fbpx

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Welcome to Network Capital Limited.

September 28, 2022

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag
?>

Stock Month To Date Performance Ranking

Stock Month To Date as at Sep, 2022

Rank Security Start Price Current Price %Price Change Month High Month Low Today's Volume MTD Volume % MTD Returns
1MULTIVERSE2.623.4130.150.000.001,704,587.0011,671,058.0030.15
2ETRANZACT2.503.2028.000.000.0036,890.001,185,865.0028.00
3PZ8.209.2512.800.000.00265,191.003,038,883.0012.80
4FIDELITYBK3.333.7412.310.000.002,940,571.00137,837,155.0012.31
5UBN5.606.2010.710.000.0040,954.007,763,389.0010.71
6FCMB3.203.509.370.000.0030,185,296.0081,491,884.009.37
7PHARMDEKO1.882.059.040.000.00200.001,066,558.009.04
8TRANSEXPR0.690.758.700.000.006,122.00248,693.008.70
9FLOURMILL28.0530.308.020.000.00152,210.006,616,242.008.02
10CAP16.5017.757.580.000.0024,300.00768,778.007.58
11NB45.5048.406.370.000.004,665,350.0012,507,737.006.37
12FIDSON9.409.955.850.000.00120,784.0016,761,099.005.85
13ETERNA6.056.324.460.000.00671,368.003,469,327.004.46
14SOVRENINS0.270.283.700.000.006,004,741.0025,968,359.003.70
15UNITYBNK0.430.442.330.000.00340,017.0011,204,410.002.33
16NAHCO5.635.752.130.000.00131,345.0011,275,249.002.13
17COURTVILLE0.480.492.080.000.00467,673.00234,722,671.002.08
18INTBREW5.005.102.000.000.002,136,014.0022,321,147.002.00
19ARDOVA12.6012.801.590.000.001,022,237.005,438,069.001.59
20STERLNBANK1.481.501.350.000.002,131,682.00567,159,137.001.35
21UNILEVER12.2012.300.820.000.00927,898.003,338,113.000.82
22MTNN199.00200.000.500.000.00804,400.0047,616,106.000.50
23ETI11.0011.050.450.000.00287,887.0014,487,076.000.45
24FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
25EVANSMED0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
26ETERNAOIL2.752.750.000.000.000.000.000.00
27COSTAIN0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
28FORTISMFB2.582.580.000.000.000.000.000.00
29FTNCOCOA0.290.290.000.000.00374,500.0012,128,859.000.00
30GCAPPA14.4614.460.000.000.000.000.000.00
31GNI0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
32GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.000.000.00338,004.000.00
33GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
34GSPECPLC2.752.750.000.000.000.0064.000.00
35GTASSURE1.601.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
36CUSTODIAN6.506.500.000.000.0081,582.0010,755,571.000.00
37CUSTODYINS3.933.930.000.000.000.000.000.00
38CILEASING3.203.200.000.000.00200.00320,669.000.00
39CONFDINS0.610.610.000.000.000.000.000.00
40CONOIL26.5026.500.000.000.003,885.00272,719.000.00
41DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.000.008,000.0028,505.000.00
42DANGCEM245.00245.000.000.000.0057,127.001,424,866.000.00
43DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
44DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.000.000.00700.000.00
45DNMEYER0.910.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
46DUNLOP0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
47EKOCORP5.795.790.000.000.000.000.000.00
48ELLAHLAKES3.603.600.000.000.004,171.00806,218.000.00
49ENAMELWA16.2016.200.000.000.000.0027,600.000.00
50EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
51ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.000.000.000.000.000.00
52ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
53AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.000.000.000.000.000.00
54AVONCROWN1.181.180.000.000.000.000.000.00
55BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
567UP101.97101.970.000.000.000.000.000.00
57ABBEYBDS1.701.700.000.000.000.0017,216.000.00
58ACCESS9.959.950.000.000.000.000.000.00
59ADSWITCH1.631.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
60AFRIK0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
61AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
62CAPALBETO95.4995.490.000.000.000.000.000.00
63CAPHOTEL3.403.400.000.000.000.0045,029,737.000.00
64CAPOIL0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
65CCNN18.1018.100.000.000.000.000.000.00
66CHELLARAM2.242.240.000.000.000.00447,955.000.00
67AFROIL20.7120.710.000.000.000.000.000.00
68AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.000.005,000.005,800.000.00
69AFRPAINTS2.352.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
70AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.000.000.000.000.00
71AIICO0.540.540.000.000.003,962,083.0022,302,865.000.00
72AIRSERVICE7.057.050.000.000.000.000.000.00
73ALEX7.207.200.000.000.000.004,610.000.00
74ALUMACO7.757.750.000.000.000.000.000.00
75ARBICO1.031.030.000.000.000.00380.000.00
76BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
77BOCGAS9.459.450.000.000.000.000.000.00
78RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.000.000.000.000.00
79POLYPROD1.051.050.000.000.000.000.000.00
80PORTPAINT2.642.640.000.000.000.000.000.00
81PREMBREW2.952.950.000.000.000.000.000.00
82PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
83PRESCO142.60142.600.000.000.0060,203.002,436,172.000.00
84PRESTIGE0.510.510.000.000.00100.0061,276.000.00
85RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
86ROADS6.606.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
87ROKANA0.600.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
88ROYALEX1.021.020.000.000.0050,500.0050,500.000.00
89RTBRISCOE0.350.350.000.000.00742,225.008,944,101.000.00
90SCOA1.751.750.000.000.00408.0029,994.000.00
91SFSREIT77.0077.000.000.000.00179.006,227.000.00
92SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.000.000.000.000.00
93SKYESHELT95.0095.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
94SMURFIT0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
95NASCON11.0011.000.000.000.0026,353.001,803,853.000.00
96NCR3.603.600.000.000.000.007,400.000.00
97OASISINS0.530.530.000.000.000.000.000.00
98OKOMUOIL188.30188.300.000.000.00307,473.001,396,489.000.00
99OMATEK0.200.200.000.000.00100.00100.000.00
100OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.000.000.000.000.00
101PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.000.000.000.000.00
102NESF552.20552.200.000.000.000.0036.000.00
103NESTLE1,350.001,350.000.000.000.004,263.001,532,630.000.00
104NEWGOLD8,450.008,450.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
105NIGERINS0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
106NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.000.000.000.000.000.00
107NIGROPES7.467.460.000.000.000.000.000.00
108NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.000.000.000.000.00
109NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
110NNFM7.507.500.000.000.000.00163,179.000.00
111NOTORE62.5062.500.000.000.000.00304.000.00
112NPFMCRFBK1.551.550.000.000.003,049.006,374,715.000.00
113NSLTECH0.200.200.000.000.000.0016,500.000.00
114INTENEGINS0.380.380.000.000.000.000.000.00
115INTERLINK2.912.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
116IPWA0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
117HMARKINS0.300.300.000.000.000.000.000.00
118FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.000.000.000.000.00
119GUARANTY28.5528.550.000.000.000.000.000.00
120GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.000.000.001,744,025.000.00
121IAINSURE0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
122IHS3.903.900.000.000.000.000.000.00
123IHSPREF3.083.080.000.000.000.000.000.00
124IKEJAHOTEL1.201.200.000.000.00100.00383,006.000.00
125INFINITY1.271.270.000.000.000.000.000.00
126INITSPLC0.470.470.000.000.000.000.000.00
127JBERGER25.9025.900.000.000.00105,481.001,153,297.000.00
128JOHNHOLT0.810.810.000.000.0079,583.00107,603.000.00
129JOSBREW1.661.660.000.000.000.000.000.00
130JULI0.790.790.000.000.000.000.000.00
131LAWUNION1.101.100.000.000.000.000.000.00
132LENNARDS3.003.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
133MANDRID5.355.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
134MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.000.000.000.000.000.00
135MEYER2.272.270.000.000.0014,616.00178,867.000.00
136MOBIL219.50219.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
137MORISON2.192.190.000.000.00141.0028,961.000.00
138MRS14.3514.350.000.000.002,864.00221,284.000.00
139MTECH0.910.910.000.000.000.000.000.00
140MTI0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
141UNIONDAC0.280.280.000.000.000.000.000.00
142UNIONDICON8.958.950.000.000.000.000.000.00
143UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
144UAC-PROP1.151.150.000.000.000.000.000.00
145UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.000.000.000.000.00
146UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.000.00100.00371,939.000.00
147UHOMREIT36.6036.600.000.000.000.003,350.000.00
148UNHOMES3.023.020.000.000.000.000.000.00
149UNIC0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
150STOKVIS0.140.140.000.000.000.000.000.00
151STUDPRESS1.781.780.000.000.000.000.000.00
152STACO0.480.480.000.000.000.000.000.00
153STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
154STDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
155TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.000.00400.0028,400.000.00
156THOMASWY0.350.350.000.000.000.000.000.00
157TOURIST2.842.840.000.000.000.000.000.00
158TRANSCOHOT6.256.250.000.000.00117,068.00151,330.000.00
159UTC0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
160VANLEER5.455.450.000.000.000.000.000.00
161VERITASKAP0.200.200.000.000.00100.0010,644,033.000.00
162VONO1.191.190.000.000.000.000.000.00
163WAAP0.500.500.000.000.000.000.000.00
164WAGLASS0.630.630.000.000.000.000.000.00
165TRANSCORP1.051.04-0.950.000.0038,462,276.00154,669,212.00-0.95
166WEMABANK3.503.46-1.140.000.0036,159.0016,199,837.00-1.14
167NEM5.004.91-1.800.000.00377,581.0018,420,878.00-1.80
168SKYAVN5.105.00-1.960.000.000.00137,473.00-1.96
169AIRTELAFRI2,040.002,000.00-1.960.000.00163,471.00568,459.00-1.96
170WAPCO25.0024.50-2.000.000.00316,126.0017,311,581.00-2.00
171UCAP12.0011.75-2.080.000.00634,008.0015,607,580.00-2.08
172DANGSUGAR16.4016.05-2.130.000.00362,420.0017,414,165.00-2.13
173CADBURY13.0012.70-2.310.000.00737,726.006,024,622.00-2.31
174AFRIPRUD5.605.45-2.680.000.00377,906.004,927,252.00-2.68
175UBA7.307.10-2.740.000.006,468,211.00150,467,636.00-2.74
176MBENEFIT0.290.28-3.450.000.001,131,062.0035,745,443.00-3.45
177CUTIX2.122.04-3.770.000.00688,599.009,254,777.00-3.77
178SEPLAT1,300.001,250.00-3.850.000.003,070.00704,948.00-3.85
179CHAMPION3.853.69-4.160.000.001,078,701.003,601,481.00-4.16
180ZENITHBANK21.2520.20-4.940.000.0035,273,904.00251,774,616.00-4.94
181BUACEMENT53.4050.45-5.520.000.00172,481.0031,635,577.00-5.52
182GTCO19.8518.75-5.540.000.003,049,463.00224,740,446.00-5.54
183UPDCREIT3.403.20-5.880.000.00137,575.005,337,430.00-5.88
184LASACO0.960.90-6.250.000.0012,800.005,965,261.00-6.25
185STANBIC31.0029.00-6.450.000.00145,645.0011,335,211.00-6.45
186GLAXOSMITH6.005.60-6.670.000.00287,955.004,936,853.00-6.67
187UACN11.0010.25-6.820.000.00245,424.0013,693,160.00-6.82
188TRIPPLEG0.870.81-6.900.000.00930.00252,616.00-6.90
189FBNH10.7510.00-6.980.000.001,707,269.0090,810,207.00-6.98
190MANSARD1.801.67-7.220.000.003,672,406.0034,706,545.00-7.22
191OANDO5.204.80-7.690.000.00729,328.0024,850,553.00-7.69
192REGALINS0.260.24-7.690.000.00432,400.006,114,125.00-7.69
193WAPIC0.380.35-7.890.000.001,307,605.0011,620,194.00-7.89
194CHIPLC0.630.58-7.940.000.003,101,000.0019,346,526.00-7.94
195NEIMETH1.561.43-8.330.000.00191,233.002,134,490.00-8.33
196UPDC1.050.96-8.570.000.00626,810.0010,419,685.00-8.57
197SUNUASSUR0.350.32-8.570.000.00100.00670,630.00-8.57
198UPL1.791.63-8.940.000.0038,770.00854,444.00-8.94
199JAPAULGOLD0.330.30-9.090.000.003,492,460.0024,500,961.00-9.09
200LINKASSURE0.520.47-9.620.000.008,889,993.0012,186,697.00-9.62
201ABCTRANS0.310.28-9.680.000.00305,189.003,416,139.00-9.68
202MAYBAKER3.883.50-9.790.000.001,326,182.003,820,800.00-9.79
203BERGER6.605.95-9.850.000.003,175.001,303,211.00-9.85
204BETAGLAS51.2046.10-9.960.000.0010,000.00605,321.00-9.96
205TOTAL234.50211.10-9.980.000.0023,883.00983,795.00-9.98
206CWG0.900.81-10.000.000.0041,000.008,095,575.00-10.00
207CHAMS0.280.25-10.710.000.001,009,635.0079,532,773.00-10.71
208CAVERTON1.141.01-11.400.000.00150,000.005,511,635.00-11.40
209REDSTAREX2.702.36-12.590.000.0034,303.002,157,484.00-12.59
210HONYFLOUR2.652.30-13.210.000.00229,254.0020,762,618.00-13.21
211GUINNESS87.9075.85-13.710.000.00436,944.0011,159,344.00-13.71
212JAIZBANK0.860.74-13.950.000.002,517,297.0042,769,287.00-13.95
213VITAFOAM23.6020.00-15.250.000.0018,129,978.0029,109,855.00-15.25
214MCNICHOLS0.740.62-16.220.000.005,500.00753,437.00-16.22
215LIVESTOCK1.221.02-16.390.000.00580,713.0013,387,554.00-16.39
216CORNERST0.690.56-18.840.000.00402,852.0030,988,871.00-18.84
217LEARNAFRCA2.471.86-24.700.000.0029,108.002,838,892.00-24.70
218ACADEMY2.101.52-27.620.000.00788,048.0015,715,600.00-27.62
Top
PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com
Supportscreen tag