Contact us now: Phone: +234 1 460 5500

YEAR-TO-DATE STOCK PERFORMANCE RANKING as at Nov 25, 2020

Ranking Securities Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
1NEIMETH0.622.35279.032.910.402435612127,023,460.00279.03
2LIVESTOCK0.501.30160.001.500.464089450165,095,020.00160.00
3LAWUNION0.501.10120.001.220.505020096,727,919.00120.00
4UCAP2.404.7095.835.111.9071692941,119,811,013.0095.83
5MAYBAKER1.933.5282.383.601.7965318562,222,268.0082.38
6FCMB1.823.3081.323.801.45152887731,587,308,509.0081.32
7NNFM4.307.7079.077.703.87486149,657,039.0079.07
8FIDSON2.804.8773.935.982.218686191,155,782.0073.93
9NEWGOLD5,260.009,130.0073.5710,499.902,000.02974004,803,768.0073.57
10WAPCO13.8023.0066.6724.5010.0010926768941,084,610.0066.67
11AFRIPRUD4.006.2556.256.703.201994368273,150,021.0056.25
12PRESCO47.5071.8051.1679.7536.457267172,211,257.0051.16
13DANGSUGAR14.0020.6547.5022.209.7511266124432,162,016.0047.50
14VITAFOAM4.706.9046.817.103.95732793157,031,491.0046.81
15DANGCEM142.00205.0044.37205.00122.0010678458264,593,735.0044.37
16OKOMUOIL55.6080.0043.8880.0055.05974441,704,981.0043.88
17FLOURMILL19.7027.9041.6230.2517.004660042558,005,996.0041.62
18EKOCORP4.256.0041.186.004.2540011,409,045.0041.18
19FIDELITYBK2.022.7435.643.071.53124615141,785,334,907.0035.64
20NPFMCRFBK1.151.5534.781.930.851100080,932,267.0034.78
21AIICO0.720.9531.941.140.672941180454,219,457.0031.94
22ZENITHBANK18.7024.5031.0228.1510.85592203166,792,163,079.0031.02
23FTNCOCOA0.200.2630.000.260.202667407179,427,539.0030.00
24MANSARD1.982.5729.802.571.441041323585,079,478.0029.80
25MOBIL147.90190.0028.47213.90133.2014890710,093,103.0028.47
26LASACO0.250.3228.000.380.202551860413,918,762.0028.00
27CUTIX1.331.7027.822.091.1654443559,133,545.0027.82
28PORTPAINT2.232.8527.802.982.0010021,342,900.0027.80
29ETERNA3.604.5626.675.151.80650853184,268,860.0026.67
30GLAXOSMITH5.506.9025.457.953.453018152231,090,288.0025.45
31JAPAULOIL0.200.2525.000.330.204103833708,394,289.0025.00
32NASCON12.9516.0023.5517.408.557043975,076,291.0023.55
33BOCGAS5.506.7723.096.774.054385211,254,389.0023.09
34UNIONDAC0.220.2722.730.300.2055668355,936,452.0022.73
35REGALINS0.200.2420.000.260.20193200171,273,063.0020.00
36MBENEFIT0.200.2420.000.280.201789220793,541,066.0020.00
37CORNERST0.490.5818.370.710.45268536094,713,906.0018.37
38GUARANTY29.2034.5018.1538.2018.10222119544,520,369,825.0018.15
39UBA7.208.5018.069.755.00261924004,359,117,933.0018.06
40HONYFLOUR1.001.1818.001.280.836251375230,606,361.0018.00
41UNITYBNK0.670.7917.910.860.401368405143,041,689.0017.91
42TOTAL110.90130.0017.22130.0079.1010472413,908,270.0017.22
43WAPIC0.350.4117.140.520.212268757623,557,696.0017.14
44FBNH6.507.4514.628.403.70255590844,726,806,949.0014.62
45JAIZBANK0.620.7114.520.800.394615626656,241,965.0014.52
46CONOIL18.6020.8512.1021.0014.4012358218,623,203.0012.10
47BERGER6.757.358.897.705.501569221,005,249.008.89
48WEMABANK0.680.748.820.900.448226282483,690,384.008.82
49STANBIC40.0042.355.8748.0026.5079255328,392,190.005.87
50NEM2.422.555.372.601.44124335250,682,097.005.37
51ABBEYBDS1.001.055.001.051.001500169,664,026.005.00
52BETAGLAS53.8055.402.9770.0053.8032284,866,871.002.97
53STERLNBANK1.901.952.632.420.99224616201,651,609,745.002.63
54MCNICHOLS0.460.472.170.500.465010,343,881.002.17
55NB59.0060.252.1263.1027.95136801461,104,890.002.12
56LEARNAFRCA1.131.151.771.350.9421820431,602,161.001.77
57CHAMPION0.950.961.051.060.717279522,778,811.001.05
58ETI6.556.600.767.803.902174334679,013,052.000.76
59CUSTODYINS3.933.930.003.933.9300.000.00
60EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
61ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
62DIAMONDBNK2.422.420.002.422.42151090662,281,468,966.000.00
63DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
64DUNLOP0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
65FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.5800.000.00
66FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.400.4020250030,577,500.000.00
67CONTINSURE2.202.200.002.202.2077001,162,700.000.00
68CCNN18.1018.100.0018.1018.10120444001,818,704,400.000.00
69CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
70COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
71CWG2.542.540.002.542.54300173,400.000.00
72ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.004.254.251000014,688,410.000.00
73ENAMELWA22.1022.100.0022.1022.1025996,168.000.00
74EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
75DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.0023.0023.0013987621,121,276.000.00
76CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
77CAPOIL0.200.200.000.200.2065003,795,108.000.00
78BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
79AVONCROWN1.181.180.001.181.1800.000.00
80BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
817UP101.97101.970.00101.97101.9700.000.00
82AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
83ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
84AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
85AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2030011,610,267.000.00
86AIRSERVICE7.057.050.007.057.0515350023,178,500.000.00
87ALEX8.108.100.008.108.1033357,724.000.00
88ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.7500.000.00
89ANINO0.250.250.000.250.2500.000.00
90AFRPAINTS2.352.350.002.352.3500.000.00
91AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.550.5513419520,263,445.000.00
92ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.0017.0817.0800.000.00
93ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
94LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
95IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
96MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.001.621.624109455,516.000.00
97MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
98JOHNHOLT0.560.560.000.560.51150001,750,294.000.00
99JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.6600.000.00
100JULI1.511.510.001.511.512001,058,668.000.00
101IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
102IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
103IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
104GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
105HMARKINS0.300.300.000.300.3000.000.00
106INTENEGINS0.420.420.000.420.4200.000.00
107GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.200.2013006,781,828.000.00
108GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.20203,020.000.00
109GNI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
110GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4614.4600.000.00
111NOTORE62.5062.500.0062.5062.504137,832.000.00
112NSLTECH0.200.200.000.200.20749835,498,159.000.00
113PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
114PREMPAINTS9.409.400.009.409.4010001,303,924.000.00
115PRESTIGE0.550.550.000.770.458720046,522,440.000.00
116OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.900.9000.000.00
117PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.590.5900.000.00
118PHARMDEKO1.501.500.001.501.50271,522,497.000.00
119POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
120NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.2000.000.00
121NIGERINS0.200.200.000.220.201000173,636,021.000.00
122NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.6200.000.00
123NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
124NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
125NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
126MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
127MTI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
128MULTITREX0.360.360.000.360.3600.000.00
129MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.200.20150000133,155,474.000.00
130STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
131TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.200.209010,060,259.000.00
132UHOMREIT45.2045.200.0045.2045.2000.000.00
133UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.0200.000.00
134UNIC0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
135STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
136STDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2010015,100.000.00
137SOVRENINS0.200.200.000.220.20720090369,540,690.000.00
138STACO0.480.480.000.480.4800.000.00
139SCOA2.932.930.002.932.932017212,184.000.00
140SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.560.5600.000.00
141SKYESHELT95.0095.000.0095.0095.0000.000.00
142RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.200.201050158,550.000.00
143ROADS6.606.600.006.606.6000.000.00
144ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
145RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.300.30200201,700.000.00
146OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
147UTC0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
148VANLEER9.109.100.009.109.10200189,607.000.00
149VONO1.191.190.001.191.1900.000.00
150WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
151WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
152UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.250.2500.000.00
153UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.200.20125000127,134,452.000.00
154UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
155IKEJAHOTEL1.121.10-1.791.210.848714010,445,125.00-1.79
156MORISON0.500.49-2.000.600.49700237,515,846.00-2.00
157INFINITY1.391.36-2.161.391.361500214,022.00-2.16
158AUSTINLAZ2.092.03-2.872.092.0324,435,016,177.00-2.87
159UPL1.301.26-3.081.700.908627650,581,647.00-3.08
160UBN6.055.80-4.137.604.701929746235,623,409.00-4.13
161NESTLE1,469.901,400.00-4.761,469.90850.008179922,986,690.00-4.76
162RTBRISCOE0.210.20-4.760.210.2045005,464,828.00-4.76
163TRANSEXPR0.920.87-5.430.960.7510010021,017,265.00-5.43
164TRANSCORP1.071.01-5.611.230.56844962802,534,227,259.00-5.61
165LINKASSURE0.530.50-5.660.620.3539254127,805,364.00-5.66
166JBERGER19.9018.50-7.0424.0015.00795712115,810,826.00-7.04
167FO18.0016.70-7.2220.6016.7012243122,779,048.00-7.22
168THOMASWY0.380.35-7.890.380.352956,454,011.00-7.89
169PZ5.655.15-8.855.853.751007090102,385,630.00-8.85
170GOLDBREW0.890.81-8.990.890.81907210,346,561.00-8.99
171INTERLINK3.202.91-9.063.202.9110007,957,882.00-9.06
172NAHCO2.392.16-9.622.991.98306411283,353,375.00-9.62
173UNIONDICON12.1510.95-9.8812.1510.959005,251,189.00-9.88
174GSPECPLC4.654.19-9.894.654.1910134,268.00-9.89
175ETRANZACT2.612.35-9.962.611.73132137,514,835.00-9.96
176TOURIST3.503.15-10.003.503.155485,915.00-10.00
177STUDPRESS1.991.79-10.051.991.792005,489,209.00-10.05
178MRS15.3013.75-10.1315.3012.4510032,761,074.00-10.13
179CAP24.0021.50-10.4227.5015.4058545559,961,629.00-10.42
180CAPHOTEL2.752.42-12.002.752.423402,337,529.00-12.00
181UACN8.907.65-14.0411.055.40246376875,396,184.00-14.04
182TRIPPLEG0.640.55-14.060.640.366185030,669,113.00-14.06
183ACCESS10.108.55-15.3511.205.40298932643,459,503,950.00-15.35
184COURTVILLE0.250.21-16.000.260.2034000171,000,436.00-16.00
185ACADEMY0.370.31-16.220.370.25383614,612,549.00-16.22
186CADBURY10.558.80-16.5911.004.956686064,216,789.00-16.59
187DAARCOMM0.360.30-16.670.360.304933,318,525.00-16.67
188UAC-PROP1.000.82-18.001.080.7922043519,657,774,366.00-18.00
189TRANSCOHOT4.904.00-18.374.904.001534433,359,477.00-18.37
190CHELLARAM3.082.51-18.513.082.51181,822,373.00-18.51
191CILEASING6.154.95-19.517.353.60127675039,837,969.00-19.51
192ROYALEX0.330.26-21.210.330.201090,010,326.00-21.21
193REDSTAREX4.453.23-27.424.452.9557148465,638,862.00-27.42
194CAVERTON2.671.90-28.842.951.70484600153,988,588.00-28.84
195ABCTRANS0.450.32-28.890.560.27157319344,641,680.00-28.89
196SMURFIT0.290.20-31.030.290.2011500412,620.00-31.03
197INTBREW9.506.55-31.059.502.75324972259,443,815.00-31.05
198OANDO3.992.71-32.084.001.896076092460,517,433.00-32.08
199SEPLAT592.10400.70-32.33605.00282.001430431,928,331.00-32.33
200DEAPCAP0.400.27-32.500.400.27214,779,318.00-32.50
201CHAMS0.340.22-35.290.350.20357470508,755,912.00-35.29
202UNILEVER20.7013.00-37.2020.7010.60364903233,987,087.00-37.20
203GUINNESS30.0518.00-40.1030.2013.001503388218,381,238.00-40.10
204AFROMEDIA0.340.20-41.180.340.20286318,791,516.00-41.18
205OMATEK0.500.24-52.000.500.2415070124,631,131.00-52.00
206NCR4.501.80-60.004.501.801007,221,188.00-60.00
207ARBICO4.321.03-76.164.321.0310011,248,615.00-76.16