fbpx

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Welcome to Network Capital Limited.

September 28, 2022

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag
?>

Sector Capitalization

Sector Capitalization

S/No Sector Market Cap. % Change
1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers411,724,9010.00
2Banking3,088,551,827,3430.50
3Beverages Brewer/Distiller515,937,702,8310.08
4Beverages Non Alcoholic66,321,000,0970.01
5Building Construction831,539,455,1960.13
6Building Materials6,391,707,549,5681.03
7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.00
8Chemicals556,705,3460.00
9Computers and Peripherals588,357,9030.00
10Courier/Freight/Delivery1,391,212,2920.00
11Crop Production323,291,261,9850.05
12Diversified Industries65,002,924,2840.01
13Electronic and Electrical Products3,988,664,2020.00
14Employment Solutions6,025,020,6080.00
15Energy Equipment and Services1,878,810,5890.00
16ETFs3,380,000,0000.00
17Exploration and Production691,637,891,2500.11
18Food Products439,727,362,8180.07
19Food Products- Diversified1,122,829,948,1500.18
20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS157,924,9570.00
21HOTELS/LODGING55,262,932,3010.01
22Household Durables21,636,965,9050.00
23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services98,742,880,9030.02
24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies66,730,235,3950.01
25Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services9,877,943,1760.00
26Integrated Oil and Gas Services59,352,056,1450.01
27IT Services600,154,834,822,08896.87
28Livestock/Animal Specialties2,039,999,3680.00
29Media/Entertainment8,779,882,2630.00
30Metals585,931,3800.00
31Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.00
32Natural Resource18,547,048,6760.00
33Non-Building/Heavy Construction56,860,092,8280.01
34Other Financial Institutions887,035,366,5260.14
35Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
36Personal/Household Products86,408,584,1970.01
37Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors207,066,490,3610.03
38Pharmaceuticals32,334,520,7700.01
39Printing/Publishing6,392,493,8570.00
40Processing Systems26,864,525,4970.00
41Property Management9,000,0000.00
42QUARRY418,291,3280.00
43Real Estate Development11,127,286,0560.00
44Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)8,538,462,5270.00
45Road Transportation613,270,8240.00
46Specialty16,923,242,0910.00
47Support and Logistics 3,384,014,8160.00
48Telecommunications Services4,101,614,610,0840.66
49Transport-Related Services20,576,857,9330.00
Top
PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com
Supportscreen tag