Contact us now: Phone: +234 1 460 5500

Last QUARTER-TO-DATE STOCK PERFORMANCE RANKING as at Nov 25, 2020

Ranking Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Quarter High Quarter Low Today's Volume QTD Volume % QTD Returns
1LIVESTOCK0.561.30116.671.500.56408945081,095,931.00116.67
2NNFM4.057.7090.127.704.05486145,839,193.0090.12
3TRANSCORP0.611.0174.141.230.59844962801,089,117,032.0074.14
4INTBREW3.906.5567.957.373.9032497284,506,024.0067.95
5DANGSUGAR12.9020.6566.5322.2012.9011266124312,606,441.0066.53
6ETERNA2.744.5666.425.152.74650853141,922,062.0066.42
7BOCGAS4.256.7759.296.774.25438522,498,471.0059.29
8ETI4.106.6057.147.304.102174334370,773,306.0057.14
9NASCON10.4016.0053.8517.4010.407043915,234,779.0053.85
10WAPCO15.1523.0053.3324.5015.1510926768383,737,579.0053.33
11STERLNBANK1.281.9552.342.421.2822461620420,355,932.0052.34
12FCMB2.103.3050.683.802.1015288773308,416,637.0050.68
13FIDELITYBK1.852.7448.113.071.8512461514776,563,220.0048.11
14DANGCEM144.00205.0043.46205.00144.001067845872,506,466.0043.46
15FBNH5.207.4543.278.405.20255590841,613,286,128.0043.27
16UCAP3.334.7041.145.113.337169294377,288,663.0041.14
17UNITYBNK0.570.7938.600.860.57136840537,282,401.0038.60
18GLAXOSMITH5.006.9038.007.955.003018152125,608,866.0038.00
19FIDSON3.534.8737.965.983.508686120,767,366.0037.96
20TRIPPLEG0.400.5537.500.550.36618501,355,037.0037.50
21ZENITHBANK18.0524.5037.2528.1518.05592203162,170,393,828.0037.25
22UBA6.258.5037.109.756.25261924001,449,559,836.0037.10
23WEMABANK0.550.7437.040.900.548226282213,196,031.0037.04
24CONOIL15.2520.8536.7220.8514.401235825,688,558.0036.72
25PRESCO53.0071.8035.4779.7553.007267113,591,450.0035.47
26MANSARD1.902.5735.262.571.811041323538,195,826.0035.26
27TOTAL96.80130.0034.30130.0096.801047244,592,232.0034.30
28AFRIPRUD4.756.2532.706.704.75199436896,665,259.0032.70
29LINKASSURE0.380.5031.580.550.383925472,599,725.0031.58
30FLOURMILL21.5027.9029.7730.2521.104660042171,587,972.0029.77
31PZ4.005.1528.755.754.00100709037,186,275.0028.75
32GUINNESS14.0018.0028.5722.0014.00150338886,629,689.0028.57
33HONYFLOUR0.931.1828.261.280.916251375127,982,114.0028.26
34PORTPAINT2.232.8527.802.982.0010010,023,431.0027.80
35ACCESS6.708.5527.6110.006.70298932641,500,440,367.0027.61
36NEIMETH1.802.3527.032.911.71243561232,840,202.0027.03
37CAP17.1021.5025.7323.0017.1058545514,795,836.0025.73
38CADBURY7.008.8025.7111.007.006686017,318,590.0025.71
39NEM2.032.5525.622.602.00124335211,232,001.0025.62
40JAPAULOIL0.200.2525.000.330.204103833195,479,765.0025.00
41NPFMCRFBK1.251.5524.001.931.251100021,954,583.0024.00
42GUARANTY29.0034.5022.9938.2029.0022211954990,416,319.0022.99
43NB49.0060.2522.9663.1048.6013680157,595,244.0022.96
44MAYBAKER2.903.5221.383.602.9065318521,615,890.0021.38
45OANDO2.292.7120.444.002.096076092200,171,057.0020.44
46IKEJAHOTEL1.011.1019.571.111.00871402,438,265.0019.57
47NESTLE1,175.001,400.0019.151,450.001,175.00817993,327,283.0019.15
48CILEASING4.204.9517.864.953.96127675018,909,882.0017.86
49JAIZBANK0.620.7116.390.800.564615626442,811,354.0016.39
50UBN5.005.8016.006.704.701929746149,079,612.0016.00
51AIICO0.790.9515.851.010.79294118071,515,864.0015.85
52JBERGER16.2518.5015.2619.2516.2579571225,391,895.0015.26
53VITAFOAM6.006.9015.007.106.0073279338,058,440.0015.00
54MBENEFIT0.210.2414.290.280.201789220266,121,821.0014.29
55LASACO0.280.3214.290.380.262551860144,337,601.0014.29
56BERGER6.507.3513.087.356.101569211,756,350.0013.08
57WAPIC0.360.4110.810.520.362268757100,097,928.0010.81
58MRS12.4513.7510.4413.7512.4510031,344,954.0010.44
59UACN6.507.6510.078.856.45246376134,872,331.0010.07
60AGLEVENT0.550.5510.000.550.551341954,025,850.0010.00
61CHAMS0.210.2210.000.280.20357470106,466,857.0010.00
62AIRSERVICE7.057.059.307.057.051535004,605,000.009.30
63CAVERTON1.801.908.572.181.7548460039,691,922.008.57
64FTNCOCOA0.260.268.330.260.26266740780,022,210.008.33
65NAHCO2.052.168.002.602.0530641149,710,291.008.00
66UNIONDAC0.250.278.000.280.2455668314,713,417.008.00
67CHAMPION0.890.967.871.060.89727957,126,431.007.87
68REDSTAREX3.003.237.673.603.0057148424,484,169.007.67
69LEARNAFRCA1.071.157.481.151.0021820416,318,132.007.48
70ACADEMY0.290.316.900.310.2538363,842,775.006.90
71ABCTRANS0.300.326.670.360.30157319324,985,011.006.67
72TRANSEXPR0.770.876.100.960.771001002,543,325.006.10
73COURTVILLE0.200.215.000.210.20340007,804,454.005.00
74STANBIC40.5042.354.5748.0039.5579255109,621,464.004.57
75REGALINS0.230.244.350.260.2219320015,305,621.004.35
76NEWGOLD8,830.009,130.004.3410,499.907,000.00974002,156,937.004.34
77MOBIL186.90190.001.66196.10178.301489073,110,552.001.66
78UPL1.241.261.611.401.17862768,881,043.001.61
79OMOSAVBNK0.900.901.120.900.9000.001.12
80SEPLAT400.00400.700.18420.00400.00143041,526,180.000.18
81RTBRISCOE0.200.200.000.200.2045001,221,474.000.00
82SCOA2.932.930.002.932.93201737,842.000.00
83SKYESHELT95.0095.000.0095.0095.0000.000.00
84SMURFIT0.200.200.000.200.2011500287,340.000.00
85SOVRENINS0.200.200.000.200.207200908,433,286.000.00
86STACO0.480.480.000.480.4800.000.00
87RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.200.20105031,500.000.00
88ROADS6.606.600.006.606.6000.000.00
89ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
90RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.300.302006,000.000.00
91STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
92STDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.201003,000.000.00
93TOURIST3.153.150.003.153.155110,985.000.00
94TRANSCOHOT4.004.000.004.004.00153443986,176.000.00
95STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
96STUDPRESS1.791.790.001.791.792003,070,643.000.00
97TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.200.209058,520.000.00
98THOMASWY0.350.350.000.350.3529530,975.000.00
99UHOMREIT45.2045.200.0045.2045.2000.000.00
100UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.0200.000.00
101UNIC0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
102UTC0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
103VANLEER9.109.100.009.109.102009,672.000.00
104UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.250.2500.000.00
105UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.200.201250008,232,157.000.00
106UNIONDICON10.9510.950.0010.9510.9590063,617.000.00
107UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
108VONO1.191.190.001.191.1900.000.00
109WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
110WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
111PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.590.5900.000.00
112PHARMDEKO1.501.500.001.501.502762,865.000.00
113POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
114NSLTECH0.200.200.000.200.20749865,622.000.00
115PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
116PREMPAINTS9.409.400.009.409.40100015,075.000.00
117OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
118OKOMUOIL80.0080.000.0080.0080.0097442,128,421.000.00
119NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.2000.000.00
120NOTORE62.5062.500.0062.5062.5042,232.000.00
121NIGERINS0.200.200.000.200.20100030,000.000.00
122NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.6200.000.00
123NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
124NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
125NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
126MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
127MTI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
128MULTITREX0.360.360.000.360.3600.000.00
129MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.200.201500006,694,774.000.00
130MCNICHOLS0.470.470.000.470.4750464,960.000.00
131MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.001.621.624109123,270.000.00
132LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
133MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
134JOHNHOLT0.560.560.000.560.5615000430,281.000.00
135JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.6600.000.00
136JULI1.511.510.001.511.5120014,000.000.00
137INTENEGINS0.420.420.000.420.4200.000.00
138INTERLINK2.912.910.002.912.911000938,651.000.00
139IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
140INFINITY1.361.360.001.361.36150057,232.000.00
141HMARKINS0.300.300.000.300.3000.000.00
142IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
143IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
144IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
145GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.200.2013003,058,600.000.00
146GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
147GNI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
148GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.810.819072274,048.000.00
149GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2020600.000.00
150CUSTODYINS3.933.930.003.933.9300.000.00
151CUTIX1.701.700.002.091.6254443517,839,776.000.00
152CWG2.542.540.002.542.543004,600.000.00
153DAARCOMM0.300.300.000.300.30493156,825.000.00
154CHELLARAM2.512.510.002.512.5118130,037.000.00
155CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
156CONTINSURE2.202.200.002.202.207700231,000.000.00
157DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.0023.0023.001398764,196,280.000.00
158COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
159GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4614.4600.000.00
160FO16.7016.700.0016.7016.701224313,672,930.000.00
161FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.5800.000.00
162ETRANZACT2.352.350.002.351.73132137,053,824.000.00
163EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
164ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
165DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
166DUNLOP0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
167EKOCORP6.006.000.006.006.00400176,102.000.00
168ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.004.254.2510000300,000.000.00
169ENAMELWA22.1022.100.0022.1022.1025912.000.00
1707UP101.97101.970.00101.97101.9700.000.00
171ABBEYBDS1.051.050.001.051.05150012,917.000.00
172ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
173AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
174AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.200.203004,084,538.000.00
175ALEX8.108.100.008.108.103335,758.000.00
176ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.7500.000.00
177ANINO0.250.250.000.250.2500.000.00
178ARBICO1.031.030.001.031.0310074,400.000.00
179ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.0017.0817.0800.000.00
180ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
181AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.002.032.0321,832.000.00
182AVONCROWN1.181.180.001.181.1800.000.00
183BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
184CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
185CAPHOTEL2.422.420.002.422.42340647,320.000.00
186CAPOIL0.200.200.000.200.206500195,000.000.00
187BETAGLAS55.4055.400.0055.4055.403228414,367.000.00
188BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
189AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
190AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.200.20286318,626.000.00
191AFRPAINTS2.352.350.002.352.3500.000.00
192DIAMONDBNK2.422.42-1.632.422.4215109066453,271,980.00-1.63
193SKYEBANK0.560.56-1.750.560.5600.00-1.75
194CCNN18.1018.10-2.9518.1018.1012044400361,332,000.00-2.95
195ROYALEX0.270.26-3.700.290.231032,916,641.00-3.70
196UNILEVER13.6013.00-4.4115.7512.3036490341,557,809.00-4.41
197EQUITYASUR0.200.20-4.760.200.2000.00-4.76
198FIRSTALUM0.400.40-4.760.400.402025006,075,000.00-4.76
199LAWUNION1.161.10-5.171.161.10502001,786,129.00-5.17
200UAC-PROP0.920.82-5.750.950.7922043518,613,179,797.00-5.75
201OMATEK0.260.24-7.690.260.24150701,145,156.00-7.69
202PRESTIGE0.600.55-8.330.600.53872006,688,812.00-8.33
203GSPECPLC4.654.19-9.894.654.1910111,637.00-9.89
204DEAPCAP0.300.27-10.000.300.2725,006,482.00-10.00
205NCR2.001.80-10.002.001.801001,221,289.00-10.00
206CORNERST0.600.58-10.770.660.55268536031,059,427.00-10.77
207MORISON0.600.49-18.330.600.497004,752,171.00-18.33