fbpx

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Welcome to Network Capital Limited.

October 26, 2021

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Stock Month To Date Performance Ranking

Stock Month To Date as at Oct, 2021

Rank Security Start Price Current Price %Price Change Month High Month Low Today's Volume MTD Volume % MTD Returns
1FBNH8.2012.5553.050.000.00350,541,632.002,868,666,494.0053.05
2CHAMPION2.053.0046.340.000.001,384,331.00166,961,345.0046.34
3ETI5.407.7042.590.000.0045,642,660.00311,739,792.0042.59
4CUTIX4.956.4029.290.000.001,069,300.0015,005,639.0029.29
5CUSTODIAN6.708.0019.400.000.00709,051.005,915,813.0019.40
6UNILEVER13.2015.5017.420.000.001,039,469.008,028,754.0017.42
7GLAXOSMITH6.007.0016.670.000.00121,956.005,322,032.0016.67
8PZ5.756.4512.170.000.004,641,479.0013,526,226.0012.17
9NPFMCRFBK1.651.8512.120.000.001,509,951.0022,646,056.0012.12
10FIDELITYBK2.452.7311.430.000.0018,844,328.00278,577,251.0011.43
11OKOMUOIL112.80125.4011.170.000.0083,615.002,572,342.0011.17
12UPL1.351.5011.110.000.001,564,286.0012,106,885.0011.11
13PRESCO80.2589.0010.900.000.0021,508.005,094,475.0010.90
14TRANSCOHOT5.435.979.940.000.0013,801.00394,593.009.94
15UBA7.608.359.870.000.0013,780,631.00229,523,064.009.87
16VERITASKAP0.210.239.520.000.007,853,845.0032,680,422.009.52
17SCOA0.870.959.200.000.0017,321.001,121,260.009.20
18AIRTELAFRI715.00780.009.090.000.00167,837.001,815,413.009.09
19BUACEMENT66.0072.009.090.000.0096,243.0012,652,694.009.09
20TRANSCORP0.941.028.510.000.0032,576,994.00300,480,007.008.51
21WAPCO22.8024.708.330.000.001,520,228.0057,902,161.008.33
22TOTAL192.00207.608.130.000.001,222,409.003,840,028.008.13
23COURTVILLE0.380.417.890.000.001,152,079.0076,228,443.007.89
24UNITYBNK0.530.577.550.000.00849,822.0012,480,653.007.55
25UACN10.2511.007.320.000.002,074,308.0034,854,773.007.32
26FCMB2.953.156.780.000.006,667,731.0039,644,193.006.78
27REDSTAREX3.103.316.770.000.00347,130.002,138,826.006.77
28ZENITHBANK23.5024.905.960.000.007,287,848.00132,245,067.005.96
29CORNERST0.530.565.660.000.0068,683.007,702,792.005.66
30JAIZBANK0.570.605.260.000.00351,976.0064,051,930.005.26
31ETERNA7.608.005.260.000.00203,239.007,234,733.005.26
32CHAMS0.210.224.760.000.001,437,645.0056,015,638.004.76
33TRIPPLEG0.920.964.350.000.0035,511.001,226,299.004.35
34NEM1.922.004.170.000.00126,923.0011,039,813.004.17
35AFRIPRUD6.156.404.070.000.004,226,949.0021,109,299.004.07
36NB49.5051.453.940.000.002,297,220.0018,700,349.003.94
37NNFM7.708.003.900.000.00159,700.001,201,809.003.90
38ACCESS9.159.453.280.000.0015,615,604.00279,540,336.003.28
39ABCTRANS0.330.343.030.000.00230,750.005,102,326.003.03
40SEPLAT710.00731.503.030.000.00104,868.002,406,779.003.03
41JBERGER24.3025.002.880.000.00130,110.005,293,542.002.88
42DANGSUGAR17.5018.002.860.000.003,342,956.0020,345,337.002.86
43NEIMETH1.751.802.860.000.00363,499.004,519,513.002.86
44STERLNBANK1.461.502.740.000.0020,495,712.0060,960,360.002.74
45UBN4.905.002.040.000.002,598,089.0056,221,641.002.04
46ROYALEX0.550.561.820.000.00440,000.0038,666,592.001.82
47GTCO28.1028.601.780.000.0021,476,240.00346,678,589.001.78
48VITAFOAM17.1017.401.750.000.00596,036.008,297,513.001.75
49FIDSON6.066.151.490.000.00533,444.003,746,829.001.49
50GUINNESS29.6030.001.350.000.00339,526.005,281,372.001.35
51AIICO0.940.951.060.000.008,770,381.0045,066,845.001.06
52INTBREW4.804.851.040.000.00424,607.0016,227,624.001.04
53UPDCREIT5.605.650.890.000.00119,978.001,308,512.000.89
54LASACO1.191.200.840.000.00151,574.005,475,392.000.84
55OANDO5.015.050.800.000.001,008,513.0039,293,312.000.80
56PHARMDEKO2.582.600.780.000.009,884.005,022,989.000.78
57POLYPROD1.051.050.000.000.000.000.000.00
58PORTPAINT2.642.640.000.000.000.000.000.00
59PREMBREW2.952.950.000.000.000.000.000.00
60PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.000.000.000.00700.000.00
61OMATEK0.200.200.000.000.000.0098,000.000.00
62OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.000.000.000.000.00
63PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.000.000.000.000.00
64RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
65ROADS6.606.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
66ROKANA0.600.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
67RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.000.000.000.000.00
68STOKVIS0.140.140.000.000.000.000.000.00
69STUDPRESS1.781.780.000.000.005,000.007,150.000.00
70SUNUASSUR0.450.450.000.000.000.00202,021.000.00
71TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.000.000.007,200.000.00
72THOMASWY0.350.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
73STACO0.480.480.000.000.000.000.000.00
74STANBIC39.0039.000.000.000.00401,661.0013,884,057.000.00
75STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
76STDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
77SFSREIT67.9067.900.000.000.002,292.002,773.000.00
78SKYAVN4.454.450.000.000.000.00125,390.000.00
79SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.000.000.000.000.00
80SKYESHELT95.0095.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
81SMURFIT0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
82VONO1.191.190.000.000.000.000.000.00
83WAAP0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
84WAGLASS0.630.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
85UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.000.000.000.000.00
86UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0033,914,600.00296,712,978.000.00
87UTC0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
88VANLEER5.455.450.000.000.000.000.000.00
89UHOMREIT36.6036.600.000.000.000.002,242.000.00
90UNHOMES3.023.020.000.000.000.000.000.00
91UNIC0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
92RTBRISCOE0.200.200.000.000.000.00734,664.000.00
93TOURIST2.842.840.000.000.000.000.000.00
94TRANSEXPR0.890.890.000.000.000.0049,800.000.00
95UAC-PROP1.151.150.000.000.000.000.000.00
96UNIONDAC0.280.280.000.000.000.000.000.00
97UNIONDICON9.909.900.000.000.000.00500.000.00
98UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
99OASISINS0.530.530.000.000.000.000.000.00
100NSLTECH0.200.200.000.000.00500.002,280.000.00
101NOTORE62.5062.500.000.000.000.002.000.00
102NESF552.20552.200.000.000.000.00992.000.00
103NCR3.003.000.000.000.008,598.0048,248.000.00
104GCAPPA14.4614.460.000.000.000.000.000.00
105NEWGOLD8,450.008,450.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
106NIGERINS0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
107NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.000.000.000.000.000.00
108NIGROPES7.467.460.000.000.000.000.000.00
109NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.000.000.000.000.00
110NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
111MBENEFIT0.300.300.000.000.00869,183.0071,493,527.000.00
112MCNICHOLS0.770.770.000.000.000.0037,111.000.00
113MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.000.000.000.000.000.00
114MEYER0.200.200.000.000.000.0050,470.000.00
115MOBIL219.50219.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
116MORISON1.891.890.000.000.0023,000.00519,417.000.00
117MRS15.2015.200.000.000.00250,645.00836,462.000.00
118MTECH0.910.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
119MTI0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
120LIVESTOCK2.332.330.000.000.001,701,117.0056,000,988.000.00
121MANDRID5.355.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
122LENNARDS3.003.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
123MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.000.0084,000.0024,700,818.000.00
124LAWUNION1.101.100.000.000.000.000.000.00
125JOHNHOLT0.720.720.000.000.000.00131,855.000.00
126JOSBREW1.661.660.000.000.000.000.000.00
127JULI0.910.910.000.000.00100.00100.000.00
128INTENEGINS0.380.380.000.000.000.000.000.00
129INTERLINK2.912.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
130IPWA0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
131HMARKINS0.300.300.000.000.000.000.000.00
132INFINITY1.321.320.000.000.000.000.000.00
133INITSPLC0.470.470.000.000.000.000.000.00
134FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.000.000.000.000.00
135GNI0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
136GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.000.004,000.0026,884.000.00
137GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
138GSPECPLC4.194.190.000.000.000.000.000.00
139GTASSURE1.601.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
140GUARANTY28.5528.550.000.000.000.000.000.00
141GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.000.0014,600.0047,503.000.00
142FORTISMFB2.582.580.000.000.000.000.000.00
143IAINSURE0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
144IHS3.903.900.000.000.000.000.000.00
145IHSPREF3.083.080.000.000.000.000.000.00
146AIRSERVICE7.057.050.000.000.000.000.000.00
147CONFDINS0.610.610.000.000.000.000.000.00
148CONOIL25.5025.500.000.000.0072,251.00865,895.000.00
149CHELLARAM2.242.240.000.000.000.000.000.00
150COSTAIN0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
151CUSTODYINS3.933.930.000.000.000.000.000.00
152CWG1.251.250.000.000.007,000.0085,250.000.00
153DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.000.000.00105,413.000.00
154DANGCEM280.00280.000.000.000.0071,234.001,625,695.000.00
155DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
156DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.000.000.0065,000.000.00
157DNMEYER0.910.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
158DUNLOP0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
159EKOCORP5.795.790.000.000.000.006,528.000.00
160ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.000.000.0051,511.00241,534.000.00
161ENAMELWA16.2016.200.000.000.000.00400.000.00
162EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
163ETERNAOIL2.752.750.000.000.000.000.000.00
164ETRANZACT2.052.050.000.000.000.00105,215,243.000.00
165EVANSMED0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
166FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
1677UP101.97101.970.000.000.000.000.000.00
168ADSWITCH1.631.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
169AFRIK0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
170AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000.0012,809,302.000.00
171AFROIL20.7120.710.000.000.000.000.000.00
172AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.000.000.003,110.000.00
173AFRPAINTS2.352.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
174AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.000.000.000.000.00
175ALEX7.207.200.000.000.0014,558.0042,699.000.00
176ALUMACO7.757.750.000.000.000.000.000.00
177ARBICO1.031.030.000.000.000.0017,504.000.00
178CADBURY8.008.000.000.000.00320,954.002,646,910.000.00
179CAP19.6019.600.000.000.00187,794.006,710,838.000.00
180CAPALBETO95.4995.490.000.000.000.000.000.00
181CAPHOTEL3.193.190.000.000.007,000.0058,711.000.00
182CAPOIL0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
183CAVERTON1.751.750.000.000.0030,428.007,069,627.000.00
184CCNN18.1018.100.000.000.000.000.000.00
185ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.000.000.000.000.000.00
186ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
187AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.000.000.000.000.000.00
188AVONCROWN1.181.180.000.000.000.000.000.00
189BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
190BERGER8.908.900.000.000.0011,801.00824,731.000.00
191BETAGLAS52.9552.950.000.000.001,065.00214,146.000.00
192BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
193MTNN174.90174.00-0.510.000.00859,774.0014,300,882.00-0.51
194FLOURMILL29.9029.40-1.670.000.00971,453.008,297,547.00-1.67
195WAPIC0.500.49-2.000.000.00549,285.0022,893,629.00-2.00
196FTNCOCOA0.490.48-2.040.000.00415,183.009,374,735.00-2.04
197WEMABANK0.770.75-2.600.000.007,752,601.00119,859,526.00-2.60
198CHIPLC0.620.60-3.230.000.001,470,333.007,330,329.00-3.23
199UCAP9.309.00-3.230.000.009,384,724.00114,079,559.00-3.23
200IKEJAHOTEL1.141.10-3.510.000.00216,814.003,067,214.00-3.51
201NASCON15.2014.65-3.620.000.00322,765.004,071,075.00-3.62
202ARDOVA15.5014.90-3.870.000.00440,667.0010,203,917.00-3.87
203MANSARD2.562.46-3.910.000.001,483,858.0046,245,273.00-3.91
204SOVRENINS0.250.24-4.000.000.001,530,020.0047,297,953.00-4.00
205UPDC1.921.84-4.170.000.001,513,856.0021,160,393.00-4.17
206HONYFLOUR3.823.66-4.190.000.004,814,307.0052,645,295.00-4.19
207JAPAULGOLD0.470.45-4.260.000.002,069,280.0046,938,075.00-4.26
208NAHCO3.593.43-4.460.000.001,578,693.0036,962,934.00-4.46
209NESTLE1,480.001,405.00-5.070.000.00189,490.001,826,256.00-5.07
210CILEASING4.704.40-6.380.000.00450,921.001,522,977.00-6.38
211LINKASSURE0.600.56-6.670.000.0086,741.007,929,961.00-6.67
212PRESTIGE0.470.43-8.510.000.00946,304.006,591,176.00-8.51
213ABBEYBDS0.950.86-9.470.000.001,046,856.001,047,606.00-9.47
214BOCGAS11.6510.50-9.870.000.000.00671,136.00-9.87
215MAYBAKER4.884.36-10.660.000.00252,690.004,222,393.00-10.66
216LEARNAFRCA1.441.26-12.500.000.00175,092.004,643,165.00-12.50
217ACADEMY0.390.33-15.380.000.001,000.00400,307.00-15.38
218REGALINS0.450.38-15.560.000.00327,500.0022,993,946.00-15.56
Top
PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com