08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Welcome to Network Capital Limited.

April 19, 2021

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Stock Month To Date Performance Ranking

Stock Month To Date as at Apr, 2021

Rank Security Start Price Current Price %Price Change Month High Month Low Today's Volume MTD Volume % MTD Returns
1MEYER0.410.5329.270.000.000.003,000.0029.27
2JAPAULGOLD0.630.7011.110.000.008,382,440.0035,242,688.0011.11
3MORISON0.860.949.300.000.000.00241,528.009.30
4FTNCOCOA0.430.479.300.000.00776,896.001,677,632.009.30
5ROYALEX0.360.398.330.000.009,725.001,014,781.008.33
6UACN9.3010.007.530.000.007,609,527.0028,560,157.007.53
7GUINNESS29.7031.857.240.000.001,013,586.003,778,546.007.24
8LINKASSURE0.800.845.000.000.00153,770.004,620,283.005.00
9FBNH7.257.604.830.000.0033,985,248.0075,047,997.004.83
10CHAMS0.210.224.760.000.006,018,350.0052,221,197.004.76
11COURTVILLE0.220.234.550.000.005,771,101.0015,132,973.004.55
12DANGCEM215.00220.002.330.000.00362,890.001,000,575.002.33
13INITSPLC0.450.462.220.000.000.00150,000.002.22
14AFRIPRUD5.405.501.850.000.00381,579.002,295,818.001.85
15JAIZBANK0.630.641.590.000.00248,934.001,953,486.001.59
16NEWGOLD8,325.008,450.011.500.000.0013,974.00395,249.001.50
17CADBURY8.008.101.250.000.00130,223.001,383,127.001.25
18VITAFOAM8.308.401.200.000.00535,111.002,127,424.001.20
19ARDOVA14.1514.301.060.000.0031,300.00518,165.001.06
20GUARANTY28.9029.150.870.000.0033,465,216.0059,113,054.000.87
21LASACO1.291.300.780.000.00467.00299,814.000.78
22LAWUNION1.101.100.000.000.0050,200.00200,800.000.00
23LEARNAFRCA1.091.090.000.000.00100,755.00129,310.000.00
24LENNARDS3.003.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
25COSTAIN0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
26JOHNHOLT0.510.510.000.000.000.0025,800.000.00
27JOSBREW1.661.660.000.000.000.000.000.00
28JULI0.000.000.000.000.0024.0096.000.00
29MANDRID5.355.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
30GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.000.00100,000.00400,000.000.00
31HMARKINS0.300.300.000.000.000.000.000.00
32GNI0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
33GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.000.0020,000.0080,000.000.00
34GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0020.0080.000.00
35GSPECPLC4.194.190.000.000.0021.0090.000.00
36GTASSURE1.601.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
37INTENEGINS0.420.420.000.000.000.000.000.00
38INTERLINK2.912.910.000.000.000.001,038.000.00
39IPWA0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
40IAINSURE0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
41IHS3.903.900.000.000.000.000.000.00
42IHSPREF3.083.080.000.000.000.000.000.00
43IKEJAHOTEL1.101.100.000.000.0012,250.0074,302.000.00
44INFINITY1.361.360.000.000.001,500.006,000.000.00
45NIGERINS0.200.200.000.000.00150.00122,640.000.00
46NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.000.000.000.000.000.00
47NIGROPES7.467.460.000.000.000.000.000.00
48NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.000.000.000.000.00
49NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
50NOTORE62.5062.500.000.000.0015,388,595.0061,554,380.000.00
51NPFMCRFBK1.921.920.000.000.001,172.00100,040.000.00
52NSLTECH0.200.200.000.000.000.003,000.000.00
53OMATEK0.200.200.000.000.00100.0010,200.000.00
54OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.000.000.000.000.00
55PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.000.000.000.000.00
56POLYPROD1.051.050.000.000.000.000.000.00
57PORTPAINT2.932.930.000.000.0011.00383.000.00
58PREMBREW2.952.950.000.000.000.000.000.00
59PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.000.000.000.00105.000.00
60PRESCO72.0072.000.000.000.007,797.0069,464.000.00
61PRESTIGE0.420.420.000.000.00801,981.002,308,586.000.00
62MRS10.9010.900.000.000.0011,960.00122,567.000.00
63MTECH0.910.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
64MTI0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
65MOBIL228.00228.000.000.000.00354.001,416.000.00
66MCNICHOLS0.800.800.000.000.0026,500.0071,500.000.00
67MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.000.000.004,109.0016,436.000.00
68MULTITREX0.360.360.000.000.000.000.000.00
69MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.000.0011,573.007,607,287.000.00
70NASCON15.2015.200.000.000.00126,557.001,143,101.000.00
71NESF552.20552.200.000.000.000.00465.000.00
72NESTLE1,420.001,420.000.000.000.002,229.0044,050.000.00
73ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.000.000.000.000.000.00
74ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
75AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.000.000.002.008.000.00
76AVONCROWN1.181.180.000.000.000.000.000.00
77BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
78BERGER6.506.500.000.000.0067,347.00126,550.000.00
79BETAGLAS54.0054.000.000.000.0010.00464.000.00
80BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
81BOCGAS13.6113.610.000.000.003,300.006,204.000.00
82BUACEMENT72.7072.700.000.000.0064,381.00116,307.000.00
83CCNN18.1018.100.000.000.0012,044,400.0048,177,600.000.00
84CAPALBETO95.4995.490.000.000.000.000.000.00
85CAPHOTEL2.202.200.000.000.0010.00535.000.00
86CAPOIL0.200.200.000.000.006,500.0026,000.000.00
87AFROIL20.7120.710.000.000.000.000.000.00
88AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.000.0038,000.00152,000.000.00
89AFRPAINTS2.352.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
90AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.000.00134,195.00536,780.000.00
91AIICO1.261.260.000.000.004,786,312.0015,733,732.000.00
92AIRSERVICE7.057.050.000.000.00153,500.00614,000.000.00
93AIRTELAFRI930.00930.000.000.000.00162.002,842.000.00
947UP101.97101.970.000.000.000.000.000.00
95ABBEYBDS1.051.050.000.000.00431.001,724.000.00
96ACADEMY0.410.410.000.000.0013,850.0053,807.000.00
97ADSWITCH1.631.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
98AFRIK0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
99AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.000.00308,000.001,471,450.000.00
100ALUMACO7.757.750.000.000.000.000.000.00
101ARBICO1.031.030.000.000.0011,300.0045,200.000.00
102DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.000.000.00139,876.00559,504.000.00
103ETRANZACT2.252.250.000.000.001,743.0031,806.000.00
104EVANSMED0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
105CUSTODYINS3.933.930.000.000.000.000.000.00
106CWG2.542.540.000.000.0010.0020,780.000.00
107DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.000.001,000.002,588.000.00
108FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.000.000.002,000.008,000.000.00
109GCAPPA14.4614.460.000.000.000.000.000.00
110FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.000.00202,500.00810,000.000.00
111FLOURMILL31.0031.000.000.000.001,430,672.002,521,569.000.00
112FORTISMFB2.582.580.000.000.000.000.000.00
113CHELLARAM2.242.240.000.000.000.00119.000.00
114CILEASING5.005.000.000.000.00215.00225,843.000.00
115CONFDINS0.610.610.000.000.000.000.000.00
116CONOIL17.0517.050.000.000.003,029.0079,430.000.00
117DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.000.0010,000.0040,000.000.00
118DNMEYER0.910.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
119DUNLOP0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
120EKOCORP6.006.000.000.000.00102.00309.000.00
121ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.000.000.0035.00140.000.00
122ENAMELWA19.9019.900.000.000.000.0015.000.00
123EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
124ETERNA5.805.800.000.000.0039,499.001,082,022.000.00
125ETERNAOIL2.752.750.000.000.000.000.000.00
126VONO1.191.190.000.000.000.000.000.00
127WAAP0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
128WAGLASS0.630.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
129WAPIC0.500.500.000.000.002,613,144.008,227,736.000.00
130WEMABANK0.570.570.000.000.001,388,717.005,908,052.000.00
131UNIONDICON10.9510.950.000.000.002.0096.000.00
132UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
133UNITYBNK0.640.640.000.000.0079,434.00792,319.000.00
134UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.000.000.000.000.00
135UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.000.00430.00180,910.000.00
136UPDCREIT5.605.600.000.000.003,882.0078,538.000.00
137UPL1.071.070.000.000.0025.0072,702.000.00
138UTC0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
139VANLEER6.706.700.000.000.000.00542,136.000.00
140VERITASKAP0.200.200.000.000.0046,000.001,419,088.000.00
141TRANSEXPR0.810.810.000.000.000.00406,776.000.00
142UHOMREIT36.6036.600.000.000.001,000.001,039.000.00
143UNHOMES3.023.020.000.000.000.000.000.00
144UNIC0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
145STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
146STDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.00100.00400.000.00
147STOKVIS0.140.140.000.000.000.000.000.00
148SUNUASSUR0.660.660.000.000.003,400.0013,701.000.00
149TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.000.000.0035,200.000.00
150THOMASWY0.350.350.000.000.00295.001,180.000.00
151TOTAL142.00142.000.000.000.0038,834.00859,937.000.00
152TOURIST2.842.840.000.000.005.0020.000.00
153TRANSCOHOT3.253.250.000.000.0014,098.0049,900.000.00
154RTBRISCOE0.200.200.000.000.00122.004,244.000.00
155SCOA2.382.380.000.000.000.001,182.000.00
156SEPLAT550.00550.000.000.000.001,623.0085,951.000.00
157SKYAVN3.333.330.000.000.00900.00158,242.000.00
158SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.000.000.000.000.00
159SKYESHELT95.0095.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
160SMURFIT0.260.260.000.000.001,451,300.005,805,200.000.00
161OASISINS0.530.530.000.000.000.000.000.00
162RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.000.000.00600.000.00
163REDSTAREX3.443.440.000.000.0015,755.00140,484.000.00
164RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.000.001,050.004,200.000.00
165ROADS6.606.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
166ROKANA0.600.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
167STACO0.480.480.000.000.000.000.000.00
168DANGSUGAR16.9516.90-0.290.000.003,420,794.007,965,740.00-0.29
169MTNN163.90163.00-0.550.000.00570,709.002,237,926.00-0.55
170UBA7.006.95-0.710.000.005,596,973.0031,606,380.00-0.71
171ETI4.904.85-1.020.000.00439,781.003,659,965.00-1.02
172TRANSCORP0.800.79-1.250.000.005,118,305.0029,975,975.00-1.25
173UCAP5.405.32-1.480.000.001,225,800.0011,100,539.00-1.48
174CAVERTON1.951.92-1.540.000.00649,411.001,423,108.00-1.54
175NB51.0050.10-1.760.000.00120,092.00755,054.00-1.76
176ZENITHBANK21.9521.50-2.050.000.006,140,030.0022,544,080.00-2.05
177NAHCO2.202.15-2.270.000.00774,295.004,405,695.00-2.27
178MAYBAKER4.204.10-2.380.000.0060,217.002,651,766.00-2.38
179WAPCO21.0020.50-2.380.000.001,448,695.009,226,527.00-2.38
180NEIMETH1.951.90-2.560.000.0013,838.00281,669.00-2.56
181INTBREW5.705.55-2.630.000.001,280,272.003,504,425.00-2.63
182UNILEVER13.3012.95-2.630.000.003,473,576.005,024,268.00-2.63
183FIDELITYBK2.482.40-3.230.000.0046,151,808.00130,788,415.00-3.23
184OKOMUOIL93.0090.00-3.230.000.00326,231.00699,671.00-3.23
185HONYFLOUR1.231.19-3.250.000.00532,763.004,776,440.00-3.25
186ABCTRANS0.300.29-3.330.000.002,959.00768,363.00-3.33
187UNIONDAC0.290.28-3.450.000.000.00525,000.00-3.45
188CORNERST0.560.54-3.570.000.00442,467.006,428,922.00-3.57
189UAC-PROP0.750.72-4.000.000.005,223,428.0012,303,757.00-4.00
190OANDO3.153.02-4.130.000.003,029,804.009,279,153.00-4.13
191LIVESTOCK1.931.85-4.150.000.00397,118.006,249,982.00-4.15
192NEM2.102.00-4.760.000.00500.00812,661.00-4.76
193STANBIC48.3046.00-4.760.000.005,035,082.0010,158,435.00-4.76
194JBERGER20.0019.00-5.000.000.00102,900.002,890,596.00-5.00
195MBENEFIT0.390.37-5.130.000.0027,691,862.0089,374,945.00-5.13
196STERLNBANK1.561.48-5.130.000.003,116,464.008,984,776.00-5.13
197ACCESS8.057.60-5.590.000.0012,007,051.0091,019,797.00-5.59
198GLAXOSMITH6.806.40-5.880.000.00341,074.00695,427.00-5.88
199CAP23.9022.20-7.110.000.0088,452.00432,079.00-7.11
200UBN4.904.55-7.140.000.002,819,598.008,208,359.00-7.14
201REGALINS0.280.26-7.140.000.004,100,000.0015,803,475.00-7.14
202PZ4.854.50-7.220.000.001,450,211.005,408,198.00-7.22
203SOVRENINS0.250.23-8.000.000.002,065,674.005,194,759.00-8.00
204MANSARD0.980.90-8.160.000.0014,092,168.0040,758,741.00-8.16
205CHIPLC0.360.33-8.330.000.00103,000.00488,811.00-8.33
206FCMB2.922.66-8.900.000.003,138,992.006,195,431.00-8.90
207CHAMPION2.202.00-9.090.000.002,899.00400,662.00-9.09
208PHARMDEKO1.481.34-9.460.000.000.0022,080.00-9.46
209STUDPRESS1.791.62-9.500.000.000.00950.00-9.50
210NCR2.792.52-9.680.000.000.0018,110.00-9.68
211TRIPPLEG0.720.65-9.720.000.0010,000.0037,396.00-9.72
212CUTIX2.252.03-9.780.000.00264,188.00628,115.00-9.78
213ALEX8.107.30-9.880.000.002.00106.00-9.88
214FIDSON4.754.28-9.890.000.00157,089.00392,463.00-9.89
215NNFM6.205.35-13.710.000.00401,573.002,141,490.00-13.71
216CUSTODIAN7.005.75-17.860.000.001,793.00843,178.00-17.86
Top
Supportscreen tag