08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Welcome to Network Capital Limited.

July 31, 2021

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Sector Capitalization

Sector Capitalization

S/No Sector Market Cap. % Change
1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers235,271,3800.00
2Banking2,417,431,997,5051.20
3Beverages Brewer/Distiller521,306,369,9730.26
4Beverages Non Alcoholic66,321,000,0970.03
5Building Construction4,142,954,9460.00
6Building Materials6,749,039,708,8143.34
7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.00
8Chemicals556,705,3460.00
9Computers and Peripherals588,357,9030.00
10Courier/Freight/Delivery1,963,024,1660.00
11Crop Production177,496,099,9760.09
12Diversified Industries64,239,077,5670.03
13Electronic and Electrical Products6,410,481,9880.00
14Employment Solutions8,943,389,8320.00
15Energy Equipment and Services3,319,231,7300.00
16ETFs3,380,000,0000.00
17Exploration and Production426,048,941,0100.21
18Food Products472,363,872,1430.23
19Food Products- Diversified1,255,210,813,4840.62
20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS245,883,1590.00
21HOTELS/LODGING34,327,338,7830.02
22Household Durables16,722,965,9050.01
23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services87,198,131,9160.04
24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies68,970,610,5430.03
25Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services10,657,943,1790.01
26Integrated Oil and Gas Services60,436,319,9430.03
27IT Services184,550,710,037,41391.47
28Livestock/Animal Specialties4,299,998,9390.00
29Media/Entertainment8,779,882,2630.00
30Metals585,931,3800.00
31Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.01
32Natural Resource4,762,163,9640.00
33Non-Building/Heavy Construction52,372,093,3320.03
34Other Financial Institutions886,861,190,9100.44
35Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
36Personal/Household Products80,195,808,4890.04
37Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors203,964,082,7240.10
38Pharmaceuticals29,281,780,4840.01
39Printing/Publishing5,338,212,4500.00
40Processing Systems20,918,202,0510.01
41Property Management9,000,0000.00
42QUARRY418,291,3280.00
43Real Estate Development11,127,286,0560.01
44Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)14,942,308,9460.01
45Road Transportation773,721,6090.00
46Specialty16,923,242,0910.01
47Support and Logistics 6,533,494,1720.00
48Telecommunications Services3,389,206,653,3341.68
49Transport-Related Services12,710,106,8800.01
Top
Supportscreen tag