08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Welcome to Network Capital Limited.

April 19, 2021

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Sector Capitalization

Sector Capitalization

S/No Sector Market Cap. % Change
1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers235,271,3800.00
2Banking2,250,682,873,1530.76
3Beverages Brewer/Distiller464,640,485,8620.16
4Beverages Non Alcoholic66,321,000,0970.02
5Building Construction4,562,954,7950.00
6Building Materials6,419,353,181,6842.17
7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.00
8Chemicals556,705,3460.00
9Computers and Peripherals588,357,9030.00
10Courier/Freight/Delivery2,027,868,8880.00
11Crop Production159,395,899,9970.05
12Diversified Industries55,135,105,9540.02
13Electronic and Electrical Products3,979,857,6000.00
14Employment Solutions9,414,094,5600.00
15Energy Equipment and Services4,383,891,1270.00
16ETFs3,380,003,9060.00
17Exploration and Production304,320,672,1500.10
18Food Products455,095,025,2840.15
19Food Products- Diversified1,156,444,308,0080.39
20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS00.00
21HOTELS/LODGING30,395,304,8370.01
22Household Durables10,470,917,4580.00
23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services85,265,102,9670.03
24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies69,457,932,4340.02
25Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services8,153,818,5880.00
26Integrated Oil and Gas Services37,953,579,6720.01
27IT Services279,077,686,938,94294.33
28Livestock/Animal Specialties3,699,998,9710.00
29Media/Entertainment8,779,882,2630.00
30Metals585,931,3800.00
31Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.00
32Natural Resource6,597,803,0540.00
33Non-Building/Heavy Construction47,752,093,3320.02
34Other Financial Institutions1,388,142,761,0050.47
35Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
36Personal/Household Products70,554,636,9050.02
37Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors180,512,046,3950.06
38Pharmaceuticals25,872,452,1270.01
39Printing/Publishing4,902,266,3880.00
40Processing Systems21,810,123,4720.01
41Property Management11,700,0000.00
42QUARRY409,391,5210.00
43Real Estate Development10,388,223,6490.00
44Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)14,942,308,9460.01
45Road Transportation641,776,9940.00
46Specialty16,923,242,0910.01
47Support and Logistics 6,432,978,5760.00
48Telecommunications Services3,348,497,627,2341.13
49Transport-Related Services12,469,191,8850.00
Top
Supportscreen tag