fbpx

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Welcome to Network Capital Limited.

May 23, 2022

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Sector Capitalization

Sector Capitalization

S/No Sector Market Cap. % Change
1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers764,631,9440.00
2Banking3,393,282,086,5370.73
3Beverages Brewer/Distiller786,277,574,2450.17
4Beverages Non Alcoholic66,321,000,0970.01
5Building Construction831,329,454,8960.18
6Building Materials8,194,296,205,9771.76
7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.00
8Chemicals556,705,3460.00
9Computers and Peripherals588,357,9030.00
10Courier/Freight/Delivery1,774,385,2420.00
11Crop Production386,169,049,9710.08
12Diversified Industries80,821,484,5840.02
13Electronic and Electrical Products4,746,032,7910.00
14Employment Solutions6,589,866,1920.00
15Energy Equipment and Services1,878,810,5890.00
16ETFs3,380,000,0000.00
17Exploration and Production719,248,089,3770.15
18Food Products486,504,652,0310.10
19Food Products- Diversified1,174,607,705,4020.25
20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS157,924,9570.00
21HOTELS/LODGING52,201,542,0230.01
22Household Durables25,273,326,6550.01
23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services103,871,322,8990.02
24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies68,237,048,1470.01
25Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services10,936,213,2180.00
26Integrated Oil and Gas Services75,599,046,5040.02
27IT Services441,115,081,108,10395.01
28Livestock/Animal Specialties3,099,999,0030.00
29Media/Entertainment8,779,882,2630.00
30Metals585,931,3800.00
31Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.00
32Natural Resource4,951,463,8970.00
33Non-Building/Heavy Construction62,932,093,3320.01
34Other Financial Institutions1,032,465,132,2130.22
35Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
36Personal/Household Products111,323,606,7350.02
37Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors224,424,511,8940.05
38Pharmaceuticals36,499,191,7250.01
39Printing/Publishing7,198,710,3900.00
40Processing Systems25,966,124,0820.01
41Property Management9,000,0000.00
42QUARRY418,291,3280.00
43Real Estate Development11,127,286,0560.00
44Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)10,006,010,6250.00
45Road Transportation671,626,0150.00
46Specialty16,923,242,0910.00
47Support and Logistics 3,819,581,0670.00
48Telecommunications Services5,098,985,749,5341.10
49Transport-Related Services24,502,181,9960.01
Top
PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com
Supportscreen tag