10.450.000.008,719,513.0087,499,699.00-10.45
211MBENEFIT0.400.37-13.950.000.002,016,715.00105,682,905.00-13.95
212UPL1.671.43-14.370.000.00444,418.004,956,556.00-14.37
213PHARMDEKO1.341.09-18.660.000.0040,000.001,469,598.00-18.66
214SMURFIT0.260.20-23.080.000.000.000.00-23.08
215LINKASSURE0.920.60-28.570.000.00353,493.0018,680,409.00-28.57
Top
Supportscreen tag