fbpx

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Welcome to Network Capital Limited.

October 26, 2021

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Sector Capitalization

Sector Capitalization

S/No Sector Market Cap. % Change
1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers235,271,3800.00
2Banking3,343,087,275,2451.31
3Beverages Brewer/Distiller470,252,921,0480.18
4Beverages Non Alcoholic66,321,000,0970.03
5Building Construction730,600,521,3900.29
6Building Materials7,987,355,119,8413.14
7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.00
8Chemicals556,705,3460.00
9Computers and Peripherals588,357,9030.00
10Courier/Freight/Delivery1,951,234,2420.00
11Crop Production210,186,315,4320.08
12Diversified Industries65,114,269,2080.03
13Electronic and Electrical Products7,828,346,3360.00
14Employment Solutions8,284,403,3920.00
15Energy Equipment and Services2,818,215,6980.00
16ETFs3,380,000,0000.00
17Exploration and Production404,746,493,9600.16
18Food Products481,350,678,4420.19
19Food Products- Diversified1,152,196,139,7720.45
20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS181,913,5590.00
21HOTELS/LODGING52,601,694,0650.02
22Household Durables19,081,685,5300.01
23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services98,302,153,4620.04
24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies68,050,227,4410.03
25Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services10,872,033,6130.00
26Integrated Oil and Gas Services62,361,862,8680.02
27IT Services234,063,235,188,77891.98
28Livestock/Animal Specialties4,659,998,4910.00
29Media/Entertainment8,779,882,2630.00
30Metals585,931,3800.00
31Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.00
32Natural Resource5,303,282,1620.00
33Non-Building/Heavy Construction55,672,093,3320.02
34Other Financial Institutions1,075,447,840,1150.42
35Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
36Personal/Household Products87,657,466,7770.03
37Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors210,326,274,3950.08
38Pharmaceuticals29,805,880,1260.01
39Printing/Publishing5,273,780,6210.00
40Processing Systems21,609,483,2440.01
41Property Management9,000,0000.00
42QUARRY418,291,3280.00
43Real Estate Development11,127,286,0560.00
44Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)15,075,722,9290.01
45Road Transportation740,567,5920.00
46Specialty16,923,242,0910.01
47Support and Logistics 5,863,392,0630.00
48Telecommunications Services3,572,397,270,7841.40
49Transport-Related Services16,064,201,2840.01
Top
PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com