fbpx

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag
February 7, 2023

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Sector Capitalization

Sector Capitalization

S/No Sector Market Cap. % Change
1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers329,379,9280.00
2Banking3,592,714,114,0510.69
3Beverages Brewer/Distiller442,607,833,2640.08
4Beverages Non Alcoholic66,321,000,0970.01
5Building Construction831,455,454,7750.16
6Building Materials8,423,698,560,2301.62
7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.00
8Chemicals556,705,3460.00
9Computers and Peripherals588,357,9030.00
10Courier/Freight/Delivery1,491,426,7860.00
11Crop Production324,710,309,8840.06
12Diversified Industries75,552,677,2320.01
13Electronic and Electrical Products4,076,730,4290.00
14Employment Solutions6,458,068,9940.00
15Energy Equipment and Services2,004,064,5040.00
16ETFs3,380,000,0000.00
17Exploration and Production733,136,164,7250.14
18Food Products451,462,900,7930.09
19Food Products- Diversified917,535,171,0310.18
20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS157,924,9570.00
21HOTELS/LODGING52,315,086,2850.01
22Household Durables22,816,326,6550.00
23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services100,745,171,9040.02
24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies68,593,420,9220.01
25Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services11,087,059,9650.00
26Integrated Oil and Gas Services49,329,481,4280.01
27IT Services498,129,503,951,55795.63
28Livestock/Animal Specialties2,159,999,4570.00
29Media/Entertainment8,779,882,2630.00
30Metals585,931,3800.00
31Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.00
32Natural Resource22,977,568,0050.00
33Non-Building/Heavy Construction55,012,093,3320.01
34Other Financial Institutions1,064,584,656,0400.20
35Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
36Personal/Household Products95,108,181,5550.02
37Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors219,854,906,6060.04
38Pharmaceuticals34,610,649,5360.01
39Printing/Publishing6,604,947,4790.00
40Processing Systems28,195,565,2290.01
41Property Management9,900,0000.00
42QUARRY418,291,3280.00
43Real Estate Development11,127,286,0560.00
44Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)9,072,116,5540.00
45Road Transportation743,227,1940.00
46Specialty17,148,503,6440.00
47Support and Logistics 3,115,974,0910.00
48Telecommunications Services4,956,504,158,1840.95
49Transport-Related Services25,287,091,6890.00
Top
PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com
Supportscreen tag