Contact us now: Phone: +234 1 460 5500

Last Month-to-DATE STOCK PERFORMANCE RANKING as at Nov 25, 2020

Ranking Security Start Price Current Price % Price Change Month High Month Low Today's Volume MTD Volume % MTD Returns
1BOCGAS4.406.7753.866.774.40438521,735,428.0053.86
2NNFM5.067.7052.177.705.06486143,270,664.0052.17
3LIVESTOCK0.891.3046.071.500.89408945065,737,626.0046.07
4TRANSCORP0.701.0144.291.230.7084496280814,639,154.0044.29
5DANGSUGAR15.4020.6534.0922.2015.4011266124210,959,787.0034.09
6UNITYBNK0.620.7927.420.860.62136840528,684,228.0027.42
7ETI5.206.6026.927.305.102174334171,149,656.0026.92
8CILEASING3.964.9525.004.953.9612767508,792,276.0025.00
9WAPCO18.4523.0024.6624.5018.4510926768195,984,223.0024.66
10DANGCEM169.00205.0021.30205.00169.001067845848,831,535.0021.30
11JAIZBANK0.590.7120.340.800.574615626391,718,879.0020.34
12TRIPPLEG0.460.5519.570.550.4661850296,550.0019.57
13NEIMETH2.002.3517.502.912.00243561219,252,742.0017.50
14FBNH6.357.4517.328.406.3025559084909,933,554.0017.32
15MANSARD2.202.5716.822.572.081041323523,726,276.0016.82
16NB52.0060.2515.8763.1052.0013680138,043,576.0015.87
17WEMABANK0.640.7415.630.900.608226282157,705,522.0015.63
18UCAP4.074.7015.485.114.047169294235,438,851.0015.48
19GLAXOSMITH6.006.9015.007.955.80301815279,692,488.0015.00
20NASCON13.9516.0014.7017.4013.95704397,201,734.0014.70
21HONYFLOUR1.031.1814.561.280.986251375105,845,847.0014.56
22AIICO0.830.9514.461.010.83294118050,525,845.0014.46
23NEM2.232.5514.352.602.0512433528,065,430.0014.35
24MBENEFIT0.210.2414.290.280.201789220171,996,940.0014.29
25FIDELITYBK2.402.7414.173.072.4012461514403,935,425.0014.17
26FCMB2.903.3013.793.802.9015288773151,260,107.0013.79
27ZENITHBANK21.8524.5012.1328.1521.85592203161,018,400,920.0012.13
28ETRANZACT2.102.3511.902.352.1013213844,958.0011.90
29UBA7.608.5011.849.757.6026192400621,308,302.0011.84
30LINKASSURE0.450.5011.110.550.41392548,119,351.0011.11
31FIDSON4.404.8710.685.984.108686113,744,251.0010.68
32MRS12.4513.7510.4413.7512.451003809,001.0010.44
33AFRIPRUD5.676.2510.236.705.67199436864,119,900.0010.23
34MAYBAKER3.203.5210.003.603.1865318515,614,878.0010.00
35BERGER6.707.359.707.356.7015692700,681.009.70
36PZ4.705.159.575.754.40100709018,755,441.009.57
37LEARNAFRCA1.051.159.521.151.0021820413,156,849.009.52
38CONOIL19.0520.859.4520.8517.851235822,931,131.009.45
39REGALINS0.220.249.090.260.2219320011,676,858.009.09
40PRESCO65.9071.808.9579.7565.907267110,584,397.008.95
41GUINNESS16.5518.008.7622.0016.55150338846,098,320.008.76
42JAPAULOIL0.230.258.700.330.234103833136,875,019.008.70
43CHAMPION0.890.967.871.060.89727956,070,182.007.87
44GUARANTY32.0034.507.8138.2032.0022211954383,873,806.007.81
45ACADEMY0.290.316.900.310.293836506,808.006.90
46ACCESS8.008.556.8810.007.9029893264829,972,536.006.88
47NEWGOLD8,610.009,130.006.049,130.007,000.00974001,183,654.006.04
48JBERGER17.5018.505.7119.2517.0579571215,159,771.005.71
49STERLNBANK1.851.955.412.421.8122461620194,354,543.005.41
50UBN5.555.804.506.705.30192974692,066,873.004.50
51NAHCO2.072.164.352.602.0530641133,581,975.004.35
52ROYALEX0.250.264.000.260.24106,597,243.004.00
53CADBURY8.508.803.5311.008.506686010,760,940.003.53
54VITAFOAM6.756.902.227.106.7573279320,712,140.002.22
55UACN7.507.652.008.857.5024637655,724,335.002.00
56PRESTIGE0.540.551.850.580.53872003,760,153.001.85
57REDSTAREX3.203.230.943.603.2057148414,212,398.000.94
58TOTAL129.90130.000.08130.00129.901047241,208,872.000.08
59TOURIST3.153.150.003.153.15570.000.00
60TRANSCOHOT4.004.000.004.004.00153443811,196.000.00
61UHOMREIT45.2045.200.0045.2045.2000.000.00
62UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.0200.000.00
63UNIC0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
64UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.250.2500.000.00
65UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.200.201250001,231,473.000.00
66RTBRISCOE0.200.200.000.200.204500667,610.000.00
67SCOA2.932.930.002.932.93201731,102.000.00
68SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.560.5600.000.00
69SKYESHELT95.0095.000.0095.0095.0000.000.00
70SMURFIT0.200.200.000.200.2011500161,000.000.00
71SOVRENINS0.200.200.000.200.207200905,149,702.000.00
72STACO0.480.480.000.480.4800.000.00
73STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
74STUDPRESS1.791.790.001.791.7920018,587.000.00
75TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.200.209028,020.000.00
76THOMASWY0.350.350.000.350.352953,325.000.00
77RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.300.302002,800.000.00
78STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
79STDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.201001,400.000.00
80VONO1.191.190.001.191.1900.000.00
81WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
82WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
83UNIONDAC0.270.270.000.280.245566836,059,815.000.00
84UNIONDICON10.9510.950.0010.9510.9590028,680.000.00
85UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
86UTC0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
87VANLEER9.109.100.009.109.102004,024.000.00
88PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
89PREMPAINTS9.409.400.009.409.40100014,000.000.00
90RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.200.20105014,700.000.00
91ROADS6.606.600.006.606.6000.000.00
92ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
93OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
94OKOMUOIL80.0080.000.0080.0080.0097441,436,395.000.00
95OMATEK0.240.240.000.240.2415070210,980.000.00
96OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.900.9000.000.00
97PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.590.5900.000.00
98PHARMDEKO1.501.500.001.501.502715,153.000.00
99POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
100NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.2000.000.00
101NIGERINS0.200.200.000.200.20100014,000.000.00
102NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.6200.000.00
103NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
104NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
105NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
106NOTORE62.5062.500.0062.5062.50456.000.00
107NPFMCRFBK1.551.550.001.931.551100013,143,038.000.00
108NSLTECH0.200.200.000.200.20749846,490.000.00
109JOHNHOLT0.560.560.000.560.5615000335,262.000.00
110JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.6600.000.00
111JULI1.511.510.001.511.512002,800.000.00
112INFINITY1.361.360.001.361.36150021,000.000.00
113INTENEGINS0.420.420.000.420.4200.000.00
114INTERLINK2.912.910.002.912.911000289,851.000.00
115IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
116GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.200.2013009,100.000.00
117HMARKINS0.300.300.000.300.3000.000.00
118IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
119IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
120IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
121LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
122LAWUNION1.101.100.001.101.1050200702,800.000.00
123MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
124MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
125MTI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
126MULTITREX0.360.360.000.360.3600.000.00
127MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.200.201500003,678,974.000.00
128MCNICHOLS0.470.470.000.470.4750416,960.000.00
129MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.001.621.62410957,526.000.00
130MOBIL190.00190.000.00190.00190.001489071,294,086.000.00
131CHAMS0.220.220.000.280.2235747075,202,951.000.00
132CHELLARAM2.512.510.002.512.511873,954.000.00
133CONTINSURE2.202.200.002.202.207700107,800.000.00
134CORNERST0.580.580.000.640.58268536011,077,511.000.00
135COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
136COURTVILLE0.210.210.000.210.20340005,559,901.000.00
137CUSTODYINS3.933.930.003.933.9300.000.00
138BETAGLAS55.4055.400.0055.4055.403228136,541.000.00
139BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
1407UP101.97101.970.00101.97101.9700.000.00
141ABBEYBDS1.051.050.001.051.0515004,156.000.00
142CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
143CAPHOTEL2.422.420.002.422.423402,975.000.00
144CAPOIL0.200.200.000.200.20650091,000.000.00
145CAVERTON1.901.900.002.181.8548460019,309,187.000.00
146CCNN18.1018.100.0018.1018.1012044400168,621,600.000.00
147ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
148AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
149AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.200.203001,305.000.00
150AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
151AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.200.20286314,426.000.00
152AFRPAINTS2.352.350.002.352.3500.000.00
153AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.550.551341951,878,730.000.00
154AIRSERVICE7.057.050.007.057.051535002,149,000.000.00
155ALEX8.108.100.008.108.103333,494.000.00
156ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.7500.000.00
157ANINO0.250.250.000.250.2500.000.00
158ARBICO1.031.030.001.031.031002,600.000.00
159ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.0017.0817.0800.000.00
160ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
161AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.002.032.03228.000.00
162AVONCROWN1.181.180.001.181.1800.000.00
163BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
164FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.400.402025002,835,000.000.00
165FO16.7016.700.0016.7016.701224311,714,034.000.00
166FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.5800.000.00
167FTNCOCOA0.260.260.000.260.26266740737,343,698.000.00
168GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4614.4600.000.00
169ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
170GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
171GNI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
172GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.810.819072154,108.000.00
173GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2020280.000.00
174EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
175DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.0023.0023.001398761,958,264.000.00
176CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
177CWG2.542.540.002.542.543004,440.000.00
178DAARCOMM0.300.300.000.300.3049327,063.000.00
179DEAPCAP0.270.270.000.270.27228.000.00
180DIAMONDBNK2.422.420.002.422.4215109066211,526,924.000.00
181DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
182DUNLOP0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
183EKOCORP6.006.000.006.006.0040033,009.000.00
184ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.004.254.2510000140,000.000.00
185ENAMELWA22.1022.100.0022.1022.1025350.000.00
186EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
187IKEJAHOTEL1.111.10-0.901.111.00871401,570,547.00-0.90
188UAC-PROP0.830.82-1.200.950.8122043518,572,562,760.00-1.20
189OANDO2.752.71-1.454.002.71607609287,890,421.00-1.45
190NESTLE1,421.701,400.00-1.531,450.001,400.00817992,115,766.00-1.53
191UPL1.281.26-1.561.401.26862761,136,307.00-1.56
192CUTIX1.731.70-1.732.091.695444358,643,826.00-1.73
193FLOURMILL28.4027.90-1.7630.2525.40466004294,813,766.00-1.76
194CAP22.3021.50-3.5923.0021.505854557,893,088.00-3.59
195PORTPAINT2.982.85-4.362.982.621002,594,096.00-4.36
196SEPLAT420.00400.70-4.60420.00400.7014304667,427.00-4.60
197INTBREW6.906.55-5.077.256.5032497242,339,213.00-5.07
198UNILEVER13.7013.00-5.1115.7513.0036490322,777,595.00-5.11
199ABCTRANS0.340.32-5.880.360.31157319320,100,596.00-5.88
200WAPIC0.440.41-6.820.520.41226875742,978,957.00-6.82
201STANBIC46.0042.35-7.9348.0039.557925546,186,357.00-7.93
202ETERNA5.004.56-8.805.074.156508537,326,726.00-8.80
203MORISON0.540.49-9.260.540.497002,934,314.00-9.26
204TRANSEXPR0.960.87-9.370.960.87100100193,212.00-9.37
205GSPECPLC4.654.19-9.894.654.1910108,178.00-9.89
206NCR2.001.80-10.002.001.801001,176,579.00-10.00
207LASACO0.360.32-11.110.380.30255186082,619,923.00-11.11