08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Welcome to Network Capital Limited.

July 31, 2021

08:00 – 17:00

Monday to Friday

13, Maitama Sule Str,

South West, Ikoyi, Lag

Ranking By Market Capitalization

Ranking by Market Capitalization

Rank Security Price Shares in Issue Market Cap.
1AIRTELAFRI615.00300,076,000,000184,546,740,000,000.00
2DANGCEM248.1017,040,507,4054,227,749,991,187.50
3MTNN165.0020,354,513,0503,358,494,653,250.00
4BUACEMENT68.0033,864,354,0602,302,776,076,080.00
5NESTLE1,540.00792,656,2521,220,690,628,080.00
6GUARANTY28.5529,431,179,224840,260,144,390.99
7ZENITHBANK24.5531,396,493,786770,783,898,492.68
8NB57.507,929,100,888455,923,301,060.00
9STANBIC41.0011,105,997,568455,345,900,288.00
10SEPLAT770.00553,310,313426,048,941,010.00
11FBNH7.4035,895,292,792265,625,170,084.04
12UBA7.6032,981,387,566250,658,542,356.25
13DANGSUGAR18.5012,000,000,000222,000,000,000.00
14ACCESS9.2022,882,918,908210,522,849,589.03
15DANGFLOUR23.005,000,000,000115,000,000,000.00
16OKOMUOIL110.00953,910,000104,930,100,000.00
17WAPCO22.904,554,901,810104,307,249,711.44
18ETI5.2517,202,704,26490,314,197,386.00
19UBN5.3016,935,806,47189,759,777,526.55
20MOBIL219.50360,595,26279,150,660,009.00
21FLOURMILL30.002,624,237,18778,727,115,610.00
22PRESCO71.001,000,000,00071,000,000,000.00
23FIDELITYBK2.4028,974,797,02369,539,515,618.45
24TOTAL203.20339,521,83768,990,836,242.26
257UP101.97640,590,36365,321,000,097.08
26FCMB3.0019,802,710,75459,408,132,262.00
27OANDO4.8912,034,618,89458,849,284,784.87
28UNILEVER14.003,783,296,25052,966,147,500.00
29GUINNESS31.501,505,888,18847,435,477,922.00
30STERLNBANK1.5428,790,418,12644,337,242,815.77
31UCAP7.006,000,000,00042,000,000,000.00
32TRANSCORP1.0238,720,997,42539,495,416,634.96
33NASCON14.452,649,438,37838,284,384,056.76
34ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
35CUSTODIAN6.205,881,864,19536,467,556,887.12
36WEMABANK0.8239,488,373,21332,380,465,752.22
37JBERGER22.501,320,000,00029,700,000,000.00
38TRANSCOHOT3.577,600,403,90027,133,441,415.62
39BETAGLAS52.95499,972,00026,473,517,781.45
40PZ6.003,970,477,04523,822,862,270.00
41CUSTODYINS3.935,881,864,19523,115,726,679.01
42CCNN18.101,256,677,76622,745,868,043.98
43ARDOVA16.301,302,481,10321,230,440,985.19
44UACN10.201,920,864,38719,592,816,381.02
45CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
46CHAMPION2.257,829,496,46417,616,367,044.00
47IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
48CADBURY9.001,878,202,04016,903,818,360.00
49INTBREW5.103,294,249,28016,800,671,013.84
50GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
51MEDVIEWAIR1.629,750,649,40015,796,052,074.49
52UPDCREIT5.602,668,269,50014,942,308,945.53
53VITAFOAM15.00982,800,00014,742,000,000.00
54CAP20.80700,000,00014,559,999,465.94
55IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
56IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
57HONYFLOUR1.687,930,197,65813,322,731,649.48
58CONOIL18.50693,952,11712,838,114,164.50
59AFRIPRUD6.352,000,000,00012,699,999,809.27
60LASACO1.607,323,433,42111,717,493,648.20
61NEM2.005,280,502,91310,561,005,826.00
62FIDSON6.501,500,000,0009,750,000,000.00
63MANSARD0.8910,500,000,0009,344,999,849.80
64ETERNA7.101,304,144,6479,259,426,869.33
65UHOMREIT36.60250,019,7819,150,723,603.10
66CILEASING4.751,882,818,9128,943,389,832.00
67ETRANZACT2.064,200,000,0008,651,999,759.67
68SKYEBANK0.5613,880,301,4107,772,968,822.69
69AIICO1.086,930,204,4807,484,621,135.81
70GLAXOSMITH6.201,195,876,4887,414,433,997.50
71ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
72WAPIC0.5513,382,738,2487,360,506,195.93
73UNITYBNK0.5911,689,337,9426,896,709,079.21
74CAVERTON1.953,350,509,7506,533,494,172.26
75TOURIST2.842,246,437,4726,379,882,227.67
76CHIPLC0.5810,704,500,0006,208,609,821.35
77INFINITY1.324,170,455,7205,505,001,769.15
78CORNERST0.558,820,010,3634,851,005,804.79
79LINKASSURE0.607,999,999,9954,800,000,187.73
80MAYBAKER4.70980,000,0004,605,999,813.08
81MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
82OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
83CAPHOTEL2.901,548,780,0004,491,462,147.70
84AIRSERVICE7.05634,000,0004,469,700,120.93
85LIVESTOCK2.151,999,999,4184,299,998,939.43
86SKYAVN3.161,353,580,0004,277,312,916.18
87OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
88CUTIX4.79880,661,0134,218,366,218.68
89FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
90AFRINSURE0.2020,585,000,0004,117,000,061.35
91NPFMCRFBK1.752,286,637,7664,001,616,090.50
92ABBEYBDS0.954,200,000,0003,989,999,949.93
93NAHCO2.441,624,218,7503,963,093,842.94
94BOCGAS9.20416,244,7063,829,451,215.81
95LAWUNION1.103,437,330,5003,781,063,631.95
96ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
97STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
98UNITYKAP0.2513,866,666,6663,466,666,666.50
99NEWGOLD8,450.00400,0003,380,000,000.00
100JAPAULGOLD0.536,262,701,7163,319,231,730.30
101MRS12.60253,988,6723,200,257,364.09
102UNIVINSURE0.2016,000,000,0003,200,000,047.68
103VERITASKAP0.2313,866,666,6663,189,333,391.04
104CWG1.252,524,826,3593,156,032,948.75
105MBENEFIT0.378,000,000,0002,960,000,038.15
106UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
107STACO0.486,141,087,6092,947,721,986.43
108EKOCORP5.90498,600,9082,941,745,404.75
109PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
110ROYALEX0.555,145,370,0742,829,953,602.04
111REGALINS0.426,668,750,0002,800,874,912.55
112NEIMETH1.751,569,551,3282,746,714,824.00
113UNIONDICON9.90273,338,7762,706,053,778.13
114IKEJAHOTEL1.302,078,796,3992,702,435,219.58
115PRESTIGE0.485,518,293,9602,648,781,041.60
116AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
117BERGER8.90289,823,4472,579,428,567.74
118MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
119DAARCOMM0.2012,000,000,0002,400,000,035.76
120SOVRENINS0.288,340,823,2962,335,430,532.82
121RESORTSAL0.2011,329,732,4042,265,946,514.57
122AUSTINLAZ2.031,079,860,0002,192,115,769.10
123UAC-PROP1.151,718,749,9951,976,562,453.27
124NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
125REDSTAREX3.33589,496,7601,963,024,165.82
126GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
127SKYESHELT95.0020,000,0001,900,000,000.00
128BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
129GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
130HMARKINS0.306,000,000,0001,800,000,071.53
131EQUITYASUR0.208,847,298,4201,769,459,710.37
132STDINSURE0.208,493,173,4501,698,634,715.31
133CHELLARAM2.24722,925,0001,619,352,006.89
134ALEX7.20219,956,0001,583,683,158.05
135NIGERINS0.207,739,479,3681,547,895,896.67
136AGLEVENT0.552,647,290,3051,456,009,699.31
137SCOA1.95649,825,6651,267,160,077.74
138SUNUASSUR0.452,800,000,0001,259,999,966.62
139PREMPAINTS10.00123,000,0001,230,000,000.00
140GUINEAINS0.206,140,000,0001,228,000,018.30
141CAPOIL0.205,857,548,0001,171,509,617.46
142NSLTECH0.205,631,540,0001,126,308,016.78
143NNFM6.15178,200,0001,095,930,016.99
144STUDPRESS1.78594,885,7131,058,896,552.12
145PORTPAINT2.64400,000,0001,056,000,041.96
146FTNCOCOA0.482,200,000,0001,055,999,976.40
147LEARNAFRCA1.35771,450,0001,041,457,518.39
148ENAMELWA16.2063,360,0001,026,432,048.34
149BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
150UNIONDAC0.283,553,138,530994,878,792.64
151DUNLOP0.204,772,669,212954,533,856.62
152CHAMS0.204,696,060,000939,212,014.00
153JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
154GOLDINSURE0.204,549,947,000909,989,413.56
155NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
156AFROMEDIA0.204,439,046,986887,809,410.43
157AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
158MULTIVERSE0.204,261,938,686852,387,749.90
159FIRSTALUM0.402,110,359,242844,143,709.38
160COURTVILLE0.233,552,000,000816,960,014.82
161AVONCROWN1.18683,974,529807,089,908.34
162INTERLINK2.91236,699,521688,795,626.43
163VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
164TANTALIZER0.203,211,627,907642,325,590.97
165UPL1.43431,409,504616,915,568.09
166UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
167ABCTRANS0.361,657,700,001596,772,024.07
168OMATEK0.202,941,789,472588,357,903.17
169ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
170NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
171COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
172UNIC0.202,582,296,000516,459,207.70
173ELLAHLAKES4.25120,000,000510,000,000.00
174TRIPPLEG0.99494,954,000490,004,464.72
175INTENEGINS0.381,284,085,489487,952,479.70
176PAINTCOM0.59792,914,256467,819,390.24
177INITSPLC0.47889,981,552418,291,328.38
178NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
179EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
180NCR3.00108,000,000324,000,000.00
181MEYER0.59531,237,723313,430,242.64
182DEAPCAP0.201,500,000,000300,000,004.47
183DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
184JOHNHOLT0.75389,151,412291,863,559.00
185POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
186VANLEER6.0542,640,000257,972,008.13
187IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
188JULI1.23199,905,004245,883,158.73
189PHARMDEKO1.09216,820,448236,334,295.56
190RTBRISCOE0.201,176,356,880235,271,379.51
191GOLDBREW0.81272,160,000220,449,600.65
192MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
193MORISON1.40152,178,750213,050,246.37
194LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
195MCNICHOLS0.77270,000,000207,899,994.85
196ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
197ACADEMY0.38504,000,000191,519,997.60
198TRANSEXPR0.89198,819,762176,949,585.34
199ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
200ARBICO1.03148,500,000152,954,995.75
201WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
202CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
203THOMASWY0.35220,000,00076,999,998.69
204UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
205ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
206RAKUNITY0.3056,624,53316,987,360.58
207AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
208SMURFIT0.2045,000,0009,000,000.13
209GSPECPLC4.19800,0003,352,000.05
210WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
211NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
212STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
213FBQ2023S1100.0050450,400.00
214JAIZBANK0.621,000620.00
215NOTORE62.5000.00
Top
Supportscreen tag