Contact us now: Phone: +234 1 460 5500

SECTOR CAPITALIZATION

S/No Sector Market Cap. % Change
1Automobile/Auto Part Retailers235,271,3800.00
2Banking2,714,361,045,46325.52
3Beverages Brewer/Distiller527,558,569,2764.96
4Beverages Non Alcoholic66,321,000,0970.62
5Building Construction4,562,954,7950.04
6Building Materials3,713,365,679,18434.91
7Building Structure/Completion/Other542,191,4900.01
8Chemicals556,705,3460.01
9Computers and Peripherals706,029,4570.01
10Courier/Freight/Delivery1,904,074,5460.02
11Crop Production149,194,803,0311.40
12Diversified Industries59,711,744,4570.56
13Electronic and Electrical Products3,689,239,5330.03
14Employment Solutions9,319,953,2550.09
15Energy Equipment and Services1,565,675,4290.01
16ETFs3,652,000,0000.03
17Exploration and Production221,711,449,1732.08
18Food Products494,329,807,3444.65
19Food Products- Diversified1,133,763,247,54810.66
20FOOD/DRUG RETAILERS AND WHOLESALERS301,856,5540.00
21HOTELS/LODGING36,436,339,4070.34
22Household Durables9,136,109,9750.09
23Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Services95,204,782,8650.90
24Insurance Carrier, Brokers and Servcies89,174,370,9460.84
25Integrated Oil and Gas Services34,398,813,3460.32
26IT Services6,879,683,5560.06
27Livestock/Animal Specialties2,599,999,1480.02
28Media/Entertainment10,676,278,3940.10
29Metals585,931,3800.01
30Mortgage carriers, Brokers and Services11,870,866,7820.11
31Natural Resource3,750,689,4000.04
32Non-Building/Heavy Construction47,092,093,3320.44
33Other Financial Institutions810,605,617,1627.62
34Packaging/Containers262,499,9880.00
35Personal/Household Products73,324,612,8970.69
36Petroleum and Petroleum Products Distributors167,610,916,7531.58
37Pharmaceuticals27,423,967,4220.26
38Printing/Publishing5,081,251,6710.05
39Processing Systems22,159,083,0330.21
40Property Management9,000,0000.00
41Real Estate Development12,710,269,2760.12
42Road Transportation703,437,1820.01
43Specialty16,923,242,0910.16
44Support and Logistics 6,365,968,4450.06
45Telecommunications Services30,712,000,0840.29
46Transport-Related Services7,978,012,7600.08