fbpx

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag
February 7, 2023

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Ranking By Market Capitalization

Ranking by Market Capitalization

Rank Security Price Shares in Issue Market Cap.
1AIRTELAFRI1,660.00300,076,000,000498,126,160,000,000.00
2MTNN242.0020,354,513,0504,925,792,158,100.00
3DANGCEM266.9017,040,507,4054,548,111,322,387.50
4BUACEMENT99.4533,864,354,0603,367,809,907,921.19
5NESTLE1,080.00792,656,252856,068,752,160.00
6GUARANTY28.5529,431,179,224840,260,144,390.99
7SFSREIT77.0010,704,500,000824,246,500,000.00
8ZENITHBANK25.1031,396,493,786788,052,006,005.41
9GTCO25.1029,431,179,224738,722,609,749.50
10SEPLAT1,325.00553,310,313733,136,164,725.00
11FBNH11.9535,895,292,792428,948,742,017.92
12STANBIC34.5011,105,997,568383,156,916,096.00
13NB41.807,929,100,888331,436,411,068.98
14UPDC0.95300,076,000,000285,072,196,422.82
15UBA8.4032,981,387,566277,043,642,973.00
16ACCESS9.9522,882,918,908227,685,038,770.03
17ETI12.3517,202,704,264212,453,404,222.71
18DANGSUGAR17.1012,000,000,000205,200,004,577.64
19OKOMUOIL181.10953,910,000172,753,106,822.21
20FIDELITYBK5.9228,974,797,023171,530,800,586.76
21WEMABANK4.0739,488,373,213160,717,685,755.54
22PRESCO150.801,000,000,000150,800,003,051.76
23WAPCO25.304,554,901,810115,239,012,317.89
24DANGFLOUR23.005,000,000,000115,000,000,000.00
25UBN6.6016,935,806,471111,776,321,093.48
26FCMB4.9919,802,710,75498,815,522,129.98
27GUINNESS63.001,505,888,18894,870,955,844.00
28UCAP14.956,000,000,00089,699,998,855.59
29MOBIL219.50360,595,26279,150,660,009.00
30FLOURMILL29.952,624,237,18778,595,905,752.78
31TOTAL224.00339,521,83776,052,891,488.00
327UP101.97640,590,36365,321,000,097.08
33TRANSCORP1.3538,720,997,42552,273,347,446.93
34UNILEVER13.553,783,296,25051,263,664,909.11
35OANDO3.9812,034,618,89447,897,783,427.66
36STERLNBANK1.6028,790,418,12646,064,669,688.02
37TRANSCOHOT6.057,600,403,90045,982,445,044.66
38PZ10.253,970,477,04540,697,389,711.25
39CHAMPION4.907,829,496,46438,364,533,420.28
40ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
41CUSTODIAN6.005,881,864,19535,291,185,170.00
42JBERGER24.501,320,000,00032,340,000,000.00
43NASCON10.902,649,438,37828,878,877,309.52
44CUSTODYINS3.935,881,864,19523,115,726,679.01
45CADBURY12.301,878,202,04023,101,885,450.24
46ARDOVA17.651,302,481,10322,988,790,971.09
47CCNN18.101,256,677,76622,745,868,043.98
48NEM4.105,280,502,91321,650,061,439.71
49MANSARD2.0010,500,000,00021,000,000,000.00
50VITAFOAM21.20982,800,00020,835,360,749.82
51BETAGLAS39.60499,972,00019,798,890,437.10
52UACN9.801,920,864,38718,824,471,358.98
53CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
54MULTIVERSE4.404,261,938,68618,752,530,624.85
55CONOIL26.50693,952,11718,389,731,100.50
56HONYFLOUR2.297,930,197,65818,160,152,334.31
57IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
58GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
59MEDVIEWAIR1.629,750,649,40015,796,052,074.49
60INTBREW4.603,294,249,28015,153,546,373.84
61FIDSON9.891,500,000,00014,835,000,514.98
62ETRANZACT3.504,200,000,00014,700,000,000.00
63CAP20.30700,000,00014,209,999,465.94
64NAHCO8.651,624,218,75014,049,491,567.91
65IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
66IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
67AFRIPRUD6.102,000,000,00012,199,999,809.27
68UHOMREIT36.60250,019,7819,150,723,603.10
69UPDCREIT3.402,668,269,5009,072,116,554.47
70ETERNA6.951,304,144,6479,063,805,047.90
71GLAXOSMITH6.501,195,876,4887,773,197,172.00
72SKYEBANK0.5613,880,301,4107,772,968,822.69
73ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
74CHIPLC0.6810,704,500,0007,279,060,076.56
75ABBEYBDS1.684,200,000,0007,055,999,779.70
76LASACO0.967,323,433,4217,030,495,927.02
77SKYAVN5.001,353,580,0006,767,900,000.00
78CILEASING3.431,882,818,9126,458,068,993.85
79UNITYBNK0.5511,689,337,9426,429,136,007.45
80TOURIST2.842,246,437,4726,379,882,227.67
81WAPIC0.4313,382,738,2485,754,577,542.36
82CORNERST0.638,820,010,3635,556,606,486.63
83INFINITY1.274,170,455,7205,296,478,684.85
84MRS19.35253,988,6724,914,680,900.09
85MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
86MAYBAKER4.60980,000,0004,507,999,906.54
87OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
88AIRSERVICE7.05634,000,0004,469,700,120.93
89AIICO0.636,930,204,4804,366,028,789.35
90CAPHOTEL2.761,548,780,0004,274,632,785.23
91OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
92ROYALEX0.825,145,370,0744,219,203,423.88
93FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
94AFRINSURE0.2020,585,000,0004,117,000,061.35
95NPFMCRFBK1.742,286,637,7663,978,749,734.65
96BOCGAS9.45416,244,7063,933,512,392.31
97LINKASSURE0.497,999,999,9953,920,000,073.84
98LAWUNION1.103,437,330,5003,781,063,631.95
99ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
100STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
101UNITYKAP0.2513,866,666,6663,466,666,666.50
102NEWGOLD8,450.00400,0003,380,000,000.00
103UNIVINSURE0.2016,000,000,0003,200,000,047.68
104CAVERTON0.933,350,509,7503,115,974,091.46
105UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
106STACO0.486,141,087,6092,947,721,986.43
107VERITASKAP0.2113,866,666,6662,911,999,908.94
108PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
109EKOCORP5.79498,600,9082,886,899,238.30
110MBENEFIT0.358,000,000,0002,799,999,952.32
111SOVRENINS0.338,340,823,2962,752,471,797.05
112AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
113CWG0.982,524,826,3592,474,329,879.98
114NEIMETH1.561,569,551,3282,448,499,981.87
115MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
116UNIONDICON8.95273,338,7762,446,381,993.06
117DAARCOMM0.2012,000,000,0002,400,000,035.76
118PRESTIGE0.425,518,293,9602,317,683,390.84
119RESORTSAL0.2011,329,732,4042,265,946,514.57
120AUSTINLAZ2.031,079,860,0002,192,115,769.10
121LIVESTOCK1.081,999,999,4182,159,999,457.27
122IKEJAHOTEL0.992,078,796,3992,058,008,454.83
123BERGER7.00289,823,4472,028,764,129.00
124JAPAULGOLD0.326,262,701,7162,004,064,504.33
125REGALINS0.306,668,750,0002,000,625,079.50
126UAC-PROP1.151,718,749,9951,976,562,453.27
127NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
128GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
129SKYESHELT95.0020,000,0001,900,000,000.00
130CUTIX2.14880,661,0131,884,614,660.21
131BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
132COURTVILLE0.513,552,000,0001,811,519,966.13
133GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
134HMARKINS0.306,000,000,0001,800,000,071.53
135EQUITYASUR0.208,847,298,4201,769,459,710.37
136NNFM9.75178,200,0001,737,450,000.00
137STDINSURE0.208,493,173,4501,698,634,715.31
138LEARNAFRCA2.20771,450,0001,697,190,036.79
139NIGERINS0.207,739,479,3681,547,895,896.67
140REDSTAREX2.53589,496,7601,491,426,785.93
141AGLEVENT0.552,647,290,3051,456,009,699.31
142ALEX6.50219,956,0001,429,714,000.00
143INTENEGINS1.071,284,085,4891,373,971,540.58
144NSLTECH0.245,631,540,0001,351,569,569.79
145CHELLARAM1.81722,925,0001,308,494,208.63
146PREMPAINTS10.00123,000,0001,230,000,000.00
147GUINEAINS0.206,140,000,0001,228,000,018.30
148MEYER2.21531,237,7231,174,035,388.10
149CHAMS0.254,696,060,0001,174,015,000.00
150CAPOIL0.205,857,548,0001,171,509,617.46
151STUDPRESS1.78594,885,7131,058,896,552.12
152PORTPAINT2.64400,000,0001,056,000,041.96
153ENAMELWA16.2063,360,0001,026,432,048.34
154BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
155UNIONDAC0.283,553,138,530994,878,792.64
156DUNLOP0.204,772,669,212954,533,856.62
157JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
158GOLDINSURE0.204,549,947,000909,989,413.56
159NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
160SUNUASSUR0.322,800,000,000895,999,979.97
161AFROMEDIA0.204,439,046,986887,809,410.43
162AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
163FIRSTALUM0.402,110,359,242844,143,709.38
164UPL1.90431,409,504819,678,047.31
165AVONCROWN1.18683,974,529807,089,908.34
166INTERLINK2.91236,699,521688,795,626.43
167FTNCOCOA0.312,200,000,000682,000,005.25
168VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
169SCOA1.01649,825,665656,323,915.45
170TANTALIZER0.203,211,627,907642,325,590.97
171UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
172ACADEMY1.19504,000,000599,760,028.84
173OMATEK0.202,941,789,472588,357,903.17
174ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
175ABCTRANS0.351,657,700,001580,194,990.47
176NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
177COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
178TRIPPLEG1.05494,954,000519,701,676.40
179JOHNHOLT1.33389,151,412517,571,394.66
180UNIC0.202,582,296,000516,459,207.70
181ELLAHLAKES3.96120,000,000475,200,004.58
182PAINTCOM0.59792,914,256467,819,390.24
183PHARMDEKO2.10216,820,448455,322,920.12
184INITSPLC0.47889,981,552418,291,328.38
185NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
186EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
187NCR3.24108,000,000349,920,001.03
188MORISON2.17152,178,750330,227,899.11
189RTBRISCOE0.281,176,356,880329,379,927.80
190DEAPCAP0.201,500,000,000300,000,004.47
191DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
192THOMASWY1.31220,000,000288,199,987.41
193POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
194IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
195VANLEER5.4542,640,000232,387,991.87
196GOLDBREW0.81272,160,000220,449,600.65
197MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
198LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
199ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
200ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
201MCNICHOLS0.61270,000,000164,700,003.86
202TRANSEXPR0.82198,819,762163,032,203.42
203JULI0.79199,905,004157,924,957.45
204ARBICO1.03148,500,000152,954,995.75
205WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
206CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
207UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
208ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
209RAKUNITY0.3056,624,53316,987,360.58
210AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
211SMURFIT0.2245,000,0009,899,999.95
212WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
213GSPECPLC2.48800,0001,984,000.02
214NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
215STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
216FBQ2023S1100.0050450,400.00
217JAIZBANK0.931,000930.00
218NOTORE62.5000.00
Top
PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com
Supportscreen tag