fbpx

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Welcome to Network Capital Limited.

May 23, 2022

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Stock Month To Date Performance Ranking

Stock Month To Date as at May, 2022

Rank Security Start Price Current Price %Price Change Month High Month Low Today's Volume MTD Volume % MTD Returns
1MCNICHOLS0.702.34234.290.000.002,358,168.004,322,318.00234.29
2CADBURY11.2517.7057.330.000.00473,114.0051,898,368.0057.33
3INTBREW5.608.2046.430.000.00584,740.00156,727,217.0046.43
4ABBEYBDS1.131.6546.020.000.0021,682.0085,029,369.0046.02
5CHAMPION2.773.9040.790.000.00368,256.0039,000,537.0040.79
6OKOMUOIL161.70215.0032.960.000.00326,436.008,084,545.0032.96
7CONOIL26.2034.2530.730.000.00326,436.0017,368,302.0030.73
8PZ10.2013.0027.450.000.00519,255.0020,513,246.0027.45
9CUTIX2.292.9026.640.000.001,913,761.0020,950,876.0026.64
10NNFM9.6512.0024.350.000.0031,107.004,991,873.0024.35
11ROYALEX0.971.2023.710.000.001,217,552.0023,334,973.0023.71
12FIDSON8.9611.0022.770.000.00203,531.0015,818,939.0022.77
13NB62.8077.0022.610.000.0030,578.0047,521,364.0022.61
14LINKASSURE0.490.6022.450.000.00304,058.0028,827,376.0022.45
15MRS12.4014.9520.560.000.00297,121.00693,306.0020.56
16TRANSCOHOT4.955.8918.990.000.0037,010.005,273,515.0018.99
17GLAXOSMITH5.906.9517.800.000.00230,206.0028,909,364.0017.80
18MTNN214.50249.0016.080.000.001,812,825.0073,945,416.0016.08
19LEARNAFRCA1.952.2515.380.000.0010,945.004,762,077.0015.38
20PRESCO157.70180.0014.140.000.006,584,271.0024,952,027.0014.14
21RTBRISCOE0.570.6514.040.000.00459,650.0012,390,752.0014.04
22FLOURMILL33.1037.2012.390.000.00905,520.0023,359,421.0012.39
23TRANSCORP1.161.3012.070.000.0012,806,324.00685,187,912.0012.07
24UPL2.683.0011.940.000.00322,000.003,011,762.0011.94
25JAIZBANK0.760.8410.530.000.00114,007,816.00572,804,034.0010.53
26UACN12.0013.2010.000.000.001,263,535.0034,003,040.0010.00
27ARDOVA13.7015.009.490.000.0043,694.007,515,921.009.49
28LASACO1.021.118.820.000.002,483,898.008,759,962.008.82
29OANDO5.676.158.470.000.003,246,184.0095,792,245.008.47
30SEPLAT1,200.001,299.908.330.000.00218,412.004,218,253.008.33
31BETAGLAS58.2062.557.470.000.0050,115.001,201,086.007.47
32ETERNA6.627.107.250.000.00167,267.0011,005,529.007.25
33WAPCO26.5528.457.160.000.002,762,657.0092,945,314.007.16
34UNILEVER14.0014.956.790.000.00722,532.0053,316,894.006.79
35AIRTELAFRI1,386.001,470.006.060.000.005,996.00641,959.006.06
36CORNERST0.560.595.360.000.00339,443.0031,004,933.005.36
37DANGSUGAR16.2017.004.940.000.00903,525.0032,309,988.004.94
38CHIPLC0.610.644.920.000.00751,666.0019,975,421.004.92
39VERITASKAP0.220.234.550.000.00100,100.0022,436,433.004.55
40MBENEFIT0.260.273.850.000.00860,963.0035,482,792.003.85
41SOVRENINS0.270.283.700.000.00214,556.0036,825,064.003.70
42ETRANZACT2.903.003.450.000.003,000.00225,542.003.45
43MEYER3.003.103.330.000.005,163.001,177,720.003.33
44STERLNBANK1.551.603.230.000.006,719,296.0073,182,813.003.23
45UBN6.306.503.170.000.001,123,254.00282,754,700.003.17
46CWG0.960.993.130.000.00650.002,704,443.003.13
47DANGCEM292.40300.002.600.000.00226,646.008,962,654.002.60
48JBERGER30.0030.501.670.000.0079,014.009,877,205.001.67
49UCAP13.4513.651.490.000.003,471,729.0068,531,952.001.49
50UPDCREIT3.703.751.350.000.0095,169.002,510,933.001.35
51UPDC1.051.060.950.000.00151,728.0021,765,687.000.95
52NEIMETH1.581.590.630.000.001,265,543.008,881,890.000.63
53HONYFLOUR3.683.700.540.000.001,257,268.0031,138,936.000.54
54NEM4.034.050.500.000.00251,473.003,105,302.000.50
55MANSARD2.252.260.440.000.00544,056.0039,122,729.000.44
56FBNH11.9011.950.420.000.002,951,902.00254,785,597.000.42
57FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
58FORTISMFB2.582.580.000.000.000.000.000.00
59FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.000.000.000.000.00
60DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
61DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.000.000.00107,800.000.00
62EVANSMED0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
63ETERNAOIL2.752.750.000.000.000.000.000.00
64ETI12.0012.000.000.000.001,382,716.0038,138,351.000.00
65CILEASING3.503.500.000.000.0010,000.00135,442.000.00
66CONFDINS0.610.610.000.000.000.000.000.00
67CUSTODYINS3.933.930.000.000.000.000.000.00
68COSTAIN0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
69DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.000.000.0080,050.000.00
70DNMEYER0.910.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
71DUNLOP0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
72EKOCORP5.795.790.000.000.000.009,273.000.00
73ELLAHLAKES3.123.120.000.000.0051,126.00714,541.000.00
74ENAMELWA16.2016.200.000.000.000.00900.000.00
75EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
76ALEX7.207.200.000.000.000.0037,571.000.00
77ALUMACO7.757.750.000.000.000.000.000.00
78ARBICO1.031.030.000.000.000.00710.000.00
79ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.000.000.000.000.000.00
80ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
81AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.000.000.000.000.000.00
82AVONCROWN1.181.180.000.000.000.000.000.00
83BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
84ACCESS9.959.950.000.000.000.000.000.00
85ADSWITCH1.631.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
86AFRIK0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
87AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.000.001,068.00978,948.000.00
88AFRIPRUD6.006.000.000.000.00550,838.0020,304,353.000.00
89AFROIL20.7120.710.000.000.000.000.000.00
90AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.000.000.001,850.000.00
91AFRPAINTS2.352.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
92AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.000.000.000.000.00
93AIICO0.750.750.000.000.001,691,467.00120,350,489.000.00
94AIRSERVICE7.057.050.000.000.000.000.000.00
95BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
96BOCGAS9.459.450.000.000.000.000.000.00
97BUACEMENT74.2574.250.000.000.00232,514.002,646,734.000.00
98CHAMS0.230.230.000.000.002,719,864.0079,615,077.000.00
99CHELLARAM2.242.240.000.000.000.0030,177.000.00
1007UP101.97101.970.000.000.000.000.000.00
101CCNN18.1018.100.000.000.000.000.000.00
102CAPALBETO95.4995.490.000.000.000.000.000.00
103CAPHOTEL3.193.190.000.000.000.0038,450.000.00
104CAPOIL0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
105MANDRID5.355.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
106MOBIL219.50219.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
107MORISON2.182.180.000.000.000.0028,506.000.00
108MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.000.000.000.000.000.00
109MTECH0.910.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
110MTI0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
111NCR3.993.990.000.000.00200.007,840.000.00
112NAHCO6.506.500.000.000.002,013,585.0045,912,449.000.00
113NESF552.20552.200.000.000.004,500.004,612.000.00
114NEWGOLD8,450.008,450.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
115NIGERINS0.210.210.000.000.00180,000.006,167,243.000.00
116NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.000.000.000.000.000.00
117NIGROPES7.467.460.000.000.000.000.000.00
118NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.000.000.000.000.00
119NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
120OMATEK0.200.200.000.000.005,000.0048,500.000.00
121OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.000.000.000.000.00
122PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.000.000.000.000.00
123PHARMDEKO1.601.600.000.000.00317.0098,378.000.00
124POLYPROD1.051.050.000.000.000.000.000.00
125PORTPAINT2.642.640.000.000.000.000.000.00
126PREMBREW2.952.950.000.000.000.000.000.00
127PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.000.000.000.0010.000.00
128IAINSURE0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
129IHS3.903.900.000.000.000.000.000.00
130IHSPREF3.083.080.000.000.000.000.000.00
131GCAPPA14.4614.460.000.000.000.000.000.00
132HMARKINS0.300.300.000.000.000.000.000.00
133INFINITY1.271.270.000.000.000.001,550.000.00
134INITSPLC0.470.470.000.000.000.000.000.00
135GNI0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
136GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.000.000.000.000.00
137GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
138GTASSURE1.601.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
139GUARANTY28.5528.550.000.000.000.000.000.00
140GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.000.000.00420,150.000.00
141JOHNHOLT0.710.710.000.000.004,300.00387,436.000.00
142JOSBREW1.661.660.000.000.000.000.000.00
143JULI0.790.790.000.000.000.000.000.00
144INTENEGINS0.380.380.000.000.000.000.000.00
145INTERLINK2.912.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
146IPWA0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
147LAWUNION1.101.100.000.000.000.000.000.00
148JAPAULGOLD0.300.300.000.000.004,168,349.0058,877,932.000.00
149LENNARDS3.003.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
150NSLTECH0.200.200.000.000.000.0023,200.000.00
151UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.000.000.000.000.00
152UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.000.00500,400.00500,414.000.00
153UNIONDAC0.280.280.000.000.000.000.000.00
154UNIONDICON8.958.950.000.000.000.0021,450.000.00
155UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
156UHOMREIT36.6036.600.000.000.006,400.0035,950.000.00
157UNHOMES3.023.020.000.000.000.000.000.00
158UNIC0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
159UAC-PROP1.151.150.000.000.000.000.000.00
160STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
161STDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
162UTC0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
163VANLEER5.455.450.000.000.000.00400.000.00
164VONO1.191.190.000.000.000.000.000.00
165WAAP0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
166WAGLASS0.630.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
167STOKVIS0.140.140.000.000.000.000.000.00
168STUDPRESS1.781.780.000.000.000.000.000.00
169STACO0.480.480.000.000.000.000.000.00
170SCOA1.941.940.000.000.0015,998.00103,338.000.00
171TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.000.003,000.001,093,100.000.00
172THOMASWY0.350.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
173TOTAL234.50234.500.000.000.00102,354.002,121,100.000.00
174TOURIST2.842.840.000.000.00500.00500.000.00
175SFSREIT77.0077.000.000.000.004,899.00117,751.000.00
176SKYAVN7.007.000.000.000.00968.00126,245.000.00
177SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.000.000.000.000.00
178SKYESHELT95.0095.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
179SMURFIT0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
180REGALINS0.310.310.000.000.001,176,779.0051,389,386.000.00
181RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
182ROADS6.606.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
183ROKANA0.600.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
184OASISINS0.530.530.000.000.000.000.000.00
185NOTORE62.5062.500.000.000.000.007,930.000.00
186RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.000.000.000.000.00
187ZENITHBANK24.1524.05-0.410.000.008,579,430.00208,009,217.00-0.41
188NASCON13.0012.85-1.150.000.0060,708.002,143,087.00-1.15
189UBA8.057.95-1.240.000.008,243,914.00166,155,236.00-1.24
190MAYBAKER4.404.34-1.360.000.00565,724.009,899,750.00-1.36
191GTCO23.9523.50-1.880.000.0012,872,851.00371,906,703.00-1.88
192GUINNESS100.0098.00-2.000.000.00778,053.0019,542,408.00-2.00
193CUSTODIAN7.157.00-2.100.000.0058,943.0029,839,779.00-2.10
194BERGER7.707.50-2.600.000.0032,480.006,881,309.00-2.60
195NESTLE1,440.001,401.40-2.680.000.004,968.002,193,268.00-2.68
196TRANSEXPR0.730.71-2.740.000.00344,810.00821,028.00-2.74
197REDSTAREX3.103.01-2.900.000.00149,410.003,671,895.00-2.90
198SUNUASSUR0.330.32-3.030.000.001,000.001,570,783.00-3.03
199ABCTRANS0.330.32-3.030.000.00250,002.001,160,753.00-3.03
200COURTVILLE0.520.50-3.850.000.001,168,309.0061,557,483.00-3.85
201UNITYBNK0.520.50-3.850.000.00251,306.0024,297,778.00-3.85
202CAP21.9021.00-4.110.000.00158,671.006,259,742.00-4.11
203MULTIVERSE0.230.22-4.350.000.005,407,648.0040,467,103.00-4.35
204CAVERTON1.201.14-5.000.000.00334,771.0028,698,785.00-5.00
205VITAFOAM25.0023.70-5.200.000.001,819,201.0015,483,104.00-5.20
206NPFMCRFBK2.142.02-5.610.000.00347,286.007,261,554.00-5.61
207STANBIC36.4534.40-5.620.000.002,356,156.0019,713,815.00-5.62
208LIVESTOCK1.651.55-6.060.000.001,372,557.0017,711,631.00-6.06
209WAPIC0.450.42-6.670.000.002,963,717.0027,836,574.00-6.67
210FCMB3.653.40-6.850.000.003,445,282.00228,872,929.00-6.85
211FIDELITYBK3.703.43-7.300.000.004,877,596.00168,405,296.00-7.30
212IKEJAHOTEL1.301.20-7.690.000.00230.0033,661,272.00-7.69
213TRIPPLEG0.960.87-9.370.000.0027,495.00198,090.00-9.37
214WEMABANK3.853.46-10.130.000.0053,186.0026,173,864.00-10.13
215PRESTIGE0.440.38-13.640.000.00408,539.001,875,585.00-13.64
216ACADEMY1.601.35-15.630.000.00131,900.008,307,085.00-15.62
217FTNCOCOA0.390.32-17.950.000.0066,000.007,352,340.00-17.95
218GSPECPLC3.783.07-18.780.000.00886,678.00983,868.00-18.78
Top
PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com
Supportscreen tag