fbpx

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Welcome to Network Capital Limited.

October 26, 2021

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Ranking By Market Capitalization

Ranking by Market Capitalization

Rank Security Price Shares in Issue Market Cap.
1AIRTELAFRI780.00300,076,000,000234,059,280,000,000.00
2DANGCEM280.0017,040,507,4054,771,342,073,400.00
3MTNN174.0020,354,513,0503,541,685,270,700.00
4BUACEMENT72.0033,864,354,0602,438,233,492,320.00
5NESTLE1,405.00792,656,2521,113,682,034,060.00
6GTCO28.6029,431,179,224841,731,737,033.50
7GUARANTY28.5529,431,179,224840,260,144,390.99
8ZENITHBANK24.9031,396,493,786781,772,683,294.59
9SFSREIT67.9010,704,500,000726,835,566,333.77
10UPDC1.84300,076,000,000552,139,850,016.12
11FBNH12.5535,895,292,792450,485,931,386.08
12STANBIC39.0011,105,997,568433,133,905,152.00
13NB51.457,929,100,888407,952,246,737.02
14SEPLAT731.50553,310,313404,746,493,959.50
15UBA8.3532,981,387,566275,394,598,757.50
16ACCESS9.4522,882,918,908216,243,579,316.03
17DANGSUGAR18.0012,000,000,000216,000,000,000.00
18ETI7.7017,202,704,264132,460,819,551.65
19OKOMUOIL125.40953,910,000119,620,315,455.55
20DANGFLOUR23.005,000,000,000115,000,000,000.00
21WAPCO24.704,554,901,810112,506,078,182.11
22PRESCO89.001,000,000,00089,000,000,000.00
23UBN5.0016,935,806,47184,679,032,355.00
24MOBIL219.50360,595,26279,150,660,009.00
25FIDELITYBK2.7328,974,797,02379,101,196,425.44
26FLOURMILL29.402,624,237,18777,152,572,296.73
27TOTAL207.60339,521,83770,484,735,433.48
287UP101.97640,590,36365,321,000,097.08
29FCMB3.1519,802,710,75462,378,540,763.63
30OANDO5.0512,034,618,89460,774,827,710.12
31UNILEVER15.503,783,296,25058,641,091,875.00
32UCAP9.006,000,000,00054,000,000,000.00
33CUSTODIAN8.005,881,864,19547,054,913,560.00
34TRANSCOHOT5.977,600,403,90045,374,409,688.37
35GUINNESS30.001,505,888,18845,176,645,640.00
36STERLNBANK1.5028,790,418,12643,185,627,189.00
37TRANSCORP1.0238,720,997,42539,495,416,634.96
38NASCON14.652,649,438,37838,814,271,227.02
39ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
40JBERGER25.001,320,000,00033,000,000,000.00
41WEMABANK0.7539,488,373,21329,616,279,909.75
42HONYFLOUR3.667,930,197,65829,024,524,108.93
43BETAGLAS52.95499,972,00026,473,517,781.45
44MANSARD2.4610,500,000,00025,830,000,400.54
45PZ6.453,970,477,04525,609,576,182.94
46CHAMPION3.007,829,496,46423,488,489,392.00
47CUSTODYINS3.935,881,864,19523,115,726,679.01
48CCNN18.101,256,677,76622,745,868,043.98
49UACN11.001,920,864,38721,129,508,257.00
50ARDOVA14.901,302,481,10319,406,967,937.84
51CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
52CONOIL25.50693,952,11717,695,778,983.50
53IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
54VITAFOAM17.40982,800,00017,100,719,625.09
55GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
56INTBREW4.853,294,249,28015,977,108,693.84
57MEDVIEWAIR1.629,750,649,40015,796,052,074.49
58UPDCREIT5.652,668,269,50015,075,722,929.47
59CADBURY8.001,878,202,04015,025,616,320.00
60IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
61CAP19.60700,000,00013,720,000,267.03
62IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
63AFRIPRUD6.402,000,000,00012,800,000,190.73
64NEM2.005,280,502,91310,561,005,826.00
65ETERNA8.001,304,144,64710,433,157,176.00
66FIDSON6.151,500,000,0009,225,000,143.05
67UHOMREIT36.60250,019,7819,150,723,603.10
68LASACO1.207,323,433,4218,788,120,454.41
69ETRANZACT2.054,200,000,0008,609,999,799.73
70GLAXOSMITH7.001,195,876,4888,371,135,416.00
71CILEASING4.401,882,818,9128,284,403,392.36
72SKYEBANK0.5613,880,301,4107,772,968,822.69
73ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
74UNITYBNK0.5711,689,337,9426,662,922,543.33
75AIICO0.956,930,204,4806,583,694,173.39
76WAPIC0.4913,382,738,2486,557,541,869.15
77CHIPLC0.6010,704,500,0006,422,700,255.22
78TOURIST2.842,246,437,4726,379,882,227.67
79SKYAVN4.451,353,580,0006,023,430,741.83
80CAVERTON1.753,350,509,7505,863,392,062.50
81CUTIX6.40880,661,0135,636,230,567.19
82NAHCO3.431,624,218,7505,571,070,420.93
83INFINITY1.324,170,455,7205,505,001,769.15
84CAPHOTEL3.191,548,780,0004,940,608,288.62
85CORNERST0.568,820,010,3634,939,205,824.31
86LIVESTOCK2.331,999,999,4184,659,998,491.35
87MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
88OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
89LINKASSURE0.567,999,999,9954,480,000,016.27
90AIRSERVICE7.05634,000,0004,469,700,120.93
91BOCGAS10.50416,244,7064,370,569,413.00
92MAYBAKER4.36980,000,0004,272,800,130.84
93OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
94NPFMCRFBK1.852,286,637,7664,230,279,921.62
95FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
96AFRINSURE0.2020,585,000,0004,117,000,061.35
97MRS15.20253,988,6723,860,627,765.96
98LAWUNION1.103,437,330,5003,781,063,631.95
99ABBEYBDS0.864,200,000,0003,612,000,060.08
100ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
101STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
102UNITYKAP0.2513,866,666,6663,466,666,666.50
103NEWGOLD8,450.00400,0003,380,000,000.00
104UNIVINSURE0.2016,000,000,0003,200,000,047.68
105VERITASKAP0.2313,866,666,6663,189,333,391.04
106CWG1.252,524,826,3593,156,032,948.75
107UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
108STACO0.486,141,087,6092,947,721,986.43
109PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
110EKOCORP5.79498,600,9082,886,899,238.30
111ROYALEX0.565,145,370,0742,881,407,253.71
112NEIMETH1.801,569,551,3282,825,192,315.56
113JAPAULGOLD0.456,262,701,7162,818,215,697.54
114UNIONDICON9.90273,338,7762,706,053,778.13
115AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
116BERGER8.90289,823,4472,579,428,567.74
117REGALINS0.386,668,750,0002,534,124,968.20
118MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
119MBENEFIT0.308,000,000,0002,400,000,095.37
120DAARCOMM0.2012,000,000,0002,400,000,035.76
121PRESTIGE0.435,518,293,9602,372,866,442.27
122IKEJAHOTEL1.102,078,796,3992,286,676,088.46
123RESORTSAL0.2011,329,732,4042,265,946,514.57
124AUSTINLAZ2.031,079,860,0002,192,115,769.10
125SOVRENINS0.248,340,823,2962,001,797,546.30
126UAC-PROP1.151,718,749,9951,976,562,453.27
127NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
128REDSTAREX3.31589,496,7601,951,234,241.87
129GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
130SKYESHELT95.0020,000,0001,900,000,000.00
131BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
132GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
133HMARKINS0.306,000,000,0001,800,000,071.53
134EQUITYASUR0.208,847,298,4201,769,459,710.37
135STDINSURE0.208,493,173,4501,698,634,715.31
136CHELLARAM2.24722,925,0001,619,352,006.89
137ALEX7.20219,956,0001,583,683,158.05
138NIGERINS0.207,739,479,3681,547,895,896.67
139COURTVILLE0.413,552,000,0001,456,319,987.30
140AGLEVENT0.552,647,290,3051,456,009,699.31
141NNFM8.00178,200,0001,425,600,000.00
142SUNUASSUR0.452,800,000,0001,259,999,966.62
143PREMPAINTS10.00123,000,0001,230,000,000.00
144GUINEAINS0.206,140,000,0001,228,000,018.30
145CAPOIL0.205,857,548,0001,171,509,617.46
146NSLTECH0.205,631,540,0001,126,308,016.78
147STUDPRESS1.78594,885,7131,058,896,552.12
148PORTPAINT2.64400,000,0001,056,000,041.96
149FTNCOCOA0.482,200,000,0001,055,999,976.40
150CHAMS0.224,696,060,0001,033,133,194.40
151ENAMELWA16.2063,360,0001,026,432,048.34
152BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
153UNIONDAC0.283,553,138,530994,878,792.64
154LEARNAFRCA1.26771,450,000972,026,992.64
155DUNLOP0.204,772,669,212954,533,856.62
156JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
157GOLDINSURE0.204,549,947,000909,989,413.56
158NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
159AFROMEDIA0.204,439,046,986887,809,410.43
160AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
161MULTIVERSE0.204,261,938,686852,387,749.90
162FIRSTALUM0.402,110,359,242844,143,709.38
163AVONCROWN1.18683,974,529807,089,908.34
164INTERLINK2.91236,699,521688,795,626.43
165VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
166UPL1.50431,409,504647,114,256.00
167TANTALIZER0.203,211,627,907642,325,590.97
168SCOA0.95649,825,665617,334,374.00
169UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
170OMATEK0.202,941,789,472588,357,903.17
171ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
172PHARMDEKO2.60216,820,448563,733,144.12
173ABCTRANS0.341,657,700,001563,618,006.27
174NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
175COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
176UNIC0.202,582,296,000516,459,207.70
177ELLAHLAKES4.25120,000,000510,000,000.00
178INTENEGINS0.381,284,085,489487,952,479.70
179TRIPPLEG0.96494,954,000475,155,829.38
180PAINTCOM0.59792,914,256467,819,390.24
181INITSPLC0.47889,981,552418,291,328.38
182NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
183EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
184NCR3.00108,000,000324,000,000.00
185DEAPCAP0.201,500,000,000300,000,004.47
186DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
187MORISON1.89152,178,750287,617,835.32
188JOHNHOLT0.72389,151,412280,189,027.77
189POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
190IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
191RTBRISCOE0.201,176,356,880235,271,379.51
192VANLEER5.4542,640,000232,387,991.87
193GOLDBREW0.81272,160,000220,449,600.65
194MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
195LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
196MCNICHOLS0.77270,000,000207,899,994.85
197ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
198JULI0.91199,905,004181,913,558.88
199TRANSEXPR0.89198,819,762176,949,585.34
200ACADEMY0.33504,000,000166,320,006.61
201ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
202ARBICO1.03148,500,000152,954,995.75
203WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
204CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
205MEYER0.20531,237,723106,247,546.18
206THOMASWY0.35220,000,00076,999,998.69
207UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
208ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
209RAKUNITY0.3056,624,53316,987,360.58
210AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
211SMURFIT0.2045,000,0009,000,000.13
212GSPECPLC4.19800,0003,352,000.05
213WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
214NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
215STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
216FBQ2023S1100.0050450,400.00
217JAIZBANK0.601,000600.00
218NOTORE62.5000.00
Top
PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com