Contact us now: Phone: +234 1 460 5500

RANKING BY MARKET CAPITALIZATION

Ranking Securities Price Shares in Issue Market Cap.
1DANGCEM205.0017,040,507,4053,493,304,018,025.00
2NESTLE1,400.00792,656,2521,109,718,752,800.00
3GUARANTY34.5029,431,179,2241,015,375,683,228.00
4ZENITHBANK24.5031,396,493,786769,214,097,757.00
5NB60.257,929,100,888477,728,328,502.00
6STANBIC42.3510,000,000,000423,499,984,741.21
7UBA8.5032,981,387,566280,341,794,311.00
8FBNH7.4535,895,292,792267,419,924,453.92
9DANGSUGAR20.6512,000,000,000247,799,995,422.36
10SEPLAT400.70553,310,313221,711,449,173.38
11ACCESS8.5522,882,918,908195,648,961,027.97
12DANGFLOUR23.005,000,000,000115,000,000,000.00
13ETI6.6017,202,704,264113,537,846,501.82
14WAPCO23.004,554,901,810104,762,741,630.00
15UBN5.8016,935,806,47198,227,680,762.05
16FIDELITYBK2.7428,974,797,02379,390,944,119.35
17OKOMUOIL80.00953,910,00076,312,800,000.00
18FLOURMILL27.902,624,237,18773,216,216,516.23
19PRESCO71.801,000,000,00071,800,003,051.76
20MOBIL190.00360,595,26268,513,099,780.00
21FCMB3.3019,802,710,75465,348,944,543.93
227UP101.97640,590,36365,321,000,097.08
23STERLNBANK1.9528,790,418,12656,141,316,718.53
24DIAMONDBNK2.4223,160,388,96856,048,143,069.56
25UNILEVER13.003,783,296,25049,182,851,250.00
26TOTAL130.00339,521,83744,137,838,810.00
27NASCON16.002,649,438,37842,391,014,048.00
28TRANSCORP1.0138,720,997,42539,108,207,029.98
29ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
30OANDO2.7112,034,618,89432,613,817,661.82
31TRANSCOHOT4.007,600,403,90030,401,615,600.00
32WEMABANK0.7439,488,373,21329,221,396,554.21
33UCAP4.706,000,000,00028,199,998,855.59
34BETAGLAS55.40499,972,00027,698,449,562.90
35GUINNESS18.001,505,888,18827,105,987,384.00
36MANSARD2.5710,500,000,00026,984,999,299.05
37JBERGER18.501,320,000,00024,420,000,000.00
38CUSTODYINS3.935,881,864,19523,115,726,679.01
39CONTINSURE2.2010,372,744,31222,820,037,981.01
40CCNN18.101,256,677,76622,745,868,043.98
41FO16.701,302,481,10321,751,435,413.81
42INTBREW6.553,294,249,28021,577,333,412.33
43PZ5.153,970,477,04520,447,957,160.40
44CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
45IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
46CADBURY8.801,878,202,04016,528,178,310.24
47GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
48MEDVIEWAIR1.629,750,649,40015,796,052,074.49
49CAP21.50700,000,00015,050,000,000.00
50UACN7.651,920,864,38714,694,612,743.74
51CONOIL20.85693,952,11714,468,901,904.17
52IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
53IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
54NEM2.555,280,502,91313,465,282,176.36
55AFRIPRUD6.252,000,000,00012,500,000,000.00
56UHOMREIT45.20250,019,78111,300,894,291.95
57ETRANZACT2.354,200,000,0009,869,999,599.46
58HONYFLOUR1.187,930,197,6589,357,632,820.48
59CILEASING4.951,882,818,9129,319,953,255.28
60UNITYBNK0.7911,689,337,9429,234,577,225.01
61GLAXOSMITH6.901,195,876,4888,251,547,881.25
62SKYEBANK0.5613,880,301,4107,772,968,822.69
63CHAMPION0.967,829,496,4647,516,316,437.44
64ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
65FIDSON4.871,500,000,0007,304,999,828.34
66TOURIST3.152,246,437,4727,076,278,251.04
67VITAFOAM6.90982,800,0006,781,320,093.73
68AIICO0.956,930,204,4806,583,694,173.39
69CWG2.542,524,826,3596,413,058,855.55
70CAVERTON1.903,350,509,7506,365,968,445.12
71ETERNA4.561,304,144,6475,946,899,515.70
72INFINITY1.364,170,455,7205,671,819,838.86
73WAPIC0.4113,382,738,2485,486,922,633.82
74CORNERST0.588,820,010,3635,115,605,863.34
75MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
76OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
77AIRSERVICE7.05634,000,0004,469,700,120.93
78ABBEYBDS1.054,200,000,0004,409,999,799.73
79OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
80FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
81AFRINSURE0.2020,585,000,0004,117,000,061.35
82LINKASSURE0.507,999,999,9953,999,999,997.50
83LAWUNION1.103,437,330,5003,781,063,631.95
84CAPHOTEL2.421,548,780,0003,748,047,718.16
85NEIMETH2.351,569,551,3283,688,445,471.12
86NEWGOLD9,130.00400,0003,652,000,000.00
87DAARCOMM0.3012,000,000,0003,600,000,143.05
88ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
89NPFMCRFBK1.552,286,637,7663,544,288,428.26
90STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
91NAHCO2.161,624,218,7503,508,312,639.41
92MRS13.75253,988,6723,492,344,240.00
93UNITYKAP0.2513,866,666,6663,466,666,666.50
94MAYBAKER3.52980,000,0003,449,599,981.31
95UNIVINSURE0.2016,000,000,0003,200,000,047.68
96PRESTIGE0.555,518,293,9603,035,061,743.78
97UNIONDICON10.95273,338,7762,993,059,545.06
98EKOCORP6.00498,600,9082,991,605,448.00
99UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
100STACO0.486,141,087,6092,947,721,986.43
101PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
102BOCGAS6.77416,244,7062,817,976,651.68
103LIVESTOCK1.301,999,999,4182,599,999,148.03
104AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
105MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
106LASACO0.327,323,433,4212,343,498,642.34
107IKEJAHOTEL1.102,078,796,3992,286,676,088.46
108RESORTSAL0.2011,329,732,4042,265,946,514.57
109AUSTINLAZ2.031,079,860,0002,192,115,769.10
110BERGER7.35289,823,4472,130,202,307.81
111NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
112MBENEFIT0.248,000,000,0001,919,999,957.08
113GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
114REDSTAREX3.23589,496,7601,904,074,546.04
115SCOA2.93649,825,6651,903,989,241.83
116SKYESHELT95.0020,000,0001,900,000,000.00
117BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
118CHELLARAM2.51722,925,0001,814,541,743.11
119GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
120HMARKINS0.306,000,000,0001,800,000,071.53
121ALEX8.10219,956,0001,781,643,683.91
122EQUITYASUR0.208,847,298,4201,769,459,710.37
123STDINSURE0.208,493,173,4501,698,634,715.31
124SOVRENINS0.208,340,823,2961,668,164,684.06
125REGALINS0.246,668,750,0001,600,499,964.23
126JAPAULOIL0.256,262,701,7161,565,675,429.00
127NIGERINS0.207,739,479,3681,547,895,896.67
128CUTIX1.70880,661,0131,497,123,764.09
129AGLEVENT0.552,647,290,3051,456,009,699.31
130UAC-PROP0.821,718,749,9951,409,374,983.61
131ENAMELWA22.1063,360,0001,400,256,024.17
132NNFM7.70178,200,0001,372,139,966.01
133MULTITREX0.363,722,493,6201,340,097,756.45
134ROYALEX0.265,145,370,0741,337,796,170.17
135GUINEAINS0.206,140,000,0001,228,000,018.30
136CAPOIL0.205,857,548,0001,171,509,617.46
137PREMPAINTS9.40123,000,0001,156,199,953.08
138PORTPAINT2.85400,000,0001,139,999,961.85
139NSLTECH0.205,631,540,0001,126,308,016.78
140STUDPRESS1.79594,885,7131,064,845,403.58
141CHAMS0.224,696,060,0001,033,133,194.40
142BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
143UNIONDAC0.273,553,138,530959,347,441.22
144DUNLOP0.204,772,669,212954,533,856.62
145JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
146GOLDINSURE0.204,549,947,000909,989,413.56
147NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
148AFROMEDIA0.204,439,046,986887,809,410.43
149LEARNAFRCA1.15771,450,000887,167,481.61
150AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
151MULTIVERSE0.204,261,938,686852,387,749.90
152FIRSTALUM0.402,110,359,242844,143,709.38
153AVONCROWN1.18683,974,529807,089,908.34
154COURTVILLE0.213,552,000,000745,919,976.71
155OMATEK0.242,941,789,472706,029,457.50
156INTERLINK2.91236,699,521688,795,626.43
157VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
158TANTALIZER0.203,211,627,907642,325,590.97
159UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
160ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
161FTNCOCOA0.262,200,000,000571,999,979.02
162NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
163UPL1.26431,409,504543,575,970.93
164COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
165INTENEGINS0.421,284,085,489539,315,888.54
166ABCTRANS0.321,657,700,001530,463,988.46
167UNIC0.202,582,296,000516,459,207.70
168ELLAHLAKES4.25120,000,000510,000,000.00
169PAINTCOM0.59792,914,256467,819,390.24
170NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
171DEAPCAP0.271,500,000,000405,000,016.09
172VANLEER9.1042,640,000388,024,016.27
173EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
174PHARMDEKO1.50216,820,448325,230,672.00
175JULI1.51199,905,004301,856,554.13
176DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
177TRIPPLEG0.55494,954,000272,224,705.90
178POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
179IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
180RTBRISCOE0.201,176,356,880235,271,379.51
181GOLDBREW0.81272,160,000220,449,600.65
182JOHNHOLT0.56389,151,412217,924,791.65
183MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
184LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
185ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
186NCR1.80108,000,000194,399,994.85
187TRANSEXPR0.87198,819,762172,973,193.89
188ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
189ACADEMY0.31504,000,000156,240,001.20
190ARBICO1.03148,500,000152,954,995.75
191WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
192CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
193MCNICHOLS0.47270,000,000126,899,999.68
194THOMASWY0.35220,000,00076,999,998.69
195MORISON0.49152,178,75074,567,588.95
196UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
197ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
198RAKUNITY0.3056,624,53316,987,360.58
199AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
200SMURFIT0.2045,000,0009,000,000.13
201ANINO0.2524,200,0006,050,000.00
202GSPECPLC4.19800,0003,352,000.05
203WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
204NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
205STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
206JAIZBANK0.711,000710.00
207NOTORE62.5000.00