Contact us now: Phone: +234 1 460 5500

30 MOST CAPITALISED YEAR TO DATE

Nov 25, 2020

Ranking Securities Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
1DANGCEM142.00205.0044.37205.00122.0010678458264,593,735.0044.37
2NESTLE1,469.901,400.00-4.761,469.90850.008179922,986,690.00-4.76
3GUARANTY29.2034.5018.1538.2018.10222119544,520,369,825.0018.15
4ZENITHBANK18.7024.5031.0228.1510.85592203166,792,163,079.0031.02
5NB59.0060.252.1263.1027.95136801461,104,890.002.12
6STANBIC40.0042.355.8748.0026.5079255328,392,190.005.87
7UBA7.208.5018.069.755.00261924004,359,117,933.0018.06
8FBNH6.507.4514.628.403.70255590844,726,806,949.0014.62
9DANGSUGAR14.0020.6547.5022.209.7511266124432,162,016.0047.50
10SEPLAT592.10400.70-32.33605.00282.001430431,928,331.00-32.33
11ACCESS10.108.55-15.3511.205.40298932643,459,503,950.00-15.35
12DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.0023.0023.0013987621,121,276.000.00
13ETI6.556.600.767.803.902174334679,013,052.000.76
14WAPCO13.8023.0066.6724.5010.0010926768941,084,610.0066.67
15UBN6.055.80-4.137.604.701929746235,623,409.00-4.13
16FIDELITYBK2.022.7435.643.071.53124615141,785,334,907.0035.64
17OKOMUOIL55.6080.0043.8880.0055.05974441,704,981.0043.88
18FLOURMILL19.7027.9041.6230.2517.004660042558,005,996.0041.62
19PRESCO47.5071.8051.1679.7536.457267172,211,257.0051.16
20MOBIL147.90190.0028.47213.90133.2014890710,093,103.0028.47
21FCMB1.823.3081.323.801.45152887731,587,308,509.0081.32
227UP101.97101.970.00101.97101.9700.000.00
23STERLNBANK1.901.952.632.420.99224616201,651,609,745.002.63
24DIAMONDBNK2.422.420.002.422.42151090662,281,468,966.000.00
25UNILEVER20.7013.00-37.2020.7010.60364903233,987,087.00-37.20
26TOTAL110.90130.0017.22130.0079.1010472413,908,270.0017.22
27NASCON12.9516.0023.5517.408.557043975,076,291.0023.55
28TRANSCORP1.071.01-5.611.230.56844962802,534,227,259.00-5.61
29ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.0017.0817.0800.000.00
30OANDO3.992.71-32.084.001.896076092460,517,433.00-32.08