fbpx

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag
February 7, 2023

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Stock Month To Date Performance Ranking

Stock Month To Date as at Feb, 2023

Rank Security Start Price Current Price %Price Change Month High Month Low Today's Volume MTD Volume % MTD Returns
1INTENEGINS0.821.0730.490.000.006,685,216.0019,749,050.0030.49
2MRS16.0019.3520.940.000.0018,132.00315,406.0020.94
3NNFM8.109.7520.370.000.00180,116.00794,306.0020.37
4ROYALEX0.710.8215.490.000.00110,000.004,753,690.0015.49
5CORNERST0.550.6314.550.000.00466,248.002,292,533.0014.55
6FCMB4.404.9913.410.000.004,809,360.0018,912,038.0013.41
7HONYFLOUR2.082.2910.100.000.001,688,533.004,983,897.0010.10
8UNITYBNK0.500.5510.000.000.00848,816.005,251,239.0010.00
9REDSTAREX2.302.5310.000.000.00130,988.001,667,117.0010.00
10SOVRENINS0.300.3310.000.000.001,699,608.004,461,392.0010.00
11TRANSCORP1.231.359.760.000.0014,171,448.0045,383,166.009.76
12SEPLAT1,210.001,325.009.500.000.00545,184.001,425,015.009.50
13TRIPPLEG0.961.059.370.000.00118,459.001,320,415.009.37
14CWG0.900.988.890.000.00321,600.00934,600.008.89
15UPDCREIT3.153.407.940.000.0054,593.001,724,347.007.94
16MTNN225.00242.007.560.000.00917,812.002,777,486.007.56
17FTNCOCOA0.290.316.900.000.00628,429.008,063,445.006.90
18COURTVILLE0.480.516.250.000.00274,654.004,038,430.006.25
19JAIZBANK0.880.935.680.000.001,117,745.0015,986,446.005.68
20CUTIX2.062.143.880.000.00150,109.003,376,110.003.88
21WEMABANK3.924.073.830.000.00114,005.005,276,774.003.83
22OANDO3.843.983.650.000.001,757,811.0017,042,779.003.65
23NASCON10.6010.902.830.000.00352,141.00671,243.002.83
24ARDOVA17.2017.652.620.000.0027,586.003,054,083.002.62
25UBA8.208.402.440.000.0014,935,162.0042,992,854.002.44
26NPFMCRFBK1.701.742.350.000.0045,057.00699,860.002.35
27FBNH11.7011.952.140.000.001,977,375.0010,457,461.002.14
28LINKASSURE0.480.492.080.000.00356,976.00819,693.002.08
29CHAMPION4.804.902.080.000.00147,449.001,451,061.002.08
30FIDELITYBK5.805.922.070.000.003,564,430.0024,389,348.002.07
31MANSARD1.962.002.040.000.007,482,119.009,183,509.002.04
32STERLNBANK1.571.601.910.000.002,323,199.0023,310,062.001.91
33WAPCO25.0025.301.200.000.004,878,004.009,403,471.001.20
34UPDC0.940.951.060.000.00325,948.001,917,140.001.06
35LIVESTOCK1.071.080.930.000.00379,922.001,750,599.000.93
36AFRIPRUD6.056.100.830.000.00108,932.006,094,551.000.83
37BERGER6.957.000.720.000.007,624.00378,177.000.72
38DANGSUGAR17.0017.100.590.000.00257,157.002,931,653.000.59
39STANBIC34.3034.500.580.000.00172,683.005,113,107.000.58
40CADBURY12.2512.300.410.000.00603,692.002,532,321.000.41
41UCAP14.9014.950.340.000.005,819,345.0016,410,191.000.34
42GTCO25.0525.100.200.000.0050,585,024.00101,921,936.000.20
43GUARANTY28.5528.550.000.000.000.000.000.00
44GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.000.000.001,636,300.000.00
45GUINNESS63.0063.000.000.000.0075,222.00663,343.000.00
46HMARKINS0.300.300.000.000.000.000.000.00
47FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
48FORTISMFB2.582.580.000.000.000.000.000.00
49IAINSURE0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
50IHS3.903.900.000.000.000.000.000.00
51IHSPREF3.083.080.000.000.000.000.000.00
52INTERLINK2.912.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
53IPWA0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
54INFINITY1.271.270.000.000.000.000.000.00
55INITSPLC0.470.470.000.000.000.000.000.00
56INTBREW4.604.600.000.000.00622,678.001,919,096.000.00
57MANDRID5.355.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
58MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.000.000.000.000.000.00
59MEYER2.212.210.000.000.0015,019.0037,036.000.00
60MOBIL219.50219.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
61MORISON2.172.170.000.000.0021,364.0066,596.000.00
62LAWUNION1.101.100.000.000.000.000.000.00
63LEARNAFRCA2.202.200.000.000.0045,956.00156,469.000.00
64LENNARDS3.003.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
65JBERGER24.5024.500.000.000.00102,834.00451,072.000.00
66JOHNHOLT1.331.330.000.000.0083,172.00269,888.000.00
67JOSBREW1.661.660.000.000.000.000.000.00
68JULI0.790.790.000.000.000.000.000.00
69NSLTECH0.240.240.000.000.000.0023,055.000.00
70NOTORE62.5062.500.000.000.0042.0084.000.00
71NEWGOLD8,450.008,450.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
72NIGERINS0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
73NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.000.000.000.000.000.00
74NIGROPES7.467.460.000.000.000.000.000.00
75NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.000.000.000.000.00
76NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
77NB41.8041.800.000.000.00360,963.002,809,287.000.00
78NCR3.243.240.000.000.000.0011,100.000.00
79NEIMETH1.561.560.000.000.00206,815.00572,355.000.00
80NEM4.104.100.000.000.0038,700.00734,855.000.00
81NESF552.20552.200.000.000.000.00105.000.00
82MULTIVERSE4.404.400.000.000.009,985.0048,738.000.00
83MTECH0.910.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
84MTI0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
85OASISINS0.530.530.000.000.000.000.000.00
86OKOMUOIL181.10181.100.000.000.00112,627.00662,639.000.00
87OMATEK0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
88OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.000.000.000.000.00
89PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.000.000.000.000.00
90PHARMDEKO2.102.100.000.000.007,500.007,500.000.00
91POLYPROD1.051.050.000.000.000.000.000.00
92PORTPAINT2.642.640.000.000.000.000.000.00
93PREMBREW2.952.950.000.000.000.000.000.00
94PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
95PRESCO150.80150.800.000.000.00650,952.001,075,391.000.00
96REGALINS0.300.300.000.000.001,359.00184,518.000.00
97RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
98ROADS6.606.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
99ROKANA0.600.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
100RTBRISCOE0.280.280.000.000.0046,112.001,937,399.000.00
101SCOA1.011.010.000.000.002,973.0044,507.000.00
102CAP20.3020.300.000.000.0014,279.00365,531.000.00
103CAPALBETO95.4995.490.000.000.000.000.000.00
104CAPHOTEL2.762.760.000.000.0029,990.0034,456.000.00
105CAPOIL0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
106BETAGLAS39.6039.600.000.000.00203.0017,584.000.00
107BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
108BOCGAS9.459.450.000.000.000.000.000.00
109BUACEMENT99.4599.450.000.000.0049,412.00371,834.000.00
110CHAMS0.250.250.000.000.0016,627,842.0028,047,575.000.00
111CHELLARAM1.811.810.000.000.000.00150,000.000.00
112CHIPLC0.680.680.000.000.0020,513.002,439,361.000.00
113CILEASING3.433.430.000.000.003,575.00649,058.000.00
114CONFDINS0.610.610.000.000.000.000.000.00
115CONOIL26.5026.500.000.000.004,722.0017,036.000.00
116COSTAIN0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
1177UP101.97101.970.000.000.000.000.000.00
118ABBEYBDS1.681.680.000.000.000.004,500.000.00
119AFROIL20.7120.710.000.000.000.000.000.00
120AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.000.000.0010.000.00
121AFRPAINTS2.352.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
122AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.000.000.000.000.00
123AIICO0.630.630.000.000.002,036,797.0020,117,813.000.00
124AIRSERVICE7.057.050.000.000.000.000.000.00
125AIRTELAFRI1,660.001,660.000.000.000.00752,247.003,965,421.000.00
126ALEX6.506.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
127ALUMACO7.757.750.000.000.000.000.000.00
128ARBICO1.031.030.000.000.000.000.000.00
129ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.000.000.000.000.000.00
130ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
131AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.000.000.000.000.000.00
132AVONCROWN1.181.180.000.000.000.000.000.00
133BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
134ACADEMY1.191.190.000.000.000.001,162,116.000.00
135ACCESS9.959.950.000.000.000.000.000.00
136ADSWITCH1.631.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
137AFRIK0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
138AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
139DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.000.001,000.006,100.000.00
140DNMEYER0.910.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
141DUNLOP0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
142EKOCORP5.795.790.000.000.000.000.000.00
143ELLAHLAKES3.963.960.000.000.002,539.007,612.000.00
144ENAMELWA16.2016.200.000.000.000.006.000.00
145EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
146CCNN18.1018.100.000.000.000.000.000.00
147CUSTODYINS3.933.930.000.000.000.000.000.00
148DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
149DANGCEM266.90266.900.000.000.0041,462.00160,811.000.00
150DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
151FIDSON9.899.890.000.000.00271,315.00701,616.000.00
152FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.000.000.000.000.00
153ETERNAOIL2.752.750.000.000.000.000.000.00
154ETI12.3512.350.000.000.00106,289.00422,972.000.00
155ETRANZACT3.503.500.000.000.0026,441.0075,916.000.00
156EVANSMED0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
157GCAPPA14.4614.460.000.000.000.000.000.00
158GLAXOSMITH6.506.500.000.000.0039,115.00489,365.000.00
159GNI0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
160GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.000.000.000.000.00
161GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
162GSPECPLC2.482.480.000.000.00995.001,456.000.00
163GTASSURE1.601.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
164UHOMREIT36.6036.600.000.000.00231.002,572.000.00
165UNHOMES3.023.020.000.000.000.000.000.00
166UNIC0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
167UNILEVER13.5513.550.000.000.0090,395.00590,014.000.00
168UNIONDAC0.280.280.000.000.000.000.000.00
169UNIONDICON8.958.950.000.000.000.00200.000.00
170UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
171UBN6.606.600.000.000.0093,057.00559,060.000.00
172UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.000.000.000.000.00
173UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.000.00274,235.002,837,457,875.000.00
174UACN9.809.800.000.000.00248,727.001,347,886.000.00
175UAC-PROP1.151.150.000.000.000.000.000.00
176TRANSEXPR0.820.820.000.000.000.0063,746.000.00
177STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
178STDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
179STACO0.480.480.000.000.000.000.000.00
180SFSREIT77.0077.000.000.000.00206.005,038.000.00
181SKYAVN5.005.000.000.000.009,820.009,900.000.00
182SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.000.000.000.000.00
183SKYESHELT95.0095.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
184SMURFIT0.220.220.000.000.000.000.000.00
185STOKVIS0.140.140.000.000.000.000.000.00
186STUDPRESS1.781.780.000.000.000.000.000.00
187TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.000.000.004,000.000.00
188THOMASWY1.311.310.000.000.0022,335.00300,898.000.00
189TOTAL224.00224.000.000.000.00124,029.00601,885.000.00
190TOURIST2.842.840.000.000.000.000.000.00
191TRANSCOHOT6.056.050.000.000.002,505.007,437.000.00
192RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.000.000.000.000.00
193UPL1.901.900.000.000.0012,642.00159,368.000.00
194UTC0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
195VANLEER5.455.450.000.000.000.000.000.00
196VERITASKAP0.210.210.000.000.0055,000.009,072,385.000.00
197VITAFOAM21.2021.200.000.000.00475,651.002,615,849.000.00
198VONO1.191.190.000.000.000.000.000.00
199WAAP0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
200WAGLASS0.630.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
201FLOURMILL30.0029.95-0.170.000.00335,937.002,392,200.00-0.17
202ZENITHBANK25.5025.10-1.570.000.0018,016,792.0042,549,230.00-1.57
203CUSTODIAN6.106.00-1.640.000.0015,027.0014,217,776.00-1.64
204NESTLE1,100.001,080.00-1.820.000.0031,778.00846,314.00-1.82
205NAHCO8.858.65-2.260.000.002,355,543.007,422,122.00-2.26
206WAPIC0.440.43-2.270.000.00260,907.001,484,120.00-2.27
207JAPAULGOLD0.330.32-3.030.000.003,347,348.007,118,050.00-3.03
208ETERNA7.186.95-3.200.000.002,028,870.006,981,493.00-3.20
209PZ10.7510.25-4.650.000.00125,685.002,103,056.00-4.65
210CAVERTON0.980.93-5.100.000.001,420,555.003,754,515.00-5.10
211MAYBAKER4.854.60-5.150.000.00140,994.003,873,049.00-5.15
212ABCTRANS0.370.35-5.410.000.0068,606.002,107,887.00-5.41
213LASACO1.020.96-5.880.000.00119,421.002,841,101.00-5.88
214PRESTIGE0.460.42-8.700.000.00108,523.00108,853.00-8.70
215MCNICHOLS0.670.61-8.960.000.00512,000.00962,127.00-8.96
216IKEJAHOTEL1.100.99-10.000.000.007,405.001,780,786.00-10.00
217MBENEFIT0.390.35-10.260.000.00444,932.0011,038,702.00-10.26
218SUNUASSUR0.370.32-13.510.000.00187,159.00331,656.00-13.51
Top
PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com
Supportscreen tag